End of Report

District Race 22August2017

Ridge Meadows BMX

BMX EVENT MANAGER, Report Created 22/Aug/2017 20:44:43

FULL RESULTS

Total Entries = 82

Total Riders = 82

7 Novice Female (4 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
130 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Scarlett BLAIS (BW6.N) 1 5 2nd 1st 2nd
88 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Brenna PONTES (BW6.N) 2 6 1st 4th 1st
18 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Sammy CORRICK 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
303 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Kaylee DANIELS (BW6.N) 4 10 4th 2nd 4th

5 and Under Novice Male (3 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
88 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Raiden CONTI 1 4 1st 1st 2nd
39 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Griffin SCHWANDT
Maple Ridge Cycle
2 5 2nd 2nd 1st
57 Club Unknown ? Nathan PAJAK 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd

7 Novice Male (9 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
112 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Lucas BOUCHER 1st - 3 1st 1st 1st
106 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Trystin MARTIN 2nd - 8 3rd 2nd 3rd
77 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Tayia CONTI (BW8.N) 3rd - 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
12 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Ella CORRICK (BW8.N) 4th - 11 4th 4th 3rd
9 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Cam ABBOTT 5th - 7 1st 1st 5th
511 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Nathan LEUNG (BM6.N) CR - 6 2nd 3rd 1st
196 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Declan HADIKIN CR - 11 5th 4th 2nd
60 Club Unknown ? Nicholas PAJAK - 12 3rd 5th 4th
21 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Kye BERRECLOTH (BM6.N) - 13 4th 3rd CR:6

7 Intermediate Male (5 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
73 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Cooper SCHWANDT
Maple Ridge Cycle
1 3 1st 1st 1st
44 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Rhys SAVAGE 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
BC1 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Damon DEANE-FREEMAN (BM6.I) 3 10 3rd 3rd 4th
BC6 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Riley STEVENS 4 11 4th 4th 3rd
163 ACTION BMX BC Leonardo LEAVY (BM5.I) 5 15 5th 5th 5th

9 Novice Male (4 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
3 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Terence BLAIS 1 3 1st 1st 1st
55 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Jackson CAIRNS 2 7 2nd 2nd 3rd
107 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Liam CONNOLLY (BM8.N) 3 8 3rd 3rd 2nd
69 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Cannen KING (BM8.N) 4 12 4th 4th 4th

9 Intermediate Male (3 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
27 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Blake KENDALL (BM8.I) 1 3 1st 1st 1st
24 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Nolan KITTSON 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
BC6 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Tyson DEANNE-FREEMAN (BM8.I) 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd

10 Novice Male (3 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
42 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Noah WALKER 1 3 1st 1st 1st
911 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Tyler MURDOCH 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
214 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Jaxon GODIN - ## CR:5 DNS DNS

11 Intermediate Male (3 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
7 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Davyn BLAIS 1 4 1st 1st 2nd
77 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Lucas RYALL (BM10.I) 2 5 2nd 2nd 1st
53 NORTH SHORE BMX BC Coleton POTTER (BM11.N) 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd

14 Intermediate Male (6 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
22 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Thomas WAY 1 3 1st 1st 1st
55 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Everett BRISBIN 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
41 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Benjamin MERRIMAN (BM12.I) 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
16 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Jonah KITTSON (BM13.N) 4 13 5th 4th 4th
710 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Seth MURDOCH (BM13.N) 5 16 6th 5th 5th
3 ACTION BMX BC Raman MATHARU (BM16.N) - ## 4th CR:8 DNS

Cruiser 45+ Male (14 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
1 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Lukas FERGUSON (BM17-24)
Diablos Racing
1st - 3 1st 1st 1st
31 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Billy RATCLIFF (BM14.E) 2nd - 4 1st 2nd 1st
943 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Rory ENNIS (BCSM29)
GHP Canada
3rd - 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
117 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Mark GAGNON 4th - 8 3rd 3rd 2nd
40 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Mike MERRIMAN (BCSM44) 5th - 13 5th 5th 3rd
BC5 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Daylen LAKOVIC (BM14.E) 6th - 6 2nd 1st 3rd
10 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Jeremy LEVIN (BCSM44) 7th - 13 4th 4th 5th
67 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Rob ELLIOTT (BCSM44)
Maple Ridge Cycle
8th - 10 3rd 3rd 4th
62 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Al PARKHILL (BCSM39) 1st-B - 14 4th 4th 6th
44 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Bryn SAVAGE 2nd-B - 16 5th 6th 5th
R9 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Todd DEANE-FREEMAN (BCSM44) 3rd-B - 16 7th 5th 4th
33 Club Unknown ? Ryan DANILKIEWICZ (BCSM44) 4th-B - 19 6th 6th 7th
27 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Brian DANILKIEWITZ (BCSM39) 5th-B - 19 6th 7th 6th
177 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Jim CORRICK (BCSM44) 6th-B - 21 7th 7th 7th

Cruiser 45+ Female (6 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
210 ACTION BMX BC Laurie HARDING
YESS Factory BMX
1 3 1st 1st 1st
003 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Shaelin TINKER (BCSW12) 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
1 ACTION BMX BC Kelly GUDMANDSON (BCSW29) 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
77 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Wendy RYALL 4 12 4th 4th 4th
35 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Jen MURDOCH (BCSW39) 5 15 5th 5th 5th
272 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Sherry RUDDEN 6 18 6th 6th 6th

Speed Demons – 7 to 9 (11 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
1 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Jack CERNEY
Maple Ridge Cycle
1st - 3 1st 1st 1st
152 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Dallen BRERETON-STILES
Factory Bombshell / Avent
2nd - 3 1st 1st 1st
55 ACTION BMX BC Gavin NILES
Dirt Demonz
3rd - 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
BC1 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Rex JOHNSON 4th - 10 4th 3rd 3rd
CNAG4 Club Unknown ? Taoh COFIELD 5th - 10 3rd 4th 3rd
4 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Vohn SKIDMORE
Kultbike.com
6th - 10 3rd 3rd 4th
205 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Kameron DROMBOLI 7th - 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
39 Club Unknown ? Mason WILES 8th - 13 4th 5th 4th
73 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Connor BRERETON-STILES
Maple Ridge Cycle
1st-B - 14 5th 4th 5th
19 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Payton ELLIOTT
Maple Ridge Cycle
2nd-B - 18 6th 6th 6th
BC2 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Eilee PUGHE
Maple Ridge Cycle
CR-B - 15 5th 5th 5th

Land Rockets – 10 to 13 (11 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
36 ACTION BMX BC Jack MACQUARRIE
Factory Bombshell / Avent
1st - 3 1st 1st 1st
61 NORTH SHORE BMX BC Eric TOWN 2nd - 4 1st 2nd 1st
BC4 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Summer MACMULLEN
MRC/Yess
3rd - 5 2nd 1st 2nd
2 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Natasha MILLER 4th - 9 2nd 4th 3rd
1 Club Unknown ? Ryley COFIELD 5th - 8 3rd 3rd 2nd
22 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Cameron ELLIOTT
Maple Ridge Cycle
6th - 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
112 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Shaelin TINKER 7th - 12 4th 4th 4th
608 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Gavin BARON
GHP Canada
8th - 11 4th 2nd 5th
77 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Lucas ZILCOSKY 1st-B - 17 6th 5th 6th
8 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Jacob GULENCHYN 2nd-B - 14 5th 5th 4th
28 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Natasha ZILCOSKY 3rd-B - 16 5th 6th 5th

Top of Report