End of Report

District Race 20June2017

Ridge Meadows BMX

BMX EVENT MANAGER, Report Created 20/Jun/2017 20:36:01

FULL RESULTS

Total Entries = 76

Total Riders = 76

7 Novice Female (3 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
24 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Brielle PENNER (BW6.N) 1 3 1st 1st 1st
19 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Sammy CORRICK 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
303 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Kaylee DANIELS (BW6.N) 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd

9 Novice Female (6 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
42 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Eilee PUGHE
Maple Ridge Cycle
1 4 1st 1st 2nd
21 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Chantelle PITT 2 5 2nd 2nd 1st
40 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Brooke PENNER 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
77 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Tayia CONTI (BW8.N) 4 12 4th 4th 4th
11 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Ella CORRICK (BW8.N) 5 15 5th 5th 5th
84 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Lucy CRAVEN 6 18 6th 6th 6th

5 and Under Novice Male (3 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
88 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Raiden CONTI 1 3 1st 1st 1st
12 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Madden HUGHES 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
39 ACTION BMX BC Griffin SCHWANDT 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd

6 Novice Male (5 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
55 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Elliot KIM 1 3 1st 1st 1st
129 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Noah JAMES 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
53 Club Unknown ? Holden WESSON 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
R1 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Nathan LEUNG 4 12 4th 4th 4th
40 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Callum DOYLE 5 17 5th 5th CR:7

7 Novice Male (4 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
112 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Lucas BOUCHER 1 4 1st 1st 2nd
6 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Tristin CURRIE 2 5 2nd 2nd 1st
160 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Trystin MARTIN 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
95 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Ryder MORRISON 4 12 4th 4th 4th

7 Intermediate Male (5 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
44 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Rhys SAVAGE 1 5 2nd 2nd 1st
73 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Cooper SCHWANDT 2 5 1st 1st 3rd
26 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Tyson VANOVERSCHOT 3 8 3rd 3rd 2nd
BC1 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Damon DEANE-FREEMAN (BM6.I) 4 12 4th 4th 4th
55 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Roen SKIDMORE 5 15 5th 5th 5th

8 Novice Male (7 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
BC6 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Tyson DEANNE-FREEMAN 1 3 1st 1st 1st
107 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Liam CONNOLLY 2 10 6th 2nd 2nd
32 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Quin BAART 3 12 4th 4th 4th
426 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Marley KEMPER 4 13 7th 3rd 3rd
44 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Henry KEEPING 5 13 2nd 5th 6th
159 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Trevor PITT 6 16 3rd 6th 7th
69 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Cannen KING 7 17 5th 7th 5th

9 Novice Male (3 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
55 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Jackson CAIRNS 1 5 1st 3rd 1st
53 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Piper WESSON (BW10.N) 2 6 3rd 1st 2nd
714 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Kaitlynn POTTER (BW10.N) 3 7 2nd 2nd 3rd

9 Intermediate Male (4 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
817 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Jasper BARON
GHP Canada
1 3 1st 1st 1st
1 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Joshua NICHOL 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
27 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Blake KENDALL (BM8.I) 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
16 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Cooper JAMES (BM8.I) 4 12 4th 4th 4th

10 Novice Male (3 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
83 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Mason PARKHILL 1 3 1st 1st 1st
42 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Noah WALKER 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
942 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Tristan VARGA 3 11 3rd 3rd CR:5

11 Intermediate Male (4 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
53 NORTH SHORE BMX BC Coleton POTTER (BM11.N) 1 3 1st 1st 1st
21 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Trent MEADEN (BM11.N) 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
729 ACTION BMX BC Adam BAUDER (BM10.I) 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
39 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Brody ROTZIEN 4 12 4th 4th 4th

12 Expert Male (4 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
D RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Summer MACMULLEN (BW12.E)
MRC/Yess
1 4 1st 2nd 1st
2 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Natasha MILLER (BW11.E) 2 5 2nd 1st 2nd
BC4 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Kaelen COLES-LYSTER (BW15.N)
Local Ride
3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
41 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Benjamin MERRIMAN (BM12.I) 4 12 4th 4th 4th

Cruiser 40 to 44 Male (11 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
53 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Jason WESSON
Kuwahara Factory
1st - 3 1st 1st 1st
943 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Rory ENNIS (BM25-29)
GHP Canada
2nd - 4 1st 2nd 1st
3 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Daylen LAKOVIC (JS14) 3rd - 5 2nd 1st 2nd
501 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Jp BARON
GHP Canada
4th - 8 3rd 3rd 2nd
729 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Tim KEEPING (BCSM39) 5th - 11 3rd 5th 3rd
62 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Al PARKHILL (BCSM39) 6th - 9 2nd 2nd 5th
44 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Bryn SAVAGE (BCSM45+) 7th - 12 5th 3rd 4th
40 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Mike MERRIMAN 8th - 11 4th 4th 3rd
27 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Brian DANILKIEWITZ (BCSM39) 1st-B - 12 4th 4th 4th
1 ACTION BMX BC Kelly GUDMANDSON (BCSW29) 2nd-B - 16 6th 5th 5th
727 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Christine BARON (BCSW44)
GHP Canada
3rd-B - 17 5th 6th 6th

Speed Demons – 7 to 9 (7 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
131 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Dallen BRERETON-STILES
Factory Bombshell / Avent
1 4 1st 1st 2nd
1 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Jack CERNEY
Maple Ridge Cycle
2 5 2nd 2nd 1st
82 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Kameron DROMBOLI 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
5 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Vohn SKIDMORE
Kultbike.com
4 13 4th 4th 5th
22 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Rex JOHNSON 5 15 6th 5th 4th
34 ACTION BMX BC Seth BOYER
Dirt Demonz
6 18 5th 7th 6th
111 ACTION BMX BC Tyson KENNEDY 7 20 7th 6th 7th

Land Rockets – 10 to 13 (7 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
427 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Brady HOWLETT
Yess
1 3 1st 1st 1st
24 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Jacob GULENCHYN 2 8 2nd 3rd 3rd
926 ACTION BMX BC Dexter WINTON 3 10 6th 2nd 2nd
608 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Gavin BARON
GHP Canada
4 12 4th 4th 4th
32 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Kamryn HOWLETT
Yess
5 15 5th 5th 5th
722 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Jacob SIEMENS
Maple Ridge Cycle
6 19 7th 6th 6th
1 ACTION BMX BC Jack MACQUARRIE
Factory Bombshell / Avent
7 19 3rd 7th CR:9

Top of Report