End of Report

District Race 18April2017

Ridge Meadows BMX

BMX EVENT MANAGER, Report Created 18/Apr/2017 20:25:01

FULL RESULTS

Total Entries = 72

Total Riders = 72

9 Novice Female (3 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
42 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Eilee PUGHE
Maple Ridge Cycle
1 3 1st 1st 1st
74 NORTH SHORE BMX BC Lauren LEVIN 2 7 2nd 2nd 3rd
77 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Tayia CONTI (BW8.N) 3 8 3rd 3rd 2nd

5 and Under Novice Male (3 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
12 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Madden HUGHES 1 5 2nd 1st 2nd
39 ACTION BMX BC Griffin SCHWANDT 2 7 3rd 3rd 1st
88 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Raiden CONTI 3 8 1st 2nd CR:5

6 Novice Male (4 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
55 Club Unknown ? Lincoln MCQUEEN 1 3 1st 1st 1st
120 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Damon DEANE-FREEMAN 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
129 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Noah JAMES 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
167 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Denver KUPERIS 4 12 4th 4th 4th

6 Intermediate Male (3 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
BC8 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Tanner KINSELLA
Monster Bike Supply
1 5 2nd 1st 2nd
76 ACTION BMX BC Hunter LUTMAN (BM5.I) 2 6 3rd 2nd 1st
82 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Oliver MCINNES 3 7 1st 3rd 3rd

7 Novice Male (5 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
55 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Roen SKIDMORE 1 3 1st 1st 1st
388 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Tristin CURRIE 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
95 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Ryder MORRISON 3 10 3rd 3rd 4th
160 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Trystin MARTIN 4 11 4th 4th 3rd
14 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Angus LUMMIS 5 15 5th 5th 5th

7 Intermediate Male (4 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
N3 NORTH SHORE BMX BC Christopher BAJADA 1 4 2nd 1st 1st
22 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Rex JOHNSON 2 5 1st 2nd 2nd
73 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Cooper SCHWANDT 3 10 3rd 3rd 4th
26 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Tyson VANOVERSCHOT 4 11 4th 4th 3rd

8 Novice Male (5 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
107 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Liam CONNOLLY 1 3 1st 1st 1st
63 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Ashton KUPERIS 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
25 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Tyson DEANNE-FREEMAN 3 11 5th 3rd 3rd
69 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Cannen KING 4 11 3rd 4th 4th
100 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Cash COOGAN 5 14 4th 5th 5th

8 Intermediate Male (3 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
16 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Cooper JAMES 1 3 1st 1st 1st
D RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Ryan LEFTERUK 2 7 2nd 2nd 3rd
27 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Blake KENDALL 3 8 3rd 3rd 2nd

10 Novice Male (3 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
407 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Liam REILLY 1 5 1st 1st 3rd
11 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Katelyn KENDALL (BW10.N) 2 6 3rd 2nd 1st
96 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Quinn MANWEILER 3 7 2nd 3rd 2nd

11 Intermediate Male (4 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
22 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Tristen STACEY 1 3 1st 1st 1st
72 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Dawson WOOD 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
5 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Vohn SKIDMORE (BM9.I)
Kultbike.com
3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
1 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Joshua NICHOL (BM9.I) 4 12 4th 4th 4th

13 Intermediate Male (3 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
24 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Jacob GULENCHYN (BM12.I) 1 3 1st 1st 1st
41 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Benjamin MERRIMAN (BM12.I) 2 7 2nd 3rd 2nd
87 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Sawyer CAMERON 3 8 3rd 2nd 3rd

14 Intermediate Male (5 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
A RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Corbin LAWRENCE 1 3 1st 1st 1st
22 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Thomas WAY 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
55 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Everett BRISBIN 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
BC4 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Kaelen COLES-LYSTER (BW15.N)
Local Ride
4 12 4th 4th 4th
3 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Daylen LAKOVIC (JS14) - ## CR:7 DNS DNS

Cruiser 45+ Male (12 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
943 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Rory ENNIS (BCSM29)
GHP Canada
1st - 3 1st 1st 1st
BC1 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Jp BARON (BCSM44)
GHP Canada
2nd - 5 2nd 2nd 1st
117 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Mark GAGNON 3rd - 7 4th 1st 2nd
729 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Tim KEEPING (BCSM39) 4th - 10 3rd 4th 3rd
D RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Jeremy LEVIN (BCSM44) 5th - 7 2nd 3rd 2nd
40 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Mike MERRIMAN (BCSM44) 6th - 11 5th 2nd 4th
23 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Michael SKIDMORE (BCSM44) 7th - 8 1st 4th 3rd
817 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Michael BAJADA 8th - 10 3rd 3rd 4th
11 Club Unknown ? Lee CEJALVO (BM30) 1st-B - 17 6th 5th 6th
12 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC James HUGHES (BCSM34) 2nd-B - 15 4th 6th 5th
27 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Brian DANILKIEWITZ (BCSM39) 3rd-B - 17 6th 5th 6th
72 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Clint WOOD 4th-B - 16 5th 6th 5th

Cruiser 45+ Female (2 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
210 ACTION BMX BC Laurie HARDING
YESS Factory BMX
1 3 1st 1st 1st
272 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Sherry RUDDEN 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd

Speed Demons – 7 to 9 (6 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
1 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Jack CERNEY
Maple Ridge Cycle
1 3 1st 1st 1st
82 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Kameron DROMBOLI 2 8 2nd 4th 2nd
15 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Miller CAMERON 3 8 3rd 2nd 3rd
B ACTION BMX BC Seth BOYER 4 12 5th 3rd 4th
111 ACTION BMX BC Tyson KENNEDY 5 15 4th 6th 5th
222 ACTION BMX BC Darion KENNEDY 6 17 6th 5th 6th

Land Rockets – 10 to 13 (7 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
C ACTION BMX BC Jack MACQUARRIE
Factory Bombshell / Avent
1 3 1st 1st 1st
BC4 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Summer MACMULLEN
MRC/Yess
2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
3 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Gavin BARON
GHP Canada
3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
112 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Shaelin TINKER 4 12 4th 4th 4th
2 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Natasha MILLER 5 16 6th 5th 5th
28 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Grady MCINNES 6 19 7th 6th 6th
926 ACTION BMX BC Dexter WINTON - ## 5th CR:9 DNS

Top of Report