End of Report

District Race 23May2017

Ridge Meadows BMX

BMX EVENT MANAGER, Report Created 23/May/2017 20:33:22

FULL RESULTS

Total Entries = 91

Total Riders = 91

Land Rockets – 10 to 13 (11 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
3 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Daylen LAKOVIC (JS14) 1st - 3 1st 1st 1st
608 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Gavin BARON
GHP Canada
2nd - 11 5th 3rd 3rd
22 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Cameron ELLIOTT
Maple Ridge Cycle
3rd - 11 3rd 4th 4th
24 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Jacob GULENCHYN 4th - 10 2nd 3rd 5th
826 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Lucas WOOD 5th - 13 4th 6th 3rd
32 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Kamryn HOWLETT
Yess
6th - 7 3rd 2nd 2nd
427 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Brady HOWLETT
Yess
7th - 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
N4 LANGLEY BMX BC Diego CEJALVO
Yess
DNF - 3 1st 1st 1st
28 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Brady SCOTT
Maple Ridge Cycle
- 14 6th 4th 4th
722 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Jacob SIEMENS
Maple Ridge Cycle
- 14 4th 5th 5th
A RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Summer MACMULLEN
MRC/Yess
- 16 5th 5th 6th

Cruiser 45+ Male (14 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
89 ACTION BMX BC Connor MCCORMICK (BM17-24)
Dirt Demonz
1st - 4 1st 1st 2nd
N1 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Jason WESSON (BCSM44)
Kuwahara Factory
2nd - 4 2nd 1st 1st
943 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Rory ENNIS (BCSM29)
GHP Canada
3rd - 4 1st 2nd 1st
405 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Jp BARON (BCSM44)
GHP Canada
4th - 8 2nd 2nd 4th
18 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC David TURNER (BCSM44) 5th - 9 3rd 4th 2nd
C RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Jeremy LEVIN (BCSM44) 6th - 11 4th 4th 3rd
102 ACTION BMX BC Violet CEJALVO (BW15.E)
Yess
7th - 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
N4 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Karsen TIELEN (BW16.E) 8th - 14 5th 5th 4th
40 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Mike MERRIMAN (BCSM44) 1st-B - 16 4th 6th 6th
11 Club Unknown ? Lee CEJALVO (BM17-24) 2nd-B - 15 5th 3rd 7th
729 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Tim KEEPING (BCSM39) 3rd-B - 17 6th 6th 5th
BC3 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Michael SKIDMORE (BCSM44) 4th-B - 18 7th 5th 6th
27 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Brian DANILKIEWITZ (BCSM39) 5th-B - 20 6th 7th 7th
72 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Clint WOOD 6th-B - 19 7th 7th 5th

5 and Under Novice Male (4 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
88 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Raiden CONTI 1 3 1st 1st 1st
R7 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Colton RUMBLES 2 7 3rd 2nd 2nd
39 ACTION BMX BC Griffin SCHWANDT 3 8 2nd 3rd 3rd
24 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Brielle PENNER (BW6.N) - ## CR:6 DNS DNS

6 Novice Male (4 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
120 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Damon DEANE-FREEMAN 1 3 1st 1st 1st
129 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Noah JAMES 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
55 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Elliot KIM 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
53 Club Unknown ? Holden WESSON 4 12 4th 4th 4th

7 Novice Male (6 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
112 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Lucas BOUCHER 1 4 1st 1st 2nd
6 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Tristin CURRIE 2 5 2nd 2nd 1st
160 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Trystin MARTIN 3 10 3rd 3rd 4th
14 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Angus LUMMIS 4 14 5th 6th 3rd
95 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Ryder MORRISON 5 15 6th 4th 5th
9 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Cam ABBOTT 6 17 4th 5th CR:8

7 Intermediate Male (6 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
26 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Tyson VANOVERSCHOT 1 7 2nd 2nd 3rd
22 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Rex JOHNSON 2 8 DNF:6 1st 1st
BC5 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Rhys SAVAGE 3 8 1st 5th 2nd
2 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Connor BRERETON-STILES
Maple Ridge Cycle
4 10 3rd 3rd 4th
73 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Cooper SCHWANDT 5 13 4th 4th 5th
55 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Roen SKIDMORE 6 17 5th 6th 6th

