End of Report

District Race 09 May 2017

Ridge Meadows BMX

BMX EVENT MANAGER, Report Created 09/May/2017 20:42:56

FULL RESULTS

Total Entries = 107

Total Riders = 107

8 Novice Male (12 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
29 Club Unknown ? Reed BARTUK 1st - 3 1st 1st 1st
107 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Liam CONNOLLY 2nd - 4 2nd 1st 1st
25 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Tyson DEANNE-FREEMAN 3rd - 9 1st 2nd 6th
614 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Navi SAEEDI-MEPHAM 4th - 8 4th 2nd 2nd
63 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Ashton KUPERIS 5th - 8 3rd 3rd 2nd
159 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Trevor PITT 6th - 8 2nd 3rd 3rd
32 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Quin BAART 7th - 12 5th 4th 3rd
69 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Cannen KING 8th - 11 3rd 4th 4th
26 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Luke MCKIE - 14 5th 5th 4th
100 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Cash COOGAN - 14 4th 5th 5th
65 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Tyler BEIRNESS - 17 6th 6th 5th
63C RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Wyatt RUMBLES - 18 6th 6th 6th

Cruiser 45+ Male (15 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
BC1XX RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Aidan MACDONALD (BM17-24) 1st - 4 1st 1st 2nd
BC1 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Grant BRERETON-STILES (BCSM39)
Factory Bombshell / Avent
2nd - 3 1st 1st 1st
943 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Rory ENNIS (BCSM29)
GHP Canada
3rd - 5 2nd 2nd 1st
N4 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Karsen TIELEN 4th - 8 4th 2nd 2nd
18 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC David TURNER (BCSM44) 5th - 8 2nd 3rd 3rd
C RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Jeremy LEVIN (BCSM44) 6th - 11 3rd 5th 3rd
40 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Mike MERRIMAN (BCSM44) 7th - 13 5th 4th 4th
501 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Jp BARON (BCSM44)
GHP Canada
8th - 12 3rd 5th 4th
62 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Al PARKHILL (BCSM39) 1st-B - 13 4th 4th 5th
117 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Mark GAGNON 2nd-B - 17 6th 6th 5th
385 ACTION BMX BC Trevor BROWN
Yess BMX
3rd-B - 16 7th 3rd 6th
44 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Bryn SAVAGE 4th-B - 18 6th 6th 6th
BC3 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Michael SKIDMORE (BCSM44) 5th-B - 19 5th 7th 7th
12 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC James HUGHES (BCSM34) 6th-B - 21 7th 7th 7th
27 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Brian DANILKIEWITZ (BCSM39) 7th-B - 24 8th 8th 8th

Land Rockets – 10 to 13 (14 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
3 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Daylen LAKOVIC (JS14) 1st - 3 1st 1st 1st
427 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Brady HOWLETT
Yess
2nd - 5 2nd 2nd 1st
2X ACTION BMX BC Jack MACQUARRIE
Factory Bombshell / Avent
3rd - 7 3rd 1st 3rd
1 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Jack CERNEY
Maple Ridge Cycle
4th - 8 3rd 3rd 2nd
22 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Cameron ELLIOTT
Maple Ridge Cycle
5th - 11 5th 2nd 4th
BC1 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Dallen BRERETON-STILES
Factory Bombshell / Avent
6th - 10 4th 3rd 3rd
926 ACTION BMX BC Dexter WINTON 7th - 9 1st 4th 4th
BC4 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Summer MACMULLEN
MRC/Yess
8th - 12 2nd 4th 6th
2 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Natasha MILLER - 14 4th 5th 5th
32 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Kamryn HOWLETT
Yess
- 15 7th 6th 2nd
722 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Jacob SIEMENS
Maple Ridge Cycle
- 17 6th 6th 5th
D RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Gavin BARON
GHP Canada
- 18 5th 7th 6th
112 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Shaelin TINKER - 20 6th 7th 7th
28 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Natasha ZILCOSKY - 21 CR:9 5th 7th

8 Novice Female (3 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
77 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Tayia CONTI 1 3 1st 1st 1st
11 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Ella CORRICK 2 7 3rd 2nd 2nd
19 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Sammy CORRICK (BW7.N) 3 8 2nd 3rd 3rd

9 Novice Female (3 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
42 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Eilee PUGHE
Maple Ridge Cycle
1 4 1st 1st 2nd
21 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Chantelle PITT 2 6 2nd 3rd 1st
74 NORTH SHORE BMX BC Lauren LEVIN 3 8 3rd 2nd 3rd

5 and Under Novice Male (4 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
130 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Scarlett BLAIS (BW6.N) 1 3 1st 1st 1st
12 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Madden HUGHES 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
A RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Colton RUMBLES 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
39 ACTION BMX BC Griffin SCHWANDT 4 12 4th 4th 4th

