End of Report

District Race 02May2017

Ridge Meadows BMX

BMX EVENT MANAGER, Report Created 02/May/2017 20:39:34

FULL RESULTS

Total Entries = 108

Total Riders = 108

8 Novice Female (3 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
77 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Tayia CONTI 1 3 1st 1st 1st
11 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Ella CORRICK 2 7 3rd 2nd 2nd
19 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Sammy CORRICK (BW7.N) 3 8 2nd 3rd 3rd

9 Novice Female (4 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
40 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Brooke PENNER 1 4 2nd 1st 1st
42 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Eilee PUGHE
Maple Ridge Cycle
2 7 1st 4th 2nd
R15 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Grace GULENCHYN 3 8 3rd 2nd 3rd
74 NORTH SHORE BMX BC Lauren LEVIN 4 11 4th 3rd 4th

5 and Under Novice Male (3 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
12 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Madden HUGHES 1 4 2nd 1st 1st
39 ACTION BMX BC Griffin SCHWANDT 2 8 3rd 3rd 2nd
88 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Raiden CONTI 3 8 1st 2nd CR:5

6 Novice Male (6 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
120 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Damon DEANE-FREEMAN 1 3 1st 1st 1st
55 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Elliot KIM 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
53 Club Unknown ? Holden WESSON 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
129 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Noah JAMES 4 12 4th 4th 4th
167 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Denver KUPERIS 5 17 6th 5th 6th
36 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Declan MCKIE 6 18 5th CR:8 5th

7 Novice Male (7 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
6 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Tristin CURRIE 1 3 1st 1st 1st
112 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Lucas BOUCHER 2 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
9 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Cam ABBOTT 3 13 5th 6th 2nd
160 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Trystin MARTIN 4 13 4th 4th 5th
73 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Rintaro HIRO 5 13 2nd 2nd CR:9
95 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Ryder MORRISON 6 16 7th 5th 4th
14 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Angus LUMMIS 7 19 6th 7th 6th

7 Intermediate Male (5 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
22 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Rex JOHNSON 1 3 1st 1st 1st
2 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Connor BRERETON-STILES
Maple Ridge Cycle
2 8 2nd 3rd 3rd
BC5 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Rhys SAVAGE 3 9 3rd 4th 2nd
73 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Cooper SCHWANDT 4 12 5th 2nd 5th
26 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Tyson VANOVERSCHOT 5 13 4th 5th 4th

8 Novice Male (10 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
63 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Ashton KUPERIS 1st - 5 2nd 2nd 1st
107 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Liam CONNOLLY 2nd - 3 1st 1st 1st
25 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Tyson DEANNE-FREEMAN 3rd - 4 1st 1st 2nd
44 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Henry KEEPING 4th - 8 2nd 3rd 3rd
154 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Colby ROTZIEN 5th - 9 3rd 2nd 4th
26 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Luke MCKIE 6th - 10 4th 3rd 3rd
63C RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Wyatt RUMBLES 7th - 13 4th 4th 5th
69 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Cannen KING 8th - 9 3rd 4th 2nd
65 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Tyler BEIRNESS - 14 5th 5th 4th
100 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Cash COOGAN - 15 5th 5th 5th

9 Intermediate Male (4 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
49 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Cody MILLS 1 3 1st 1st 1st
67 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Ryan LEFTERUK (BM8.I) 2 7 2nd 2nd 3rd
27 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Blake KENDALL (BM8.I) 3 8 3rd 3rd 2nd
4 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Payton ELLIOTT (BW8.E)
Maple Ridge Cycle
4 12 4th 4th 4th

10 Novice Male (5 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
83 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Mason PARKHILL 1 4 1st 1st 2nd
407 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Liam REILLY 2 5 2nd 2nd 1st
42 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Noah WALKER 3 10 3rd 4th 3rd
53 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Piper WESSON (BW10.N) 4 12 4th 3rd 5th
96 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Quinn MANWEILER 5 14 5th 5th 4th

11 Intermediate Male (6 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
77 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Lucas ZILCOSKY 1 4 1st 1st 2nd
72 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Dawson WOOD 2 5 2nd 2nd 1st
74 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Hannah WOOD (BW12.N) 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
39 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Brody ROTZIEN 4 12 4th 4th 4th
53 NORTH SHORE BMX BC Coleton POTTER (BM11.N) 5 15 5th 5th 5th
729 ACTION BMX BC Adam BAUDER (BM10.I) 6 18 6th 6th 6th

13 Intermediate Male (3 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
24 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Jacob GULENCHYN (BM12.I) 1 3 1st 1st 1st
41 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Benjamin MERRIMAN (BM12.I) 2 7 2nd 2nd 3rd
87 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Sawyer CAMERON 3 8 3rd 3rd 2nd

