End of Report

District Race 16May2017

Ridge Meadows BMX

BMX EVENT MANAGER, Report Created 16/May/2017 20:18:20

FULL RESULTS

Total Entries = 68

Total Riders = 68

5 and Under Novice Male (5 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
88 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Raiden CONTI 1 5 1st 2nd 2nd
251 ACTION BMX BC Zack LEFTERUK 2 6 2nd 1st 3rd
12 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Madden HUGHES 3 7 3rd 3rd 1st
39 ACTION BMX BC Griffin SCHWANDT 4 12 4th 4th 4th
A RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Colton RUMBLES 5 15 5th 5th 5th

6 Novice Male (4 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
55 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Elliot KIM 1 5 2nd 2nd 1st
120 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Damon DEANE-FREEMAN 2 5 1st 1st 3rd
129 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Noah JAMES 3 9 3rd 4th 2nd
19 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Sammy CORRICK (BW7.N) 4 11 4th 3rd 4th

7 Novice Male (5 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
55 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Roen SKIDMORE 1 4 1st 2nd 1st
6 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Tristin CURRIE 2 5 2nd 1st 2nd
160 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Trystin MARTIN 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
95 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Ryder MORRISON 4 12 4th 4th 4th
11 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Ella CORRICK (BW8.N) 5 15 5th 5th 5th

8 Novice Male (7 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
25 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Tyson DEANNE-FREEMAN 1 3 1st 1st 1st
107 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Liam CONNOLLY 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
44 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Henry KEEPING 3 12 5th 3rd 4th
614 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Navi SAEEDI-MEPHAM 4 13 4th 4th 5th
154 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Colby ROTZIEN 5 14 3rd 5th 6th
69 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Cannen KING 6 16 7th 6th 3rd
63C RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Wyatt RUMBLES 7 20 6th 7th 7th

8 Intermediate Male (5 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
22 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Rex JOHNSON (BM7.I) 1 6 1st 4th 1st
62 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Ryan LEFTERUK 2 8 4th 1st 3rd
73 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Cooper SCHWANDT (BM7.I) 3 8 2nd 2nd 4th
16 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Cooper JAMES 4 10 3rd 5th 2nd
27 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Blake KENDALL 5 13 5th 3rd 5th

9 Intermediate Male (3 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
4 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Jasper BARON
GHP Canada
1 3 1st 1st 1st
19 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Payton ELLIOTT (BW8.E)
Maple Ridge Cycle
2 7 2nd 2nd 3rd
42 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Eilee PUGHE (BW9.N)
Maple Ridge Cycle
3 8 3rd 3rd 2nd

10 Novice Male (3 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
22 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Dayton O'ROURKE 1 3 1st 1st 1st
42 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Noah WALKER 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
96 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Quinn MANWEILER 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd

12 Intermediate Male (3 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
72 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Dawson WOOD (BM11.I) 1 3 1st 1st 1st
41 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Benjamin MERRIMAN 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
39 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Brody ROTZIEN (BM11.I) 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd

14 Intermediate Male (6 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
33 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Corbin LAWRENCE 1 4 1st 1st 2nd
22 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Thomas WAY 2 5 2nd 2nd 1st
55 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Everett BRISBIN 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
86 ACTION BMX BC Raman MATHARU (BM16.N) 4 13 4th 5th 4th
BC4 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Kaelen COLES-LYSTER (BW15.N)
Local Ride
5 14 5th 4th 5th
87 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Sawyer CAMERON (BM13.I) 6 18 6th 6th 6th

Cruiser 45+ Male (11 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
62 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Nate BERKHEIMER (BCSM39)
Spawn
1st - 8 2nd 1st 5th
575 ACTION BMX BC Holden DI PIAZZA (BM16.I) 2nd - 5 1st 2nd 2nd
943 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Rory ENNIS (BCSM29)
GHP Canada
3rd - 5 1st 3rd 1st
405 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Jp BARON (BCSM44)
GHP Canada
4th - 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
210 ACTION BMX BC Laurie HARDING (BCSW45+)
YESS Factory BMX
5th - 7 3rd 1st 3rd
40 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Mike MERRIMAN (BCSM44) 6th - 8 3rd 4th 1st
729 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Tim KEEPING (BCSM39) 7th - 11 4th 3rd 4th
27 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Brian DANILKIEWITZ (BCSM39) 8th - 13 5th 5th 3rd
12 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC James HUGHES (BCSM34) 1st-B - 13 4th 5th 4th
817 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Michael BAJADA 2nd-B - 14 5th 4th 5th
72 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Clint WOOD 3rd-B - 18 6th 6th 6th

Speed Demons – 7 to 9 (7 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
1 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Jack CERNEY
Maple Ridge Cycle
1 3 1st 1st 1st
82 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Kameron DROMBOLI 2 7 2nd 2nd 3rd
34 ACTION BMX BC Seth BOYER
Dirt Demonz
3 9 4th 3rd 2nd
5 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Vohn SKIDMORE
Kultbike.com
4 15 3rd 7th 5th
111 ACTION BMX BC Tyson KENNEDY 5 16 6th 4th 6th
N3 NORTH SHORE BMX BC Christopher BAJADA 6 17 7th 6th 4th
222 ACTION BMX BC Darion KENNEDY 7 17 5th 5th 7th

Land Rockets – 10 to 13 (9 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
611 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Caleb DOBIE
Maple Ridge Cycle / The Creative Ride
1st - 3 1st 1st 1st
3 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Daylen LAKOVIC (JS14) 2nd - 4 1st 2nd 1st
427 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Brady HOWLETT
Yess
3rd - 5 2nd 1st 2nd
2X ACTION BMX BC Jack MACQUARRIE
Factory Bombshell / Avent
4th - 7 2nd 2nd 3rd
BC1 ACTION BMX BC Connor BOHLMANN 5th - 10 3rd 3rd 4th
22 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Cameron ELLIOTT
Maple Ridge Cycle
6th - 9 4th 3rd 2nd
32 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Kamryn HOWLETT
Yess
7th - 10 3rd 4th 3rd
BC4 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Summer MACMULLEN
MRC/Yess
- 12 4th 4th 4th
A RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Gavin BARON
GHP Canada
- 15 5th 5th 5th

Top of Report