End of Report

District Race 11April2017

Ridge Meadows BMX

BMX EVENT MANAGER, Report Created 11/Apr/2017 20:53:22

FULL RESULTS

Total Entries = 99

Total Riders = 99

8 Novice Female (3 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
77 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Tayia CONTI 1 3 1st 1st 1st
19 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Sammy CORRICK (BW7.N) 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
11 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Ella CORRICK 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd

10 Novice Female (3 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
11 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Katelyn KENDALL 1 3 1st 1st 1st
21 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Chantelle PITT (BW9.N) 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
40 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Brooke PENNER (BW9.N) 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd

12 Expert Female (5 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
BC4 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Summer MACMULLEN
MRC/Yess
1 4 1st 2nd 1st
32 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Kamryn HOWLETT (BW10.E)
Yess
2 7 2nd 1st 4th
112 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Shaelin TINKER 3 9 3rd 4th 2nd
2 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Natasha MILLER (BW11.E) 4 11 5th 3rd 3rd
4 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Grace MURPHY 5 16 4th 5th CR:7

5 and Under Novice Male (3 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
130 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Scarlett BLAIS (BW6.N) 1 3 1st 1st 1st
12 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Madden HUGHES 2 7 3rd 2nd 2nd
88 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Raiden CONTI - ## 2nd CR:5 DNS

6 Novice Male (6 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
120 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Damon DEANE-FREEMAN 1 4 2nd 1st 1st
55 Club Unknown ? Lincoln MCQUEEN 2 5 1st 2nd 2nd
129 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Noah JAMES 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
167 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Denver KUPERIS 4 14 6th 4th 4th
40 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Callum DOYLE 5 18 5th 5th CR:8
R12 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Declan MCKIE - ## 4th CR:8 DNS

6 Intermediate Male (4 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
BC8 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Tanner KINSELLA
Monster Bike Supply
1 3 1st 1st 1st
BC7 ACTION BMX BC Ashton WAGSTAFF 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
76 ACTION BMX BC Hunter LUTMAN (BM5.I) 3 10 3rd 3rd 4th
82 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Oliver MCINNES 4 11 4th 4th 3rd

7 Novice Male (4 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
388 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Tristin CURRIE 1 3 1st 1st 1st
95 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Ryder MORRISON 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
9 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Cam ABBOTT 3 12 3rd 3rd CR:6
160 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Trystin MARTIN - ## 4th CR:6 DNS

7 Intermediate Male (8 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
22 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Rex JOHNSON 1 3 1st 1st 1st
N3 NORTH SHORE BMX BC Christopher BAJADA 2 7 3rd 2nd 2nd
73 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Cooper SCHWANDT 3 12 6th 3rd 3rd
26 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Tyson VANOVERSCHOT 4 13 4th 5th 4th
BC5 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Rhys SAVAGE 5 13 2nd 6th 5th
BC2 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Connor BRERETON-STILES
Maple Ridge Cycle
6 17 5th 4th 8th
33 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC William SALZL 7 20 7th 7th 6th
109 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Gavin WAGSTAFF 8 23 8th 8th 7th

8 Novice Male (8 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
63 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Ashton KUPERIS 1 3 1st 1st 1st
107 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Liam CONNOLLY 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
159 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Trevor PITT 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
25 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Tyson DEANNE-FREEMAN 4 12 4th 4th 4th
69 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Cannen KING 5 15 5th 5th 5th
154 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Colby ROTZIEN 6 19 6th 6th 7th
26 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Luke MCKIE 7 20 7th 7th 6th
C RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Wyatt RUMBLES - ## DNF:8 CR:10 DNS

8 Intermediate Male (3 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
16 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Cooper JAMES 1 3 1st 1st 1st
67 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Ryan LEFTERUK 2 7 2nd 2nd 3rd
27 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Blake KENDALL 3 8 3rd 3rd 2nd

9 Expert Male (3 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
5 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Vohn SKIDMORE (BM9.I)
Kultbike.com
1 4 1st 2nd 1st
55 ACTION BMX BC Gavin NILES
Dirt Demonz
2 5 2nd 1st 2nd
4 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Payton ELLIOTT (BW8.E)
Maple Ridge Cycle
3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd

