End of Report

District Race 18July2017

Ridge Meadows BMX

BMX EVENT MANAGER, Report Created 18/Jul/2017 20:55:10

FULL RESULTS

Total Entries = 91

Total Riders = 91

7 Novice Female (3 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
24 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Brielle PENNER (BW6.N) 1 3 1st 1st 1st
130 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Scarlett BLAIS (BW6.N) 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
19 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Sammy CORRICK 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd

9 Novice Female (4 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
40 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Brooke PENNER 1 6 4th 1st 1st
77 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Tayia CONTI (BW8.N) 2 6 1st 2nd 3rd
84 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Lucy CRAVEN 3 7 2nd 3rd 2nd
11 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Ella CORRICK (BW8.N) 4 11 3rd 4th 4th

5 and Under Novice Male (3 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
88 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Raiden CONTI 1 5 DNF:3 1st 1st
12 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Madden HUGHES 2 5 1st 2nd 2nd
39 ACTION BMX BC Griffin SCHWANDT 3 8 2nd 3rd 3rd

6 Intermediate Male (3 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
BC1 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Damon DEANE-FREEMAN 1 3 1st 1st 1st
163 ACTION BMX BC Leonardo LEAVY (BM5.I) 2 7 2nd 2nd 3rd
76 ACTION BMX BC Hunter LUTMAN (BM5.I) 3 8 3rd 3rd 2nd

7 Novice Male (8 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
112 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Lucas BOUCHER 1 3 1st 1st 1st
253 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Ronan BERGENHAM 2 8 3rd 2nd 3rd
129 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Noah JAMES 3 11 4th 3rd 4th
9 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Cam ABBOTT 4 12 2nd DNF:8 2nd
511 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Nathan LEUNG (BM6.N) 5 14 5th 4th 5th
121 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Tyson HEATLY 6 19 8th 5th 6th
196 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Declan HADIKIN 7 19 6th 6th 7th
108 Club Unknown ? Charlie KEEPING (BM6.N) 8 22 7th 7th 8th

7 Intermediate Male (6 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
73 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Cooper SCHWANDT 1 3 1st 1st 1st
26 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Tyson VANOVERSCHOT 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
BC6 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Riley STEVENS 3 10 4th 3rd 3rd
A RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Rintaro HIRO 4 11 3rd 4th 4th
33 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Roen SKIDMORE 5 15 5th 5th 5th
6 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Tristin CURRIE 6 18 6th 6th 6th

8 Novice Male (6 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
614 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Navi SAEEDI-MEPHAM 1 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
44 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Henry KEEPING 2 7 1st 3rd 3rd
107 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Liam CONNOLLY 3 8 6th 1st 1st
69 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Cannen KING 4 12 3rd 4th 5th
99 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Marek YOUNG 5 14 4th 6th 4th
154 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Colby ROTZIEN 6 16 5th 5th 6th

8 Intermediate Male (3 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
27 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Blake KENDALL 1 3 1st 1st 1st
16 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Cooper JAMES 2 7 2nd 3rd 2nd
BC6 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Tyson DEANNE-FREEMAN 3 8 3rd 2nd 3rd

9 Novice Male (3 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
55 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Jackson CAIRNS 1 3 1st 1st 1st
53 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Piper WESSON (BW10.N) 2 7 2nd 3rd 2nd
3 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Terence BLAIS 3 8 3rd 2nd 3rd

10 Novice Male (5 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
22 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Dayton O'ROURKE 1 6 1st 4th 1st
42 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Noah WALKER 2 6 3rd 1st 2nd
9 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Nigel DELAURIEN 3 7 2nd 2nd 3rd
911 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Tyler MURDOCH 4 11 4th 3rd 4th
R4 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Makayla HUBBARD (BW11.N) - ## CR:7 DNS DNS

10 Intermediate Male (5 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
1 ACTION BMX BC Linden ERICKSON 1 3 1st 1st 1st
49 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Cody MILLS (BM9.I) 2 7 2nd 3rd 2nd
83 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Mason PARKHILL 3 8 3rd 2nd 3rd
BC2 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Eilee PUGHE (BW9.E)
Maple Ridge Cycle
4 13 5th 4th 4th
C RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Joshua NICHOL (BM9.I) 5 14 4th 5th 5th

