End of Report

District Race 13June2017

Ridge Meadows BMX

BMX EVENT MANAGER, Report Created 13/Jun/2017 20:54:32

FULL RESULTS

Total Entries = 116

Total Riders = 116

8 Novice Female (3 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
77 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Tayia CONTI 1 3 1st 1st 1st
11 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Ella CORRICK 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
19 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Sammy CORRICK (BW7.N) 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd

9 Novice Female (3 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
42 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Eilee PUGHE
Maple Ridge Cycle
1 3 1st 1st 1st
40 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Brooke PENNER 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
84 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Lucy CRAVEN 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd

10 Novice Female (3 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
53 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Piper WESSON 1 4 1st 2nd 1st
714 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Kaitlynn POTTER 2 5 2nd 1st 2nd
11 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Katelyn KENDALL 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd

5 and Under Novice Male (5 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
88 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Raiden CONTI 1 4 1st 2nd 1st
24 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Brielle PENNER (BW6.N) 2 7 2nd 1st 4th
12 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Madden HUGHES 3 9 4th 3rd 2nd
39 ACTION BMX BC Griffin SCHWANDT 4 10 3rd 4th 3rd
R7 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Colton RUMBLES - ## 5th CR:7 DNS

6 Novice Male (4 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
55 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Elliot KIM 1 3 1st 1st 1st
53 Club Unknown ? Holden WESSON 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
167 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Denver KUPERIS 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
108 Club Unknown ? Charlie KEEPING 4 12 4th 4th 4th

7 Novice Male (4 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
6 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Tristin CURRIE 1 4 1st 2nd 1st
112 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Lucas BOUCHER 2 5 2nd 1st 2nd
95 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Ryder MORRISON 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
196 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Declan HADIKIN 4 12 4th 4th 4th

7 Intermediate Male (7 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
BC5 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Rhys SAVAGE 1 4 2nd 1st 1st
26 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Tyson VANOVERSCHOT 2 8 3rd 3rd 2nd
73 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Cooper SCHWANDT 3 10 1st 2nd 7th
BC6 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Riley STEVENS 4 12 4th 4th 4th
120 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Damon DEANE-FREEMAN (BM6.I) 5 13 5th 5th 3rd
1 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Colton MONTREUIL 6 17 6th 6th 5th
55 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Roen SKIDMORE 7 20 7th 7th 6th

8 Novice Male (13 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
25 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Tyson DEANNE-FREEMAN 1st - 5 2nd 2nd 1st
63 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Ashton KUPERIS 2nd - 6 1st 2nd 3rd
426 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Marley KEMPER 3rd - 4 2nd 1st 1st
32 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Quin BAART 4th - 12 4th 6th 2nd
154 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Colby ROTZIEN 5th - 10 3rd 3rd 4th
655 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Antonio NGUYEN 6th - 13 5th 5th 3rd
107 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Liam CONNOLLY 7th - 4 1st 1st 2nd
44 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Henry KEEPING 8th - 11 3rd 3rd 5th
69 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Cannen KING - 14 5th 4th 5th
28 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Travis DEACON - 14 4th 4th 6th
100 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Cash COOGAN - 15 6th 5th 4th
R4 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Ben LEMON - 19 6th 6th 7th
63C RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Wyatt RUMBLES - ## CR:9 7th DNS

9 Intermediate Male (6 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
49 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Cody MILLS 1 3 1st 1st 1st
817 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Jasper BARON
GHP Canada
2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
1 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Joshua NICHOL 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
27 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Blake KENDALL (BM8.I) 4 12 4th 4th 4th
62 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Ryan LEFTERUK (BM8.I) 5 15 5th 5th 5th
19 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Payton ELLIOTT (BW8.E)
Maple Ridge Cycle
6 18 6th 6th 6th

10 Novice Male (5 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
83 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Mason PARKHILL 1 3 1st 1st 1st
42 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Noah WALKER 2 7 2nd 2nd 3rd
96 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Quinn MANWEILER 3 10 4th 4th 2nd
407 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Liam REILLY 4 10 3rd 3rd 4th
55 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Jackson CAIRNS (BM9.N) 5 15 5th 5th 5th

11 Intermediate Male (5 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
72 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Dawson WOOD 1 3 1st 1st 1st
53 NORTH SHORE BMX BC Coleton POTTER (BM11.N) 2 7 2nd 2nd 3rd
39 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Brody ROTZIEN 3 9 3rd 4th 2nd
R15 ACTION BMX BC Adam BAUDER (BM10.I) 4 12 5th 3rd 4th
1 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Johnny MONTREUIL (BM10.I) 5 14 4th 5th 5th

14 Intermediate Male (5 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
33 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Corbin LAWRENCE 1 3 1st 1st 1st
55 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Everett BRISBIN 2 7 2nd 3rd 2nd
86 ACTION BMX BC Raman MATHARU (BM16.N) 3 8 3rd 2nd 3rd
BC4 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Kaelen COLES-LYSTER (BW15.N)
Local Ride
4 13 4th 4th 5th
41 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Benjamin MERRIMAN (BM12.I) 5 14 5th 5th 4th

