End of Report

District Race 12September2017

Ridge Meadows BMX

BMX EVENT MANAGER, Report Created 12/Sep/2017 20:39:47

FULL RESULTS

Total Entries = 101

Total Riders = 101

6 and Under Novice Female (5 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
88 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Brenna PONTES 1 4 1st 1st 2nd
130 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Scarlett BLAIS 2 6 3rd 2nd 1st
24 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Brielle PENNER 3 8 2nd 3rd 3rd
220 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Mila CAIRNS 4 12 4th 4th 4th
17 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Vienna GENEVE 5 15 5th 5th 5th

8 Novice Female (3 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
77 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Tayia CONTI 1 3 1st 1st 1st
12 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Ella CORRICK 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
R1 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Calia HUGHES (BW7.N) 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd

9 Novice Female (5 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
22 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Grace GULENCHYN 1 3 1st 1st 1st
40 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Brooke PENNER 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
21 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Chantelle PITT 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
74 NORTH SHORE BMX BC Lauren LEVIN 4 12 4th 4th 4th
84 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Lucy CRAVEN 5 15 5th 5th 5th

5 and Under Novice Male (5 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
20 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Reagan BRADSHAW 1 5 3rd 1st 1st
12 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Madden HUGHES 2 5 1st 2nd 2nd
39 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Griffin SCHWANDT
Maple Ridge Cycle
3 8 2nd 3rd 3rd
16 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Cody GENEVE 4 12 4th 4th 4th
309 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Zachary BOUCHER 5 17 5th 5th CR:7

6 Novice Male (3 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
511 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Nathan LEUNG 1 3 1st 1st 1st
21 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Kye BERRECLOTH 2 7 3rd 2nd 2nd
40 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Callum DOYLE - ## 2nd CR:5 DNS

6 Intermediate Male (4 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
BC1 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Damon DEANE-FREEMAN 1 4 2nd 1st 1st
BC2 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Tanner KINSELLA
Monster Bike Supply
2 5 1st 2nd 2nd
55 Club Unknown ? Lincoln MCQUEEN 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
88 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Raiden CONTI (BM5.I) 4 12 4th 4th 4th

7 Novice Male (5 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
112 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Lucas BOUCHER 1 3 1st 1st 1st
129 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Noah JAMES 2 8 4th 2nd 2nd
106 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Trystin MARTIN 3 8 2nd 3rd 3rd
95 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Ryder MORRISON 4 11 3rd 4th 4th
196 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Declan HADIKIN 5 17 5th 5th CR:7

7 Intermediate Male (4 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
73 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Cooper SCHWANDT
Maple Ridge Cycle
1 3 1st 1st 1st
44 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Rhys SAVAGE 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
33 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Roen SKIDMORE 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
6 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Tristin CURRIE - ## 4th CR:6 DNS

8 Novice Male (4 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
58 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Ashton KUPERIS 1 3 1st 1st 1st
44 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Henry KEEPING 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
69 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Cannen KING 3 10 4th 3rd 3rd
159 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Trevor PITT 4 11 3rd 4th 4th

8 Intermediate Male (4 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
16 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Cooper JAMES 1 4 2nd 1st 1st
27 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Blake KENDALL 2 7 1st 2nd 4th
BC6 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Tyson DEANNE-FREEMAN 3 8 3rd 3rd 2nd
107 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Liam CONNOLLY 4 11 4th 4th 3rd

10 Novice Male (8 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
55 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Jackson CAIRNS (BM9.N) 1 4 2nd 1st 1st
11 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Katelyn KENDALL (BW10.N) 2 9 1st 6th 2nd
22 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Dayton O'ROURKE 3 10 3rd 4th 3rd
911 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Tyler MURDOCH 4 12 5th 2nd 5th
42 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Noah WALKER 5 14 4th 3rd 7th
214 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Jaxon GODIN 6 17 8th 5th 4th
96 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Quinn MANWEILER 7 21 7th 8th 6th
942 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Tristan VARGA 8 21 6th 7th 8th

11 Intermediate Male (4 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
7 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Davyn BLAIS 1 4 2nd 1st 1st
72 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Dawson WOOD 2 5 1st 2nd 2nd
3 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Terence BLAIS (BM9.I) 3 10 3rd 3rd 4th
39 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Brody ROTZIEN 4 11 4th 4th 3rd