8 Novice Female (3 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
77 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Tayia CONTI 1 3 1st 1st 1st
11 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Ella CORRICK 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
19 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Sammy CORRICK (BW7.N) 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd

10 Novice Female (3 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
53 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Piper WESSON 1 5 3rd 1st 1st
11 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Katelyn KENDALL 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
42 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Eilee PUGHE (BW9.N)
Maple Ridge Cycle
3 7 1st 3rd 3rd

8 Novice Male (7 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
25 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Tyson DEANNE-FREEMAN 1 4 1st 2nd 1st
107 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Liam CONNOLLY 2 5 2nd 1st 2nd
614 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Navi SAEEDI-MEPHAM 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
69 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Cannen KING 4 12 4th 4th 4th
63C RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Wyatt RUMBLES 5 15 5th 5th 5th
R8 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Ben LEMON 6 18 6th 6th 6th
32 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Quin BAART - ## CR:9 DNS DNS

8 Intermediate Male (3 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
16 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Cooper JAMES 1 3 1st 1st 1st
62 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Ryan LEFTERUK 2 7 2nd 2nd 3rd
27 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Blake KENDALL 3 8 3rd 3rd 2nd

9 Intermediate Male (4 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
24 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Nolan KITTSON 1 4 1st 2nd 1st
817 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Jasper BARON
GHP Canada
2 5 2nd 1st 2nd
19 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Payton ELLIOTT (BW8.E)
Maple Ridge Cycle
3 10 4th 3rd 3rd
1 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Joshua NICHOL 4 13 3rd DNF:4 CR:6

10 Novice Male (4 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
22 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Dayton O'ROURKE 1 3 1st 1st 1st
42 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Noah WALKER 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
407 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Liam REILLY 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
911 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Tyler MURDOCH 4 12 4th 4th 4th

11 Intermediate Male (6 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
22 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Tristen STACEY 1 4 1st 1st 2nd
72 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Dawson WOOD 2 5 2nd 2nd 1st
N1 ACTION BMX BC Georgina CEJALVO (BW9.E) 3 10 3rd 4th 3rd
729 ACTION BMX BC Adam BAUDER (BM10.I) 4 13 4th 5th 4th
74 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Hannah WOOD (BW12.N) 5 14 5th 3rd 6th
666 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Trent MEADEN (BM11.N) 6 17 6th 6th 5th

14 Intermediate Male (7 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
33 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Corbin LAWRENCE 1 3 1st 1st 1st
55 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Everett BRISBIN 2 7 2nd 3rd 2nd
86 ACTION BMX BC Raman MATHARU (BM16.N) 3 8 3rd 2nd 3rd
41 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Benjamin MERRIMAN (BM12.I) 4 14 4th 4th 6th
87 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Sawyer CAMERON (BM13.I) 5 15 5th 5th 5th
BC4 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Kaelen COLES-LYSTER (BW15.N)
Local Ride
6 16 6th 6th 4th
710 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Seth MURDOCH (BM13.N) 7 21 7th 7th 7th

Cruiser 35 to 39 Female (2 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
35 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Jen MURDOCH - ## CR:4 DNS DNS
22 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Angel ZAHOREJKO (BW17) - ## CR:4 DNS DNS

Speed Demons – 7 to 9 (7 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
1 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Jack CERNEY
Maple Ridge Cycle
1 3 1st 1st 1st
BC1 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Dallen BRERETON-STILES
Factory Bombshell / Avent
2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
82 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Kameron DROMBOLI 3 10 3rd 3rd 4th
34 ACTION BMX BC Seth BOYER
Dirt Demonz
4 11 4th 4th 3rd
111 ACTION BMX BC Tyson KENNEDY 5 16 5th 5th 6th
15 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Miller CAMERON 6 19 7th 7th 5th
222 ACTION BMX BC Darion KENNEDY 7 19 6th 6th 7th

Top of Report