End of Report

District Race 04July2017

Ridge Meadows BMX

BMX EVENT MANAGER, Report Created 04/Jul/2017 20:31:41

FULL RESULTS

Total Entries = 70

Total Riders = 70

7 Novice Female (3 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
130 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Scarlett BLAIS (BW6.N) 1 4 1st 1st 2nd
19 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Sammy CORRICK 2 6 2nd 3rd 1st
24 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Brielle PENNER (BW6.N) 3 8 3rd 2nd 3rd

9 Novice Female (4 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
40 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Brooke PENNER 1 3 1st 1st 1st
77 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Tayia CONTI (BW8.N) 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
84 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Lucy CRAVEN 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
11 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Ella CORRICK (BW8.N) 4 12 4th 4th 4th

6 Novice Male (7 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
55 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Elliot KIM 1 3 1st 1st 1st
53 Club Unknown ? Holden WESSON 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
129 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Noah JAMES 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
88 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Raiden CONTI (BM5.N) 4 13 4th 5th 4th
40 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Callum DOYLE 5 16 5th 4th 7th
R12 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Denver KUPERIS 6 17 6th 6th 5th
39 ACTION BMX BC Griffin SCHWANDT (BM5.N) 7 20 7th 7th 6th

7 Novice Male (6 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
253 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Ronan BERGENHAM 1 7 4th 2nd 1st
160 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Trystin MARTIN 2 7 2nd 3rd 2nd
6 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Tristin CURRIE 3 8 1st 1st 6th
95 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Ryder MORRISON 4 10 3rd 4th 3rd
14 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Angus LUMMIS 5 15 5th 5th 5th
99 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Jake WOOD 6 16 6th 6th 4th

7 Intermediate Male (4 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
44 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Rhys SAVAGE 1 3 1st 1st 1st
73 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Cooper SCHWANDT 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
R14 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Tyson VANOVERSCHOT 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
BC6 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Riley STEVENS 4 12 4th 4th 4th

8 Novice Male (4 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
107 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Liam CONNOLLY 1 4 1st 1st 2nd
63 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Ashton KUPERIS 2 7 3rd 3rd 1st
614 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Navi SAEEDI-MEPHAM 3 7 2nd 2nd 3rd
69 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Cannen KING 4 12 4th 4th 4th

9 Intermediate Male (4 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
49 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Cody MILLS 1 3 1st 1st 1st
16 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Cooper JAMES (BM8.I) 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
12 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Connor BRISBIN (BM8.I) 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
19 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Payton ELLIOTT (BW8.E)
Maple Ridge Cycle
4 12 4th 4th 4th

10 Novice Male (5 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
407 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Liam REILLY 1 3 1st 1st 1st
3 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Terence BLAIS (BM9.N) 2 7 2nd 2nd 3rd
42 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Noah WALKER 3 8 3rd 3rd 2nd
55 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Jackson CAIRNS (BM9.N) 4 12 4th 4th 4th
911 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Tyler MURDOCH 5 15 5th 5th 5th

11 Intermediate Male (4 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
7 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Davyn BLAIS 1 4 1st 1st 2nd
72 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Dawson WOOD 2 5 2nd 2nd 1st
710 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Seth MURDOCH (BM13.N) 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
42 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Eilee PUGHE (BW9.E)
Maple Ridge Cycle
4 12 4th 4th 4th

Cruiser 45+ Male (11 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
53 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Jason WESSON (BCSM44)
Kuwahara Factory
1st - 3 1st 1st 1st
BC1 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Grant BRERETON-STILES (BCSM39)
Factory Bombshell / Avent
2nd - 5 2nd 1st 2nd
943 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Rory ENNIS (BCSM29)
GHP Canada
3rd - 6 3rd 2nd 1st
BC5 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Daylen LAKOVIC (BM14.E) 4th - 7 1st 4th 2nd
305 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Jp BARON (BCSM44)
GHP Canada
5th - 11 5th 3rd 3rd
117 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Mark GAGNON 6th - 10 2nd 4th 4th
C RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Jeremy LEVIN (BCSM44) 7th - 10 4th 3rd 3rd
44 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Bryn SAVAGE 8th - 12 3rd 5th 4th
729 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Tim KEEPING (BCSM39) 1st-B - 13 6th 2nd 5th
72 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Clint WOOD 2nd-B - 17 5th 6th 6th
27 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Brian DANILKIEWITZ (BCSM39) 3rd-B - 14 4th 5th 5th

Cruiser 45+ Female (4 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
20 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Kiko BLAKE (BCSW29) 1 3 1st 1st 1st
74 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Lee Ann PUGHE (BCSW44) 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
23 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Satu MILLS (BCSW44) 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
272 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Sherry RUDDEN 4 12 4th 4th 4th

Speed Demons – 7 to 9 (8 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
1 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Jack CERNEY
Maple Ridge Cycle
1 3 1st 1st 1st
24 ACTION BMX BC Lucas ZHOU 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
34 ACTION BMX BC Seth BOYER
Dirt Demonz
3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
4 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Vohn SKIDMORE
Kultbike.com
4 15 7th 4th 4th
222 ACTION BMX BC Darion KENNEDY 5 15 5th 5th 5th
2 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Connor BRERETON-STILES
Maple Ridge Cycle
6 18 6th 6th 6th
BC1 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Rex JOHNSON 7 18 4th 7th 7th
111 ACTION BMX BC Tyson KENNEDY 8 24 8th 8th 8th

Land Rockets – 10 to 13 (6 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
131 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Dallen BRERETON-STILES
Factory Bombshell / Avent
1 4 2nd 1st 1st
BC4 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Summer MACMULLEN
MRC/Yess
2 8 1st 5th 2nd
608 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Gavin BARON
GHP Canada
3 10 3rd 4th 3rd
722 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Jacob SIEMENS
Maple Ridge Cycle
4 12 4th 2nd 6th
22 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Cameron ELLIOTT
Maple Ridge Cycle
5 13 5th 3rd 5th
112 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Shaelin TINKER 6 16 6th 6th 4th

Top of Report