14 Intermediate Male (6 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
22 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Thomas WAY 1 3 1st 1st 1st
41 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Benjamin MERRIMAN (BM12.I) 2 7 2nd 3rd 2nd
55 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Everett BRISBIN 3 8 3rd 2nd 3rd
BC4 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Kaelen COLES-LYSTER (BW15.N)
Local Ride
4 12 4th 4th 4th
C5 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Seth MARTIN (BM12.N) 5 16 5th 6th 5th
710 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Seth MURDOCH (BM13.N) 6 17 6th 5th 6th

Cruiser 45+ Male (15 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
943 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Rory ENNIS (BCSM29)
GHP Canada
1st - 3 1st 1st 1st
405 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Jp BARON (BCSM44)
GHP Canada
2nd - 7 4th 1st 2nd
67 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Rob ELLIOTT (BCSM44)
Maple Ridge Cycle
3rd - 4 1st 2nd 1st
729 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Tim KEEPING (BCSM39) 4th - 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
10 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Jeremy LEVIN (BCSM44) 5th - 9 2nd 3rd 4th
16 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Erin KINNIE (BWE)
Urban Menace GHP
6th - 13 3rd 7th 3rd
40 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Mike MERRIMAN (BCSM44) 7th - 11 3rd 3rd 5th
731 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Anthony BOUCHER (BCSM34) 8th - 13 5th 4th 4th
33 ACTION BMX BC Georges KREUZKAMP
Factory Yess
1st-B - 16 5th 8th 3rd
23 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Michael SKIDMORE (BCSM44) 2nd-B - 15 4th 6th 5th
51 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Daly LANCE (BCSM39) 3rd-B - 17 7th 4th 6th
116 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Todd DEANE-FREEMAN (BCSM44) 4th-B - 17 6th 5th 6th
11 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Armand DUCHARME 5th-B - 18 6th 5th 7th
12 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC James HUGHES (BCSM34) 6th-B - 23 8th 7th 8th
72 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Clint WOOD 7th-B - 20 7th 6th 7th

Cruiser 35 to 39 Female (5 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
210 ACTION BMX BC Laurie HARDING (BCSW45+)
YESS Factory BMX
1 3 1st 1st 1st
003 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Shaelin TINKER (BCSW12) 2 7 2nd 3rd 2nd
1 ACTION BMX BC Kelly GUDMANDSON (BCSW29) 3 8 3rd 2nd 3rd
35 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Jen MURDOCH 4 12 4th 4th 4th
74 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Lee Ann PUGHE (BCSW44) 5 15 5th 5th 5th

Speed Demons – 7 to 9 (11 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
N1 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Jack CERNEY
Maple Ridge Cycle
1st - 3 1st 1st 1st
152 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Dallen BRERETON-STILES
Factory Bombshell / Avent
2nd - 3 1st 1st 1st
55 ACTION BMX BC Gavin NILES
Dirt Demonz
3rd - 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
4 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Vohn SKIDMORE
Kultbike.com
4th - 8 3rd 3rd 2nd
BC1 ACTION BMX BC Seth BOYER
Dirt Demonz
5th - 9 4th 2nd 3rd
N8 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Rex JOHNSON 6th - 10 2nd 4th 4th
26 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Tyson VANOVERSCHOT 7th - 12 5th 3rd 4th
222 ACTION BMX BC Darion KENNEDY 8th - 11 3rd 5th 3rd
111 ACTION BMX BC Tyson KENNEDY 1st-B - 15 4th 6th 5th
BC2 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Eilee PUGHE
Maple Ridge Cycle
2nd-B - 16 6th 4th 6th
19 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Payton ELLIOTT
Maple Ridge Cycle
3rd-B - 15 5th 5th 5th

Land Rockets – 10 to 13 (7 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
N5 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Summer MACMULLEN
MRC/Yess
1 3 1st 1st 1st
22 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Cameron ELLIOTT
Maple Ridge Cycle
2 8 3rd 2nd 3rd
2 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Natasha MILLER 3 11 2nd 7th 2nd
8 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Jacob GULENCHYN 4 13 6th 3rd 4th
608 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Gavin BARON
GHP Canada
5 13 4th 4th 5th
112 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Shaelin TINKER 6 16 5th 5th 6th
722 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Jacob SIEMENS
Maple Ridge Cycle
7 20 7th 6th 7th

Jet Setters – 14 and over (3 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
BC5 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Daylen LAKOVIC 1 4 1st 1st 2nd
36 ACTION BMX BC Jack MACQUARRIE
Factory Bombshell / Avent
2 5 2nd 2nd 1st
33 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Corbin LAWRENCE 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd

Top of Report