End of Report

District Race 11July2017

Ridge Meadows BMX

BMX EVENT MANAGER, Report Created 12/Jul/2017 13:22:08

FULL RESULTS

Total Entries = 83

Total Riders = 83

Land Rockets – 10 to 13 (9 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
36 ACTION BMX BC Jack MACQUARRIE
(CAN20061002)
Factory Bombshell / Avent
1st - 3 1st 1st 1st
1 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Jack CERNEY
(10050208800)
Maple Ridge Cycle
2nd - 5 2nd 2nd 1st
608 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Gavin BARON
(CAN20060608)
GHP Canada
3rd - 8 3rd 3rd 2nd
2 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Natasha MILLER
(CAN20060812)
4th - 9 2nd 4th 3rd
22 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Cameron ELLIOTT
(CAN20070117)
Maple Ridge Cycle
5th - 7 1st 4th 2nd
BC6 NORTH SHORE BMX BC Raymond RUDERT
(10048875856)
6th - 9 4th 2nd 3rd
722 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Jacob SIEMENS
(CAN20070722)
Maple Ridge Cycle
7th - 10 4th 1st 5th
24 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Jacob GULENCHYN
(CAN20050404)
- 12 5th 3rd 4th
55 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Lucas WOOD
(CAN20070927)
- 12 3rd 5th 4th

Cruiser 40 to 44 Male (13 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
N1 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Jason WESSON
(CAN19731121)
Kuwahara Factory
1st - 3 1st 1st 1st
A RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Nate BERKHEIMER (BCSM39)
(CAN19820925)
Spawn
2nd - 3 1st 1st 1st
BC5 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Daylen LAKOVIC (JS14)
(CAN20031009)
3rd - 9 4th 2nd 3rd
943 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Rory ENNIS (BCSM29)
(CAN19890307)
GHP Canada
4th - 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
405 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Jp BARON
(CAN19750405)
GHP Canada
5th - 8 2nd 4th 2nd
62 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Al PARKHILL (BCSM39)
(CAN19800229)
6th - 14 5th 5th 4th
729 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Tim KEEPING (BCSM39)
(CAN19800601)
7th - 12 6th 3rd 3rd
67 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Rob ELLIOTT
(CAN19750610)
Maple Ridge Cycle
8th - 10 3rd 3rd 4th
40 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Mike MERRIMAN
(CAN19750520)
1st-B - 18 7th 4th 7th
44 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Bryn SAVAGE (BCSM45+)
(CAN19710312)
2nd-B - 14 4th 5th 5th
731 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Anthony BOUCHER (BCSM34) 3rd-B - 18 5th 7th 6th
33 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Corbin LAWRENCE (JS14)
(CAN20030226)
4th-B - 14 3rd 6th 5th
12 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC James HUGHES (BCSM34)
(CAN19830129)
5th-B - 18 6th 6th 6th

6 and Under Novice Female (3 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
88 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Brenna PONTES
(CAN20110207)
1 4 1st 1st 2nd
24 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Brielle PENNER
(10048443501)
2 5 2nd 2nd 1st
303 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Kaylee DANIELS 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd

9 Novice Female (4 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
40 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Brooke PENNER
(CAN20081016)
1 3 1st 1st 1st
11 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Ella CORRICK (BW8.N)
(CAN20091103)
2 7 2nd 2nd 3rd
84 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Lucy CRAVEN 3 8 3rd 3rd 2nd
19 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Sammy CORRICK (BW7.N)
(CAN20101119)
4 12 4th 4th 4th

6 Novice Male (5 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
55 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Elliot KIM
(CAN20110810)
1 3 1st 1st 1st
129 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Noah JAMES
(CAN20110906)
2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
9 Club Unknown ? Jordan JAKLIN (BM5.N)
(CAN20120523)
3 10 3rd 4th 3rd
39 ACTION BMX BC Griffin SCHWANDT (BM5.N) 4 13 4th 5th 4th
108 Club Unknown ? Charlie KEEPING
(CAN20110708)
5 13 DNF:5 3rd 5th

7 Novice Male (5 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
6 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Tristin CURRIE
(10048443295)
1 3 1st 1st 1st
253 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Ronan BERGENHAM
(10062450806)
2 8 3rd 2nd 3rd
14X RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Kai CELSO
(CAN20100623)
3 9 2nd 5th 2nd
834 Club Unknown ? Quinn BELL 4 11 4th 3rd 4th
121 Club Unknown ? Tyson HEATLEY 5 14 5th 4th 5th

