End of Report

District Race 15August2017

Ridge Meadows BMX

BMX EVENT MANAGER, Report Created 15/Aug/2017 20:45:01

FULL RESULTS

Total Entries = 84

Total Riders = 84

6 and Under Novice Female (3 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
88 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Brenna PONTES 1 3 1st 1st 1st
24 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Brielle PENNER 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
17 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Elle FOO DONAIS 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd

5 and Under Novice Male (3 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
39 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Griffin SCHWANDT
Maple Ridge Cycle
1 3 1st 1st 1st
12 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Madden HUGHES 2 7 3rd 2nd 2nd
20 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Reagan BRADSHAW - ## 2nd CR:5 DNS

6 Novice Male (3 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
511 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Nathan LEUNG 1 3 1st 1st 1st
108 Club Unknown ? Charlie KEEPING 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
R7 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Calia HUGHES (BW7.N) 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd

7 Novice Male (8 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
112 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Lucas BOUCHER 1 4 1st 1st 2nd
76 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Kai CELSO 2 5 2nd 2nd 1st
129 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Noah JAMES 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
11 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Ella CORRICK (BW8.N) 4 14 4th 4th 6th
106 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Trystin MARTIN 5 15 6th 5th 4th
95 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Ryder MORRISON 6 16 5th 6th 5th
196 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Declan HADIKIN 7 22 8th 7th 7th
121 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Tyson HEATLY 8 23 7th 8th 8th

7 Intermediate Male (4 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
73 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Cooper SCHWANDT
Maple Ridge Cycle
1 3 1st 1st 1st
BC1 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Damon DEANE-FREEMAN (BM6.I) 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
33 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Roen SKIDMORE 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
6 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Tristin CURRIE 4 12 4th 4th 4th

8 Novice Male (5 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
107 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Liam CONNOLLY 1 3 1st 1st 1st
40 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Brooke PENNER (BW9.N) 2 7 2nd 3rd 2nd
69 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Cannen KING 3 10 3rd 4th 3rd
44 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Henry KEEPING 4 10 4th 2nd 4th
655 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Antonio NGUYEN 5 15 5th 5th 5th

8 Intermediate Male (3 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
27 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Blake KENDALL 1 3 1st 1st 1st
16 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Cooper JAMES 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
BC6 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Tyson DEANNE-FREEMAN 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd

10 Novice Male (7 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
55 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Jackson CAIRNS (BM9.N) 1 4 1st 1st 2nd
22 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Dayton O'ROURKE 2 7 2nd 4th 1st
11 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Katelyn KENDALL (BW10.N) 3 9 3rd 2nd 4th
42 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Noah WALKER 4 10 4th 3rd 3rd
911 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Tyler MURDOCH 5 17 6th 5th 6th
942 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Tristan VARGA 6 18 7th 6th 5th
214 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Jaxon GODIN 7 19 5th 7th 7th

10 Intermediate Male (4 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
77 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Lucas RYALL 1 3 1st 1st 1st
817 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Jasper BARON (BM9.I)
GHP Canada
2 7 3rd 2nd 2nd
49 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Cody MILLS (BM9.I) 3 9 2nd 4th 3rd
83 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Mason PARKHILL 4 11 4th 3rd 4th

12 Intermediate Male (3 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
72 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Dawson WOOD (BM11.I) 1 4 1st 2nd 1st
41 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Benjamin MERRIMAN 2 6 2nd 1st 3rd
39 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Brody ROTZIEN (BM11.I) 3 8 3rd 3rd 2nd

14 Intermediate Male (4 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
22 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Thomas WAY 1 4 1st 2nd 1st
55 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Everett BRISBIN 2 5 2nd 1st 2nd
87 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Sawyer CAMERON (BM13.I) 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
710 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Seth MURDOCH (BM13.N) 4 12 4th 4th 4th

Cruiser 45+ Male (14 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
NP RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Alex TOUGAS (BME)
YESS
1st - 11 1st 1st CR:9
943 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Rory ENNIS (BM25-29)
GHP Canada
2nd - 4 2nd 1st 1st
BC5 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Daylen LAKOVIC (JS14) 3rd - 8 3rd 3rd 2nd
67 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Rob ELLIOTT (BCSM44)
Maple Ridge Cycle
4th - 8 2nd 2nd 4th
E Club Unknown ? Lee CEJALVO (BM17-24) 5th - 10 5th 4th 1st
62 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Al PARKHILL (BCSM39) 6th - 11 3rd 6th 2nd
C RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Jeremy LEVIN (BCSM44) 7th - 11 4th 4th 3rd
729 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Tim KEEPING (BCSM39) 8th - 11 5th 3rd 3rd
40 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Mike MERRIMAN (BCSM44) 1st-B - 15 4th 5th 6th
33 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Corbin LAWRENCE (JS14) 2nd-B - 16 6th 5th 5th
11 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Armand DUCHARME 3rd-B - 19 6th 7th 6th
12 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC James HUGHES (BCSM34) 4th-B - 17 7th 6th 4th
177 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Jim CORRICK (BCSM44) 5th-B - 19 7th 7th 5th
271 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Hugo DONAIS (BM17-24) CR-B - 12 1st 2nd CR:9

Cruiser 35 to 39 Female (4 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
003 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Shaelin TINKER (BCSW12) 1 3 1st 1st 1st
77 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Wendy RYALL (BCSW45+) 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
35 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Jen MURDOCH 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
23 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Satu MILLS (BCSW44) 4 12 4th 4th 4th

Speed Demons – 7 to 9 (12 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
131 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Dallen BRERETON-STILES
Factory Bombshell / Avent
1st - 7 1st 5th 1st
1 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Jack CERNEY
Maple Ridge Cycle
2nd - 4 1st 1st 2nd
15 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Miller CAMERON 3rd - 5 2nd 2nd 1st
205 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Kameron DROMBOLI 4th - 7 2nd 3rd 2nd
BC1 ACTION BMX BC Seth BOYER
Dirt Demonz
5th - 7 3rd 1st 3rd
4 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Vohn SKIDMORE
Kultbike.com
6th - 9 4th 2nd 3rd
2 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Connor BRERETON-STILES
Maple Ridge Cycle
7th - 11 4th 3rd 4th
222 ACTION BMX BC Darion KENNEDY 8th - 11 3rd 4th 4th
119 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Rex JOHNSON 1st-B - 15 5th 5th 5th
19 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Payton ELLIOTT
Maple Ridge Cycle
2nd-B - 18 6th 6th 6th
BC2 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Eilee PUGHE
Maple Ridge Cycle
3rd-B - 17 6th 6th 5th
111 ACTION BMX BC Tyson KENNEDY CR-B - 15 5th 4th 6th

Land Rockets – 10 to 13 (7 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
36 ACTION BMX BC Jack MACQUARRIE
Factory Bombshell / Avent
1 3 1st 1st 1st
926 ACTION BMX BC Dexter WINTON 2 7 2nd 2nd 3rd
2 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Natasha MILLER 3 8 3rd 3rd 2nd
BC4 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Summer MACMULLEN
MRC/Yess
4 13 4th 5th 4th
22 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Cameron ELLIOTT
Maple Ridge Cycle
5 14 5th 4th 5th
608 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Gavin BARON
GHP Canada
6 18 6th 6th 6th
112 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Shaelin TINKER 7 21 7th 7th 7th

Top of Report