11 Intermediate Male (4 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
72 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Dawson WOOD 1 3 1st 1st 1st
7 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Davyn BLAIS 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
39 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Brody ROTZIEN 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
21 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Trent MEADEN (BM11.N) 4 12 4th 4th 4th

14 Intermediate Male (5 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
55 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Everett BRISBIN 1 4 1st 1st 2nd
22 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Thomas WAY 2 5 2nd 2nd 1st
BC4 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Kaelen COLES-LYSTER (BW15.N)
Local Ride
3 10 3rd 3rd 4th
41 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Benjamin MERRIMAN (BM12.I) 4 11 4th 4th 3rd
710 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Seth MURDOCH (BM13.N) 5 15 5th 5th 5th

Cruiser 45+ Male (17 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL 1/2 Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
A RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Nate BERKHEIMER (BCSM39)
Spawn
1st 1st - 7 1st 5th 1st
N1 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Jason WESSON (BCSM44)
Kuwahara Factory
2nd 2nd - 4 1st 1st 2nd
943 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Rory ENNIS (BM25-29)
GHP Canada
3rd 3rd - 6 2nd 1st 3rd
BC5 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Daylen LAKOVIC (JS14) 4th 1st - 5 2nd 2nd 1st
405 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Jp BARON (BCSM44)
GHP Canada
5th 4th - 9 2nd 3rd 4th
67 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Rob ELLIOTT (BCSM44)
Maple Ridge Cycle
6th 2nd - 12 3rd 4th 5th
40 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Mike MERRIMAN (BCSM44) 7th 4th - 9 4th 2nd 3rd
62 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Al PARKHILL (BCSM39) 8th 3rd - 9 4th 3rd 2nd
729 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Tim KEEPING (BCSM39) 1st-B 5th - 9 3rd 2nd 4th
117 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Mark GAGNON (BM17-24) 2nd-B 5th - 5 3rd 1st 1st
C RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Jeremy LEVIN (BCSM44) 3rd-B 6th - 13 5th 5th 3rd
33 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Corbin LAWRENCE (JS14) 4th-B 7th - 12 4th 4th 4th
731 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Anthony BOUCHER (BCSM34) 5th-B 7th - 13 5th 3rd 5th
BC2 ACTION BMX BC Brad ERICKSON (BCSM44) 6th-B 6th - 13 5th 6th 2nd
63 ACTION BMX BC Trevor BROWN
Yess BMX
7th-B 8th - 15 1st DNF:6 CR:8
R9 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Clint WOOD 8th-B 8th - 15 6th 4th 5th
12 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC James HUGHES (BCSM34) - - 17 6th 5th 6th

Cruiser 40 to 44 Female (5 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
210 ACTION BMX BC Laurie HARDING (BCSW45+)
YESS Factory BMX
1 3 1st 1st 1st
74 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Lee Ann PUGHE 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
35 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Jen MURDOCH (BCSW39) 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
23 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Satu MILLS 4 12 4th 4th 4th
272 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Sherry RUDDEN (BCSW45+) 5 15 5th 5th 5th

Speed Demons – 7 to 9 (5 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
1 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Jack CERNEY
Maple Ridge Cycle
1 3 1st 1st 1st
55 ACTION BMX BC Gavin NILES
Dirt Demonz
2 8 2nd 4th 2nd
BC1 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Rex JOHNSON 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
B RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Vohn SKIDMORE
Kultbike.com
4 10 4th 2nd 4th
4 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Payton ELLIOTT
Maple Ridge Cycle
5 15 5th 5th 5th

Land Rockets – 10 to 13 (6 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
36 ACTION BMX BC Jack MACQUARRIE
Factory Bombshell / Avent
1 3 1st 1st 1st
926 ACTION BMX BC Dexter WINTON 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
608 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Gavin BARON
GHP Canada
3 11 3rd 3rd 5th
22 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Cameron ELLIOTT
Maple Ridge Cycle
4 12 4th 4th 4th
24 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Jacob GULENCHYN 5 15 6th 6th 3rd
32 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Kamryn HOWLETT
Yess
6 16 5th 5th 6th

Top of Report