End of Report

District Race 01August2017

Ridge Meadows BMX

BMX EVENT MANAGER, Report Created 01/Aug/2017 20:44:59

FULL RESULTS

Total Entries = 81

Total Riders = 81

6 and Under Novice Female (3 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
88 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Brenna PONTES 1 4 1st 1st 2nd
24 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Brielle PENNER 2 6 2nd 3rd 1st
303 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Kaylee DANIELS 3 8 3rd 2nd 3rd

9 Novice Female (4 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
40 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Brooke PENNER 1 3 1st 1st 1st
77 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Tayia CONTI (BW8.N) 2 7 2nd 2nd 3rd
74 NORTH SHORE BMX BC Lauren LEVIN 3 8 3rd 3rd 2nd
84 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Lucy CRAVEN 4 12 4th 4th 4th

5 and Under Novice Male (4 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
88 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Raiden CONTI 1 4 2nd 1st 1st
251 ACTION BMX BC Zack LEFTERUK 2 5 1st 2nd 2nd
20 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Reagan BRADSHAW 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
39 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Griffin SCHWANDT
Maple Ridge Cycle
4 12 4th 4th 4th

6 Novice Male (4 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
511 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Nathan LEUNG 1 4 1st 1st 2nd
40 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Callum DOYLE 2 5 2nd 2nd 1st
167 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Denver KUPERIS 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
21 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Kye BERRECLOTH 4 12 4th 4th 4th

7 Novice Male (5 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
112 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Lucas BOUCHER 1 3 1st 1st 1st
9 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Cam ABBOTT 2 7 2nd 2nd 3rd
95 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Ryder MORRISON 3 10 4th 4th 2nd
129 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Noah JAMES 4 11 3rd 3rd 5th
121 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Tyson HEATLY 5 14 5th 5th 4th

7 Intermediate Male (6 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
44 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Rhys SAVAGE 1 6 2nd 1st 3rd
73 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Cooper SCHWANDT
Maple Ridge Cycle
2 8 3rd 4th 1st
BC1 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Damon DEANE-FREEMAN (BM6.I) 3 11 4th 5th 2nd
6 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Tristin CURRIE 4 12 5th 3rd 4th
33 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Roen SKIDMORE 5 13 6th 2nd 5th
26 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Tyson VANOVERSCHOT 6 15 1st 6th CR:8

8 Intermediate Male (3 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
16 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Cooper JAMES 1 3 1st 1st 1st
BC6 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Tyson DEANNE-FREEMAN 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
62 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Ryan LEFTERUK 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd

9 Novice Male (3 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
3 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Terence BLAIS 1 4 2nd 1st 1st
55 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Jackson CAIRNS 2 5 1st 2nd 2nd
63 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Ashton KUPERIS (BM8.N) 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd

10 Novice Male (3 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
42 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Noah WALKER 1 3 1st 1st 1st
407 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Liam REILLY 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
911 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Tyler MURDOCH 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd

10 Intermediate Male (3 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
77 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Lucas RYALL 1 3 1st 1st 1st
817 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Jasper BARON (BM9.I)
GHP Canada
2 7 3rd 2nd 2nd
729 ACTION BMX BC Adam BAUDER 3 8 2nd 3rd 3rd

12 Intermediate Male (3 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
41 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Benjamin MERRIMAN 1 4 1st 1st 2nd
7 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Davyn BLAIS (BM11.I) 2 5 2nd 2nd 1st
39 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Brody ROTZIEN (BM11.I) 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd

14 Intermediate Male (3 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
55 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Everett BRISBIN 1 3 1st 1st 1st
87 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Sawyer CAMERON (BM13.I) 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
710 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Seth MURDOCH (BM13.N) 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd

Cruiser 45+ Male (17 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL 1/2 Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
BC1XX RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Aidan MACDONALD (BM17-24) 1st 1st - 5 1st 1st 3rd
490 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Grant BRERETON-STILES (BCSM39)
Factory Bombshell / Avent
2nd 2nd - 9 2nd 6th 1st
943 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Rory ENNIS (BM25-29)
GHP Canada
3rd 1st - 3 1st 1st 1st
405 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Jp BARON (BCSM44)
GHP Canada
4th 2nd - 9 4th 1st 4th
67 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Rob ELLIOTT (BCSM44)
Maple Ridge Cycle
5th 3rd - 5 1st 2nd 2nd
62 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Al PARKHILL (BCSM39) 6th 4th - 8 3rd 4th 1st
16 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Erin KINNIE (BWE)
Urban Menace GHP
7th 3rd - 7 2nd 2nd 3rd
729 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Tim KEEPING (BCSM39) 8th 4th - 10 3rd 3rd 4th
12 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Jeremy LEVIN (BCSM44) 1st-B 6th - 10 5th 3rd 2nd
B RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Maxym MAJ (BCSM16) 2nd-B 6th - 8 2nd 3rd 3rd
40 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Mike MERRIMAN (BCSM44) 3rd-B 5th - 11 4th 2nd 5th
44 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Bryn SAVAGE 4th-B 7th - 14 5th 4th 5th
BC3 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Michael SKIDMORE (BCSM44) 5th-B 5th - 12 6th 4th 2nd
731 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Anthony BOUCHER (BCSM34) 6th-B 7th - 14 4th 5th 5th
33 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Corbin LAWRENCE (JS14) 7th-B 8th - 12 3rd 5th 4th
27 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Brian DANILKIEWITZ (BCSM39) 8th-B 8th - 16 5th 5th 6th
R9 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Todd DEANE-FREEMAN (BCSM44) - - 18 6th 6th 6th

Cruiser 45+ Female (4 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
210 ACTION BMX BC Laurie HARDING
YESS Factory BMX
1 3 1st 1st 1st
35 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Jen MURDOCH (BCSW39) 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
R20 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Penny STEWART (BCSW39) 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
272 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Sherry RUDDEN 4 12 4th 4th 4th

Speed Demons – 7 to 9 (9 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
152 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Dallen BRERETON-STILES
Factory Bombshell / Avent
1st - 4 1st 2nd 1st
153 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Jack CERNEY
Maple Ridge Cycle
2nd - 4 2nd 1st 1st
15 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Miller CAMERON 3rd - 8 5th 1st 2nd
222 ACTION BMX BC Darion KENNEDY 4th - 9 4th 2nd 3rd
4 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Vohn SKIDMORE
Kultbike.com
5th - 8 3rd 3rd 2nd
A ACTION BMX BC Seth BOYER
Dirt Demonz
6th - 8 1st 4th 3rd
BC1 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Rex JOHNSON 7th - 9 2nd 3rd 4th
111 ACTION BMX BC Tyson KENNEDY - 12 4th 4th 4th
73 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Connor BRERETON-STILES
Maple Ridge Cycle
- 13 3rd 5th 5th

Land Rockets – 10 to 13 (7 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
459 ACTION BMX BC Jack MACQUARRIE
Factory Bombshell / Avent
1 3 1st 1st 1st
61 NORTH SHORE BMX BC Eric TOWN 2 7 2nd 3rd 2nd
608 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Gavin BARON
GHP Canada
3 11 4th 4th 3rd
926 ACTION BMX BC Dexter WINTON 4 11 5th 2nd 4th
BC4 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Summer MACMULLEN
MRC/Yess
5 15 3rd 6th 6th
24 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Jacob GULENCHYN 6 16 6th 5th 5th
112 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Shaelin TINKER 7 21 7th 7th 7th

Top of Report