14 Intermediate Male (5 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
33 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Corbin LAWRENCE 1 3 1st 1st 1st
22 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Thomas WAY 2 7 2nd 3rd 2nd
86 ACTION BMX BC Raman MATHARU (BM16.N) 3 9 4th 2nd 3rd
55 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Everett BRISBIN 4 11 3rd 4th 4th
BC4 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Kaelen COLES-LYSTER (BW15.N)
Local Ride
5 15 5th 5th 5th

Cruiser 45+ Male (18 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL 1/2 Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
1 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Lukas FERGUSON (BM17-24)
Diablos Racing
1st 1st - 3 1st 1st 1st
N1 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Jason WESSON (BCSM44)
Kuwahara Factory
2nd 1st - 4 1st 2nd 1st
943 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Rory ENNIS (BCSM29)
GHP Canada
3rd 2nd - 5 3rd 1st 1st
405 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Jp BARON (BCSM44)
GHP Canada
4th 3rd - 8 2nd 4th 2nd
11 Club Unknown ? Lee CEJALVO (BM30) 5th 3rd - 9 3rd 2nd 4th
C RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Jeremy LEVIN (BCSM44) 6th 4th - 9 2nd 5th 2nd
N4 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Karsen TIELEN (BW16.E) 7th 4th - 5 1st 2nd 2nd
16 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Erin KINNIE (BWE)
Urban Menace GHP
8th 2nd - 7 2nd 1st 4th
18 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC David TURNER (BCSM44) 1st-B 5th - 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
62 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Al PARKHILL (BCSM39) 2nd-B 6th - 11 4th 4th 3rd
729 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Tim KEEPING (OpenM) 3rd-B 6th - 12 4th 3rd 5th
385 ACTION BMX BC Trevor BROWN
Yess BMX
4th-B 5th - 11 5th 3rd 3rd
40 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Mike MERRIMAN (BCSM44) - - 13 4th 4th 5th
BC3 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Michael SKIDMORE (BCSM44) - - 15 5th 6th 4th
44 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Bryn SAVAGE - - 16 5th 5th 6th
12 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC James HUGHES (BCSM34) - - 17 6th 6th 5th
716 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Kevin MILLS (BCSM39) - - 17 6th 5th 6th
72 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Clint WOOD - - 18 6th 6th 6th

Cruiser 17 to 29 Female (6 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
210 ACTION BMX BC Laurie HARDING (BCSW45+)
YESS Factory BMX
1 3 1st 1st 1st
003 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Shaelin TINKER (BCSW12) 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
1 ACTION BMX BC Kelly GUDMANDSON 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
74 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Lee Ann PUGHE (BCSW44) 4 13 5th 4th 4th
23 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Satu MILLS (BCSW44) 5 14 4th 5th 5th
272 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Sherry RUDDEN (BCSW45+) 6 18 6th 6th 6th

Speed Demons – 7 to 9 (10 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
BC1 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Dallen BRERETON-STILES
Factory Bombshell / Avent
1st - 3 1st 1st 1st
1 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Jack CERNEY
Maple Ridge Cycle
2nd - 5 2nd 1st 2nd
82 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Kameron DROMBOLI 3rd - 8 3rd 2nd 3rd
15 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Miller CAMERON 4th - 7 4th 2nd 1st
5 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Vohn SKIDMORE
Kultbike.com
5th - 8 2nd 4th 2nd
B ACTION BMX BC Gavin NILES
Dirt Demonz
6th - 7 1st 3rd 3rd
A ACTION BMX BC Seth BOYER
Dirt Demonz
7th - 14 5th 5th 4th
N3 NORTH SHORE BMX BC Christopher BAJADA 8th - 10 3rd 3rd 4th
111 ACTION BMX BC Tyson KENNEDY - 14 5th 4th 5th
222 ACTION BMX BC Darion KENNEDY - 14 4th 5th 5th

Land Rockets – 10 to 13 (13 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
427 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Brady HOWLETT
Yess
1st - 3 1st 1st 1st
2X ACTION BMX BC Jack MACQUARRIE
Factory Bombshell / Avent
2nd - 4 2nd 1st 1st
BC4 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Summer MACMULLEN
MRC/Yess
3rd - 8 3rd 2nd 3rd
926 ACTION BMX BC Dexter WINTON 4th - 8 4th 2nd 2nd
22 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Cameron ELLIOTT
Maple Ridge Cycle
5th - 9 1st 3rd 5th
3 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Gavin BARON
GHP Canada
6th - 10 2nd 4th 4th
32 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Kamryn HOWLETT
Yess
7th - 9 4th 3rd 2nd
826 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Lucas WOOD 8th - 14 5th 6th 3rd
2 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Natasha MILLER - 15 7th 4th 4th
113 ACTION BMX BC Will HUTTON - 16 5th 6th 5th
722 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Jacob SIEMENS
Maple Ridge Cycle
- 17 6th 5th 6th
112 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Shaelin TINKER - 17 6th 5th 6th
28 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Natasha ZILCOSKY - 17 3rd 7th 7th

Top of Report