10 Novice Male (4 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
407 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Liam REILLY 1 5 3rd 1st 1st
96 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Quinn MANWEILER 2 6 1st 3rd 2nd
2 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Terence BLAIS (BM9.N) 3 7 2nd 2nd 3rd
42 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Noah WALKER 4 12 4th 4th 4th

11 Intermediate Male (6 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
7 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Davyn BLAIS 1 4 1st 1st 2nd
72 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Dawson WOOD 2 5 2nd 2nd 1st
74 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Hannah WOOD (BW12.N) 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
39 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Brody ROTZIEN 4 12 4th 4th 4th
4133 ACTION BMX BC Tavish PERKINS 5 15 5th 5th 5th
413 ACTION BMX BC Gavin PERKINS 6 18 6th 6th 6th

13 Intermediate Male (3 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
24 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Jacob GULENCHYN (BM12.I) 1 3 1st 1st 1st
87 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Sawyer CAMERON 2 7 2nd 3rd 2nd
41 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Benjamin MERRIMAN (BM12.I) 3 8 3rd 2nd 3rd

14 Intermediate Male (4 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
A RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Corbin LAWRENCE 1 3 1st 1st 1st
22 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Thomas WAY 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
55 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Everett BRISBIN 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
BC4 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Kaelen COLES-LYSTER (BW15.N)
Local Ride
4 12 4th 4th 4th

Cruiser 40 to 44 Male (12 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
943 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Rory ENNIS (BCSM29)
GHP Canada
1st - 3 1st 1st 1st
501 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Jp BARON
GHP Canada
2nd - 4 1st 2nd 1st
40 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Mike MERRIMAN 3rd - 8 3rd 3rd 2nd
11 Club Unknown ? Lee CEJALVO (BM30) 4th - 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
16 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Erin KINNIE (BWE)
Urban Menace GHP
5th - 5 2nd 1st 2nd
117 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Mark GAGNON (BM17-24) 6th - 7 2nd 2nd 3rd
23 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Michael SKIDMORE (BM30) 7th - 13 4th 5th 4th
C5 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Greg PUGHE 8th - 13 4th 4th 5th
817 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Bajada MICHAEL (BCSM45+) - 14 5th 5th 4th
27 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Brian DANILKIEWITZ (BCSM39) - 16 5th 6th 5th
12 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC James HUGHES (BCSM34) - 16 6th 4th 6th
72 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Clint WOOD (BCSM45+) - 18 6th 6th 6th

Speed Demons – 7 to 9 (6 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
82 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Kameron DROMBOLI 1 4 2nd 1st 1st
1 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Jack CERNEY
Maple Ridge Cycle
2 5 1st 2nd 2nd
15 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Miller CAMERON 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
111 ACTION BMX BC Tyson KENNEDY 4 14 6th 4th 4th
B ACTION BMX BC Seth BOYER 5 15 4th 6th 5th
222 ACTION BMX BC Darion KENNEDY 6 16 5th 5th 6th

Land Rockets – 10 to 13 (8 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
611 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Caleb DOBIE
Factory Bombshell / Avent
1 3 1st 1st 1st
427 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Brady HOWLETT
Yess
2 7 2nd 3rd 2nd
926 ACTION BMX BC Dexter WINTON 3 10 3rd 4th 3rd
22 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Cameron ELLIOTT
Maple Ridge Cycle
4 10 4th 2nd 4th
55 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Lucas WOOD 5 16 5th 5th 6th
3 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Gavin BARON
GHP Canada
6 18 7th 6th 5th
722 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Jacob SIEMENS
Maple Ridge Cycle
7 20 6th 7th 7th
28 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Grady MCINNES 8 24 8th 8th 8th

Jet Setters – 14 and over (6 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
1 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Ryan TOUGAS
YESS
1 3 1st 1st 1st
3 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Daylen LAKOVIC 2 8 3rd 3rd 2nd
89 ACTION BMX BC Connor MCCORMICK
Dirt Demonz
3 8 2nd 2nd 4th
409 ACTION BMX BC Jordan MCCORMICK
Devo/Escape Velocity
4 11 4th 4th 3rd
102 ACTION BMX BC Violet CEJALVO (BW15.E)
Yess
5 15 5th 5th 5th
N4 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Karsen TIELEN (BW16.E) 6 18 6th 6th 6th

Top of Report