End of Report

District Race 25April2017

Ridge Meadows BMX

BMX EVENT MANAGER, Report Created 25/Apr/2017 20:15:59

FULL RESULTS

Total Entries = 81

Total Riders = 81

8 Novice Female (3 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
77 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Tayia CONTI 1 3 1st 1st 1st
11 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Ella CORRICK 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
19 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Sammy CORRICK (BW7.N) 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd

10 Novice Female (3 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
11 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Katelyn KENDALL 1 3 1st 1st 1st
40 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Brooke PENNER (BW9.N) 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
42 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Eilee PUGHE (BW9.N)
Maple Ridge Cycle
3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd

5 and Under Novice Male (6 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
94 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Charlotte ENGEL (BW6.N) 1 3 1st 1st 1st
623 ACTION BMX BC Zack LEFTERUK 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
12 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Madden HUGHES 3 11 3rd 4th 4th
82 ACTION BMX BC Hugo ENGEL 4 13 4th 6th 3rd
39 ACTION BMX BC Griffin SCHWAND 5 15 5th 5th 5th
88 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Raiden CONTI 6 17 6th 3rd CR:8

7 Novice Male (5 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
120 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Damon DEANE-FREEMAN (BM6.N) 1 3 1st 1st 1st
6 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Tristin CURRIE 2 8 2nd 3rd 3rd
95 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Ryder MORRISON 3 9 5th 2nd 2nd
14 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Angus LUMMIS 4 11 3rd 4th 4th
167 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Denver KUPERIS (BM6.N) 5 14 4th 5th 5th

7 Intermediate Male (5 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
N3 NORTH SHORE BMX BC Christopher BAJADA 1 3 1st 1st 1st
22 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Rex JOHNSON 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
73 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Cooper SCHWANDT 3 10 3rd 3rd 4th
2 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Connor BRERETON-STILES
Maple Ridge Cycle
4 13 5th 5th 3rd
26 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Tyson VANOVERSCHOT 5 13 4th 4th 5th

8 Novice Male (6 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
107 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Liam CONNOLLY 1 3 1st 1st 1st
63 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Ashton KUPERIS 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
25 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Tyson DEANNE-FREEMAN 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
44 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Henry KEEPING 4 12 4th 4th 4th
69 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Cannen KING 5 15 5th 5th 5th
63C RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Wyatt RUMBLES 6 18 6th 6th 6th

9 Intermediate Male (4 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
E RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Jasper BARON
GHP Canada
1 3 1st 1st 1st
67 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Ryan LEFTERUK (BM8.I) 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
27 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Blake KENDALL (BM8.I) 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
4 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Payton ELLIOTT (BW8.E)
Maple Ridge Cycle
4 12 4th 4th 4th

10 Novice Male (3 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
96 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Quinn MANWEILER 1 5 1st 3rd 1st
42 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Noah WALKER 2 6 3rd 1st 2nd
407 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Liam REILLY 3 7 2nd 2nd 3rd

11 Intermediate Male (4 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
22 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Tristen STACEY 1 3 1st 1st 1st
72 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Dawson WOOD 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
4133 ACTION BMX BC Tavish PERKINS 3 10 3rd 3rd 4th
413 ACTION BMX BC Gavin PERKINS 4 11 4th 4th 3rd

12 Intermediate Male (3 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
24 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Jacob GULENCHYN 1 3 1st 1st 1st
41 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Benjamin MERRIMAN 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
78 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Marcus STEWART (BM12.N) 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd

14 Intermediate Male (5 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
A RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Corbin LAWRENCE 1 3 1st 1st 1st
22 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Thomas WAY 2 7 2nd 3rd 2nd
55 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Everett BRISBIN 3 8 3rd 2nd 3rd
BC4 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Kaelen COLES-LYSTER (BW15.N)
Local Ride
4 12 4th 4th 4th
87 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Sawyer CAMERON (BM13.I) 5 15 5th 5th 5th

Cruiser 45+ Male (12 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
12 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Gerry ERICKSON
Ballistic BMX
1st - 3 1st 1st 1st
BC1 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Grant BRERETON-STILES (BCSM39)
Factory Bombshell / Avent
2nd - 4 1st 2nd 1st
943 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Rory ENNIS (BCSM29)
GHP Canada
3rd - 8 2nd 4th 2nd
D RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Jp BARON (BCSM44)
GHP Canada
4th - 7 3rd 1st 3rd
11 Club Unknown ? Lee CEJALVO (BM30) 5th - 7 2nd 3rd 2nd
40 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Mike MERRIMAN (BCSM44) 6th - 10 4th 2nd 4th
117 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Mark GAGNON 7th - 12 6th 3rd 3rd
729 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Tim KEEPING (BCSM39) 8th - 13 5th 4th 4th
23 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Michael SKIDMORE (BCSM44) 1st-B - 14 4th 5th 5th
817 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Michael BAJADA 2nd-B - 14 3rd 6th 5th
F RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC James HUGHES (BCSM34) 3rd-B - 17 6th 5th 6th
27 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Brian DANILKIEWITZ (BCSM39) 4th-B - 17 5th 6th 6th

Cruiser 45+ Female (2 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
210 ACTION BMX BC Laurie HARDING
YESS Factory BMX
1 4 1st 2nd 1st
272 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Sherry RUDDEN 2 5 2nd 1st 2nd

Speed Demons – 7 to 9 (9 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
C RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Jack CERNEY
Maple Ridge Cycle
1st - 4 2nd 1st 1st
1 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Dallen BRERETON-STILES
Factory Bombshell / Avent
2nd - 4 1st 2nd 1st
15 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Miller CAMERON 3rd - 11 3rd DNF:5 3rd
82 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Kameron DROMBOLI 4th - 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
55 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Vohn SKIDMORE
Kultbike.com
5th - 6 1st 3rd 2nd
B ACTION BMX BC Seth BOYER
Dirt Demonz
6th - 11 4th 3rd 4th
111 ACTION BMX BC Tyson KENNEDY 7th - 10 3rd 4th 3rd
19 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Oscar ENGEL - 12 CR:6 1st 5th
222 ACTION BMX BC Darion KENNEDY - 13 5th 4th 4th

Land Rockets – 10 to 13 (11 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
611 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Caleb DOBIE
Maple Ridge Cycle / The Creative Ride
1st - 3 1st 1st 1st
3 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Daylen LAKOVIC (JS14) 2nd - 10 CR:8 1st 1st
427 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Brady HOWLETT
Yess
3rd - 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
BC4 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Summer MACMULLEN
MRC/Yess
4th - 8 2nd 2nd 4th
22 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Cameron ELLIOTT
Maple Ridge Cycle
5th - 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
32 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Kamryn HOWLETT
Yess
6th - 11 3rd 4th 4th
926 ACTION BMX BC Dexter WINTON 7th - 6 1st 3rd 2nd
722 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Jacob SIEMENS
Maple Ridge Cycle
8th - 13 4th 6th 3rd
G RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Gavin BARON
GHP Canada
- 14 4th 5th 5th
2 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Natasha MILLER - 15 5th 5th 5th
003 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Shaelin TINKER - 15 5th 4th 6th

Top of Report