End of Report

District Race 06June2017

Ridge Meadows BMX

BMX EVENT MANAGER, Report Created 06/Jun/2017 20:51:12

FULL RESULTS

Total Entries = 106

Total Riders = 106

7 Novice Female (3 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
19 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Sammy CORRICK 1 5 3rd 1st 1st
24 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Brielle PENNER (BW6.N) 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
107 Club Unknown ? Isabel GARNETT (BW6.N) 3 7 1st 3rd 3rd

9 Novice Female (7 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
40 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Brooke PENNER 1 5 2nd 2nd 1st
42 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Eilee PUGHE
Maple Ridge Cycle
2 5 1st 1st 3rd
21 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Chantelle PITT 3 8 3rd 3rd 2nd
74 NORTH SHORE BMX BC Lauren LEVIN 4 13 4th 4th 5th
77 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Tayia CONTI (BW8.N) 5 15 6th 5th 4th
84 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Lucy CRAVEN 6 17 5th 6th 6th
11 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Ella CORRICK (BW8.N) 7 21 7th 7th 7th

10 Novice Female (3 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
53 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Piper WESSON 1 3 1st 1st 1st
11 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Katelyn KENDALL 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
12 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Lola COOPER
(200 701 01)
3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd

5 and Under Novice Male (5 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
88 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Raiden CONTI 1 3 1st 1st 1st
12 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Madden HUGHES 2 7 3rd 2nd 2nd
9 Club Unknown ? Jordan JAKLIN 3 8 2nd 3rd 3rd
39 ACTION BMX BC Griffin SCHWANDT 4 12 4th 4th 4th
R7 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Colton RUMBLES 5 15 5th 5th 5th

6 Novice Male (7 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
120 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Damon DEANE-FREEMAN 1 3 1st 1st 1st
55 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Elliot KIM 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
53 Club Unknown ? Holden WESSON 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
129 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Noah JAMES 4 12 4th 4th 4th
81 Club Unknown ? Sam JOHNSON
Monster Bike Supply
5 16 6th 5th 5th
167 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Denver KUPERIS 6 18 5th 7th 6th
511 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Nathan LEUNG 7 20 7th 6th 7th

7 Novice Male (6 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
6 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Tristin CURRIE 1 4 1st 1st 2nd
112 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Lucas BOUCHER 2 5 2nd 2nd 1st
95 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Ryder MORRISON 3 10 3rd 4th 3rd
9 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Cam ABBOTT 4 11 4th 3rd 4th
14 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Angus LUMMIS 5 15 5th 5th 5th
146 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Declan HADIKIN 6 18 6th 6th 6th

7 Intermediate Male (4 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
73 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Cooper SCHWANDT 1 4 1st 1st 2nd
BC5 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Rhys SAVAGE 2 6 2nd 3rd 1st
26 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Tyson VANOVERSCHOT 3 8 3rd 2nd 3rd
55 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Roen SKIDMORE 4 12 4th 4th 4th

8 Novice Male (11 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
25 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Tyson DEANNE-FREEMAN 1st - 3 1st 1st 1st
89 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Hudson GARNETT 2nd - 4 2nd 1st 1st
107 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Liam CONNOLLY 3rd - 5 1st 2nd 2nd
44 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Henry KEEPING 4th - 11 3rd 4th 4th
159 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Trevor PITT 5th - 11 4th 4th 3rd
426 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Marley KEMPER 6th - 8 3rd 3rd 2nd
63 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Ashton KUPERIS DNF - 7 2nd 2nd 3rd
69 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Cannen KING DNF - 12 4th 3rd 5th
154 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Colby ROTZIEN - 14 5th 5th 4th
63C RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Wyatt RUMBLES - 16 6th 5th 5th
R4 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Ben LEMON - 17 5th 6th 6th

9 Intermediate Male (5 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
49 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Cody MILLS 1 4 2nd 1st 1st
817 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Jasper BARON
GHP Canada
2 5 1st 2nd 2nd
16 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Cooper JAMES (BM8.I) 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
27 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Blake KENDALL (BM8.I) 4 12 4th 4th 4th
171 ACTION BMX BC Brody MACQUARRIE 5 15 5th 5th 5th

10 Novice Male (8 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
83 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Mason PARKHILL 1 3 1st 1st 1st
22 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Dayton O'ROURKE 2 7 2nd 2nd 3rd
29 Club Unknown ? Reed BARTUK (BM9.N) 3 9 4th 3rd 2nd
407 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Liam REILLY 4 12 3rd 4th 5th
42 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Noah WALKER 5 15 5th 6th 4th
96 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Quinn MANWEILER 6 17 6th 5th 6th
R15 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Ryan SCAMMELL (BM9.N) 7 21 7th 7th DNF:7
R8 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Makayla HUBBARD (BW11.N) - ## 8th CR:10 DNS