Cruiser 45+ Male (23 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL 1/2 Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
N1 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Jason WESSON (BCSM44)
Kuwahara Factory
1st 1st - 3 1st 1st 1st
BC1 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Grant BRERETON-STILES (BCSM39)
Factory Bombshell / Avent
2nd 2nd - 4 2nd 1st 1st
36 ACTION BMX BC Holden DI PIAZZA (BM16.E) 3rd 4th - 4 1st 2nd 1st
943 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Rory ENNIS (BCSM29)
GHP Canada
4th 4th - 5 1st 2nd 2nd
63 ACTION BMX BC Trevor BROWN
Yess BMX
5th 3rd - 9 2nd 4th 3rd
53 ACTION BMX BC Connor MCCORMICK (BM17-24)
Dirt Demonz
6th 1st - 8 3rd 2nd 3rd
55 NORTH SHORE BMX BC Nicolas RICHARD (BCSM44) 7th 3rd - 7 5th 1st 1st
454 Club Unknown ? Dustin POSPOLITA (BM17-24) 8th 2nd - 5 2nd 1st 2nd
3 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Daylen LAKOVIC (BM14.E) 1st-B 6th - 10 3rd 4th 3rd
300 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Les STANYER (BCSM44) 2nd-B 5th - 9 4th 3rd 2nd
16 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Erin KINNIE (BWE)
Urban Menace GHP
3rd-B 7th - 13 4th 5th 4th
405 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Jp BARON (BCSM44)
GHP Canada
4th-B 8th - 10 3rd 3rd 4th
117 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Mark GAGNON 5th-B 8th - 10 4th 4th 2nd
67 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Rob ELLIOTT (BCSM44)
Maple Ridge Cycle
6th-B 5th - 9 1st 3rd 5th
40 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Mike MERRIMAN (BCSM44) 7th-B 7th - 10 2nd 2nd 6th
62 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Al PARKHILL (BCSM39) 8th-B 6th - 11 3rd 5th 3rd
817 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Michael BAJADA - - 13 5th 3rd 5th
729 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Tim KEEPING (BCSM39) - - 14 4th 5th 5th
44 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Bryn SAVAGE - - 15 5th 6th 4th
27 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Brian DANILKIEWITZ (BCSM39) - - 15 5th 4th 6th
716 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Kevin MILLS (BCSM39) - - 16 6th 6th 4th
72 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Clint WOOD - - 16 6th 5th 5th
12 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC James HUGHES (BCSM34) - - 18 6th 6th 6th

Cruiser 40 to 44 Female (7 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
210 ACTION BMX BC Laurie HARDING (BCSW45+)
YESS Factory BMX
1 3 1st 1st 1st
119 ACTION BMX BC Shireen MCCORMICK
Escape Velocity/ Devo
2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
727 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Christine BARON
GHP Canada
3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
22 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Angel ZAHOREJKO (BW17) 4 14 4th 4th 6th
74 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Lee Ann PUGHE 5 15 6th 5th 4th
23 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Satu MILLS 6 18 5th 6th 7th
272 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Sherry RUDDEN (BCSW45+) 7 19 7th 7th 5th

Speed Demons – 7 to 9 (12 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
B RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Dallen BRERETON-STILES
Factory Bombshell / Avent
1st - 3 1st 1st 1st
1 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Jack CERNEY
Maple Ridge Cycle
2nd - 5 2nd 1st 2nd
BC1 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Logan JOHNSON 3rd - 6 1st 2nd 3rd
22 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Rex JOHNSON 4th - 9 2nd 2nd 5th
55 ACTION BMX BC Gavin NILES
Dirt Demonz
5th - 12 6th 3rd 3rd
5 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Vohn SKIDMORE
Kultbike.com
6th - 11 4th 5th 2nd
111 ACTION BMX BC Tyson KENNEDY 7th - 8 4th 3rd 1st
222 ACTION BMX BC Darion KENNEDY 8th - 12 3rd 5th 4th
N3 NORTH SHORE BMX BC Christopher BAJADA - 13 5th 4th 4th
34 ACTION BMX BC Seth BOYER
Dirt Demonz
- 13 3rd 4th 6th
2 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Connor BRERETON-STILES
Maple Ridge Cycle
- 17 6th 6th 5th
82 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Kameron DROMBOLI - 19 5th 6th CR:8

Land Rockets – 10 to 13 (11 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
36 ACTION BMX BC Jack MACQUARRIE
Factory Bombshell / Avent
1st - 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
D ACTION BMX BC Connor BOHLMANN 2nd - 5 1st 1st 3rd
22 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Cameron ELLIOTT
Maple Ridge Cycle
3rd - 6 2nd 3rd 1st
427 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Brady HOWLETT
Yess
4th - 3 1st 1st 1st
24 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Jacob GULENCHYN 5th - 9 3rd 2nd 4th
608 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Gavin BARON
GHP Canada
6th - 10 3rd 3rd 4th
722 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Jacob SIEMENS
Maple Ridge Cycle
7th - 10 4th 4th 2nd
32 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Kamryn HOWLETT
Yess
8th - 13 5th 5th 3rd
2 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Natasha MILLER - 13 4th 4th 5th
112 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Shaelin TINKER - 16 6th 5th 5th
624 ACTION BMX BC Will HUTTON - 17 5th 6th 6th

Top of Report