6 Novice Male (5 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
55 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Elliot KIM 1 3 1st 1st 1st
53 Club Unknown ? Holden WESSON 2 7 2nd 3rd 2nd
129 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Noah JAMES 3 9 4th 2nd 3rd
36 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Declan MCKIE 4 12 3rd 4th 5th
167 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Denver KUPERIS 5 14 5th 5th 4th

7 Novice Male (4 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
55 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Roen SKIDMORE 1 4 1st 1st 2nd
6 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Tristin CURRIE 2 6 3rd 2nd 1st
160 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Trystin MARTIN 3 8 2nd 3rd 3rd
95 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Ryder MORRISON 4 12 4th 4th 4th

7 Intermediate Male (5 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
22 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Rex JOHNSON 1 3 1st 1st 1st
BC5 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Rhys SAVAGE 2 9 2nd 5th 2nd
73 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Cooper SCHWANDT 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
26 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Tyson VANOVERSCHOT 4 12 4th 4th 4th
2 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Connor BRERETON-STILES
Maple Ridge Cycle
5 12 5th 2nd 5th

8 Intermediate Male (3 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
67 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Ryan LEFTERUK 1 3 1st 1st 1st
27 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Blake KENDALL 2 7 3rd 2nd 2nd
12 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Connor BRISBIN 3 8 2nd 3rd 3rd

9 Novice Male (4 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
3 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Terence BLAIS 1 3 1st 1st 1st
11 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Katelyn KENDALL (BW10.N) 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
53 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Piper WESSON (BW10.N) 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
R15 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Ryan SCAMMELL 4 12 4th 4th DNF:4

9 Intermediate Male (3 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
B RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Jasper BARON
GHP Canada
1 3 1st 1st 1st
1 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Joshua NICHOL 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
4 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Payton ELLIOTT (BW8.E)
Maple Ridge Cycle
3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd

10 Novice Male (6 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
83 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Mason PARKHILL 1 3 1st 1st 1st
407 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Liam REILLY 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
22 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Dayton O'ROURKE 3 10 3rd 3rd 4th
42 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Noah WALKER 4 11 4th 4th 3rd
96 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Quinn MANWEILER 5 15 5th 5th 5th
911 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Tyler MURDOCH 6 18 6th 6th 6th

11 Intermediate Male (6 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
22 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Tristen STACEY 1 3 1st 1st 1st
77 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Lucas ZILCOSKY 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
7 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Davyn BLAIS 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
729 ACTION BMX BC Adam BAUDER (BM10.I) 4 13 4th 5th 4th
53 NORTH SHORE BMX BC Coleton POTTER (BM11.N) 5 15 5th 4th 6th
666 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Trent MEADEN (BM11.N) 6 17 6th 6th 5th

13 Intermediate Male (4 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
24 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Jacob GULENCHYN (BM12.I) 1 3 1st 1st 1st
87 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Sawyer CAMERON 2 7 3rd 2nd 2nd
41 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Benjamin MERRIMAN (BM12.I) 3 8 2nd 3rd 3rd
710 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Seth MURDOCH (BM13.N) 4 12 4th 4th 4th

14 Intermediate Male (4 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
22 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Thomas WAY 1 3 1st 1st 1st
55 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Everett BRISBIN 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
86 ACTION BMX BC Raman MATHARU (BM16.N) 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
BC4 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Kaelen COLES-LYSTER (BW15.N)
Local Ride
4 12 4th 4th 4th

Cruiser 17 to 29 Female (6 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
210 ACTION BMX BC Laurie HARDING (BCSW45+)
YESS Factory BMX
1 3 1st 1st 1st
20 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Kiko BLAKE (BW17) 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
003 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Shaelin TINKER (BCSW12) 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
1 ACTION BMX BC Kelly GUDMANDSON 4 12 4th 4th 4th
727 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Christine BARON (BCSW44)
GHP Canada
5 15 5th 5th 5th
272 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Sherry RUDDEN (BCSW45+) 6 18 6th 6th 6th

Speed Demons – 7 to 9 (6 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
15 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Miller CAMERON 1 4 1st 2nd 1st
82 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Kameron DROMBOLI 2 6 3rd 1st 2nd
5 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Vohn SKIDMORE
Kultbike.com
3 8 2nd 3rd 3rd
222 ACTION BMX BC Darion KENNEDY 4 13 5th 4th 4th
34 ACTION BMX BC Seth BOYER
Dirt Demonz
5 14 4th 5th 5th
111 ACTION BMX BC Tyson KENNEDY 6 18 6th 6th 6th

Top of Report