End of Report

District Race 05September2017

Ridge Meadows BMX

BMX EVENT MANAGER, Report Created 05/Sep/2017 20:33:10

FULL RESULTS

Total Entries = 83

Total Riders = 83

6 and Under Novice Female (4 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
88 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Brenna PONTES 1 3 1st 1st 1st
130 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Scarlett BLAIS 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
303 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Kaylee DANIELS 3 10 3rd 4th 3rd
220 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Mila CAIRNS 4 11 4th 3rd 4th

9 Novice Female (4 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
22 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Grace GULENCHYN 1 3 1st 1st 1st
74 NORTH SHORE BMX BC Lauren LEVIN 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
84 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Lucy CRAVEN 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
R1 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Calia HUGHES (BW7.N) 4 12 4th 4th 4th

6 Novice Male (4 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
511 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Nathan LEUNG 1 3 1st 1st 1st
12 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Madden HUGHES (BM5.N) 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
89 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Denver KUPERIS 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
57 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Nathen PAJAK (BM5.N) 4 12 4th 4th 4th

6 Intermediate Male (3 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
BC1 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Damon DEANE-FREEMAN 1 3 1st 1st 1st
76 ACTION BMX BC Hunter LUTMAN (BM5.I) 2 7 2nd 3rd 2nd
163 ACTION BMX BC Leonardo LEAVY (BM5.I) 3 8 3rd 2nd 3rd

7 Novice Male (5 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
106 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Trystin MARTIN 1 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
253 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Ronan BERGENHAM 2 7 1st 3rd 3rd
9 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Cam ABBOTT 3 9 4th 4th 1st
95 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Ryder MORRISON 4 10 5th 1st 4th
60 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Nicholas PAJAK 5 13 3rd 5th 5th

7 Intermediate Male (3 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
44 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Rhys SAVAGE 1 3 1st 1st 1st
BC6 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Riley STEVENS 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
33 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Roen SKIDMORE 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd

8 Novice Male (4 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
44 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Henry KEEPING 1 4 1st 2nd 1st
58 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Ashton KUPERIS 2 5 2nd 1st 2nd
69 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Cannen KING 3 10 3rd 3rd 4th
32 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Quin BAART 4 11 4th 4th 3rd

8 Intermediate Male (3 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
27 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Blake KENDALL 1 5 1st 1st 3rd
BC6 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Tyson DEANNE-FREEMAN 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
107 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Liam CONNOLLY 3 7 3rd 3rd 1st

9 Novice Male (3 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
55 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Jackson CAIRNS 1 3 1st 1st 1st
435 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Nathan MISKINIS 2 7 2nd 3rd 2nd
11 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Katelyn KENDALL (BW10.N) 3 8 3rd 2nd 3rd

10 Novice Male (3 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
42 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Noah WALKER 1 4 1st 1st 2nd
22 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Dayton O'ROURKE 2 5 2nd 2nd 1st
214 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Jaxon GODIN 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd

10 Intermediate Male (3 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
729 ACTION BMX BC Adam BAUDER 1 4 1st 1st 2nd
83 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Mason PARKHILL 2 5 2nd 2nd 1st
3 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Terence BLAIS (BM9.I) 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd

11 Intermediate Male (3 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
72 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Dawson WOOD 1 4 1st 1st 2nd
7 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Davyn BLAIS 2 5 2nd 2nd 1st
39 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Brody ROTZIEN 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd

14 Intermediate Male (5 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
22 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Thomas WAY 1 3 1st 1st 1st
55 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Everett BRISBIN 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
41 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Benjamin MERRIMAN (BM12.I) 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
C5 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Seth MARTIN (BM12.N) 4 13 4th 5th 4th
BC4 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Kaelen COLES-LYSTER (BW15.N)
Local Ride
5 14 5th 4th 5th

Cruiser 45+ Male (15 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
182 Club Unknown ? Dustin POSPOLITA (BM17-24) 1st - 3 1st 1st 1st
943 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Rory ENNIS (BCSM29)
GHP Canada
2nd - 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
BC5 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Daylen LAKOVIC (JS14) 3rd - 4 2nd 1st 1st
62 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Al PARKHILL (BCSM39) 4th - 11 3rd 4th 4th
67 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Rob ELLIOTT (BCSM44)
Maple Ridge Cycle
5th - 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
729 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Tim KEEPING (BCSM39) 6th - 5 1st 2nd 2nd
10 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Jeremy LEVIN (BCSM44) 7th - 10 4th 3rd 3rd
33 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Corbin LAWRENCE (JS14) 8th - 15 5th 4th 6th
40 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Mike MERRIMAN (BCSM44) 1st-B - 16 4th 5th 7th
44 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Bryn SAVAGE 2nd-B - 20 6th 6th 8th
11 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Armand DUCHARME 3rd-B - 18 6th 7th 5th
R9 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Todd DEANE-FREEMAN (BCSM44) 4th-B - 17 5th 8th 4th
27 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Brian DANILKIEWITZ (BCSM39) 5th-B - 17 7th 5th 5th
12 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC James HUGHES (BCSM34) 6th-B - 20 8th 6th 6th
72 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Clint WOOD 7th-B - 21 7th 7th 7th

Cruiser 45+ Female (2 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
210 ACTION BMX BC Laurie HARDING
YESS Factory BMX
1 3 1st 1st 1st
1 ACTION BMX BC Kelly GUDMANDSON (BCSW29) 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd

Speed Demons – 7 to 9 (11 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
152 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Dallen BRERETON-STILES
Factory Bombshell / Avent
1st - 4 2nd 1st 1st
N1 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Jack CERNEY
Maple Ridge Cycle
2nd - 4 1st 2nd 1st
205 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Kameron DROMBOLI 3rd - 6 3rd 1st 2nd
55 ACTION BMX BC Gavin NILES
Dirt Demonz
4th - 7 1st 3rd 3rd
4 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Vohn SKIDMORE
Kultbike.com
5th - 13 5th 4th 4th
222 ACTION BMX BC Darion KENNEDY 6th - 8 2nd 3rd 3rd
BC1 ACTION BMX BC Seth BOYER
Dirt Demonz
7th - 8 4th 2nd 2nd
73 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Connor BRERETON-STILES
Maple Ridge Cycle
8th - 13 3rd 5th 5th
111 ACTION BMX BC Tyson KENNEDY 1st-B - 14 4th 5th 5th
N8 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Rex JOHNSON 2nd-B - 14 6th 4th 4th
19 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Payton ELLIOTT
Maple Ridge Cycle
3rd-B - 17 5th 6th 6th

Land Rockets – 10 to 13 (8 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
36 ACTION BMX BC Jack MACQUARRIE
Factory Bombshell / Avent
1 3 1st 1st 1st
N5 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Summer MACMULLEN
MRC/Yess
2 7 2nd 3rd 2nd
608 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Gavin BARON
GHP Canada
3 10 5th 2nd 3rd
8 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Jacob GULENCHYN 4 13 3rd 6th 4th
22 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Cameron ELLIOTT
Maple Ridge Cycle
5 15 4th 5th 6th
2 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Natasha MILLER 6 17 8th 4th 5th
112 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Shaelin TINKER 7 21 7th 7th 7th
722 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Jacob SIEMENS
Maple Ridge Cycle
8 22 6th 8th 8th

Top of Report