7 Intermediate Male (7 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
44 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Rhys SAVAGE
(CAN20100719)
1 4 1st 1st 2nd
73 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Cooper SCHWANDT
(CAN20100926)
2 6 2nd 3rd 1st
26 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Tyson VANOVERSCHOT
(CAN20100326)
3 8 3rd 2nd 3rd
BC1 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Damon DEANE-FREEMAN (BM6.I)
(10059419958)
4 12 4th 4th 4th
B RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Rintaro HIRO
(CAN20100316)
5 16 6th 5th 5th
163 ACTION BMX BC Leonardo LEAVY (BM5.I)
(10005072373)
6 18 5th 6th 7th
33 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Roen SKIDMORE
(CAN20100225)
7 20 7th 7th 6th

8 Novice Male (5 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
44 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Henry KEEPING
(CAN20090730)
1 3 1st 1st 1st
69 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Cannen KING
(CAN20091115)
2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
154 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Colby ROTZIEN
(CAN20090217)
3 11 4th 4th 3rd
32 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Quin BAART
(CAN20090106)
4 11 3rd 3rd 5th
100 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Cash COOGAN
(CAN20090719)
5 14 5th 5th 4th

8 Intermediate Male (3 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
27 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Blake KENDALL
(CAN20090421)
1 3 1st 1st 1st
16 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Cooper JAMES
(CAN20090107)
2 7 3rd 2nd 2nd
BC6 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Tyson DEANNE-FREEMAN
(CAN20090422)
3 8 2nd 3rd 3rd

9 Intermediate Male (4 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
817 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Jasper BARON
(CAN20081017)
GHP Canada
1 3 1st 1st 1st
49 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Cody MILLS
(CAN20080926)
2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
1 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Joshua NICHOL
(CAN20080705)
3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
19 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Payton ELLIOTT (BW8.E)
(CAN20090619)
Maple Ridge Cycle
4 12 4th 4th 4th

10 Novice Male (5 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
407 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Liam REILLY
(CAN20070407)
1 5 3rd 1st 1st
42 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Noah WALKER
(CAN20070819)
2 5 1st 2nd 2nd
911 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Tyler MURDOCH
(CAN20070911)
3 11 5th 3rd 3rd
55 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Jackson CAIRNS (BM9.N)
(CAN20080525)
4 12 4th 4th 4th
53 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Piper WESSON (BW10.N)
(CAN20071001)
5 12 2nd 5th 5th

10 Intermediate Male (3 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
1 ACTION BMX BC Linden ERICKSON
(CAN20070602)
1 3 1st 1st 1st
83 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Mason PARKHILL
(CAN20070615)
2 7 2nd 2nd 3rd
729 ACTION BMX BC Adam BAUDER
(CAN20070913)
3 8 3rd 3rd 2nd

11 Intermediate Male (4 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
74 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Hannah WOOD (BW12.N)
(CAN20050927)
1 4 1st 2nd 1st
72 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Dawson WOOD
(CAN20060906)
2 5 2nd 1st 2nd
53 NORTH SHORE BMX BC Coleton POTTER (BM11.N)
(CAN20060112)
3 10 4th 3rd 3rd
39 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Brody ROTZIEN
(CAN20061230)
4 11 3rd 4th 4th

14 Intermediate Male (3 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
22 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Thomas WAY
(CAN20030930)
1 4 1st 1st 2nd
55 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Everett BRISBIN
(CAN20030606)
2 5 2nd 2nd 1st
41 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Benjamin MERRIMAN (BM12.I)
(CAN20051004)
3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd

Cruiser 40 to 44 Female (6 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
210 ACTION BMX BC Laurie HARDING (BCSW45+)
(10017717739)
YESS Factory BMX
1 3 1st 1st 1st
74 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Lee Ann PUGHE
(CAN19740104)
2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
35 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Jen MURDOCH (BCSW39)
(CAN19820709)
3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
7 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Michelle RUDERT
(BC005764)
4 12 4th 4th 4th
272 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Sherry RUDDEN (BCSW45+)
(BC000702)
5 16 6th 5th 5th
119 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Breanne FENYEDI (BCSW39)
(CAN19800711)
6 17 5th 6th 6th

Speed Demons – 7 to 9 (4 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
131 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Dallen BRERETON-STILES
(CAN20090131)
Factory Bombshell / Avent
1 3 1st 1st 1st
BC1 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Rex JOHNSON
(CAN20100327)
2 7 3rd 2nd 2nd
4 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Vohn SKIDMORE
(CAN20080207)
Kultbike.com
3 8 2nd 3rd 3rd
42 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Eilee PUGHE
(CAN20081023)
Maple Ridge Cycle
4 12 4th 4th 4th

Top of Report