11 Intermediate Male (5 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
72 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Dawson WOOD 1 4 1st 2nd 1st
1 ACTION BMX BC Linden ERICKSON (BM10.I) 2 6 2nd 1st 3rd
39 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Brody ROTZIEN 3 9 4th 3rd 2nd
53 NORTH SHORE BMX BC Coleton POTTER (BM11.N) 4 11 3rd 4th 4th
729 ACTION BMX BC Adam BAUDER (BM10.I) 5 15 5th 5th 5th

14 Intermediate Male (6 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
33 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Corbin LAWRENCE 1 3 1st 1st 1st
22 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Thomas WAY 2 7 2nd 2nd 3rd
55 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Everett BRISBIN 3 8 3rd 3rd 2nd
41 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Benjamin MERRIMAN (BM12.I) 4 13 4th 5th 4th
86 ACTION BMX BC Raman MATHARU (BM16.N) 5 14 5th 4th 5th
710 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Seth MURDOCH (BM13.N) 6 18 6th 6th 6th

Cruiser 45+ Male (13 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
N1 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Jason WESSON (BCSM44)
Kuwahara Factory
1st - 3 1st 1st 1st
943 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Rory ENNIS (BCSM29)
GHP Canada
2nd - 6 2nd 1st 3rd
405 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Jp BARON (BCSM44)
GHP Canada
3rd - 7 3rd 3rd 1st
86 ACTION BMX BC Holden DI PIAZZA (BM16.E) 4th - 5 1st 2nd 2nd
62 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Al PARKHILL (BCSM39) 5th - 12 4th 4th 4th
C RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Jeremy LEVIN (BCSM44) 6th - 13 6th 2nd 5th
729 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Tim KEEPING (BCSM39) 7th - 9 2nd 5th 2nd
BC2 ACTION BMX BC Brad ERICKSON (BCSM44) 8th - 11 5th 3rd 3rd
40 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Mike MERRIMAN (BCSM44) 1st-B - 14 3rd 4th 7th
44 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Bryn SAVAGE 2nd-B - 16 4th 6th 6th
12 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC James HUGHES (BCSM34) 3rd-B - 15 5th 6th 4th
27 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Brian DANILKIEWITZ (BCSM39) 4th-B - 16 6th 5th 5th
72 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Clint WOOD 5th-B - 20 7th 7th 6th

Cruiser 17 to 29 Female (7 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
210 ACTION BMX BC Laurie HARDING (BCSW45+)
YESS Factory BMX
1 3 1st 1st 1st
1 ACTION BMX BC Kelly GUDMANDSON 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
727 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Christine BARON (BCSW44)
GHP Canada
3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
74 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Lee Ann PUGHE (BCSW44) 4 12 4th 4th 4th
23 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Satu MILLS (BCSW44) 5 16 5th 6th 5th
35 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Jen MURDOCH (BCSW39) 6 17 6th 5th 6th
272 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Sherry RUDDEN (BCSW45+) 7 21 7th 7th 7th

Speed Demons – 7 to 9 (9 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
B RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Jack CERNEY
Maple Ridge Cycle
1st - 4 1st 2nd 1st
BC1 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Dallen BRERETON-STILES
Factory Bombshell / Avent
2nd - 6 2nd 3rd 1st
A ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Logan JOHNSON 3rd - 6 3rd 1st 2nd
5 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Vohn SKIDMORE
Kultbike.com
4th - 9 4th 3rd 2nd
22 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Rex JOHNSON (BM7.E) 5th - 9 1st 4th 4th
222 ACTION BMX BC Darion KENNEDY 6th - 7 2nd 2nd 3rd
2 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Connor BRERETON-STILES
Maple Ridge Cycle
7th - 10 4th 1st 5th
34 ACTION BMX BC Seth BOYER
Dirt Demonz
- 12 5th 4th 3rd
111 ACTION BMX BC Tyson KENNEDY - 12 3rd 5th 4th

Land Rockets – 10 to 13 (7 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
427 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Brady HOWLETT
Yess
1 3 1st 1st 1st
24 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Jacob GULENCHYN 2 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
2X ACTION BMX BC Jack MACQUARRIE
Factory Bombshell / Avent
3 11 2nd 7th 2nd
32 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Kamryn HOWLETT
Yess
4 12 4th 2nd 6th
926 ACTION BMX BC Dexter WINTON 5 14 5th 5th 4th
608 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Gavin BARON
GHP Canada
6 17 6th 4th 7th
722 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Jacob SIEMENS
Maple Ridge Cycle
7 18 7th 6th 5th

Top of Report