End of Report

District Race 26September2017

Ridge Meadows BMX

BMX EVENT MANAGER, Report Created 27/Sep/2017 12:31:24

FULL RESULTS

Total Entries = 90

Total Riders = 90

Cruiser 45+ Male (17 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL 1/2 Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
62 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Nate BERKHEIMER (BCSM39)
Spawn
1st 1st - 3 1st 1st 1st
943 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Rory ENNIS (BCSM29)
GHP Canada
2nd 1st - 4 1st 2nd 1st
16 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Erin KINNIE (BWE)
Urban Menace GHP
3rd 2nd - 6 1st 1st 4th
427 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Brady HOWLETT (JS14)
Yess
4th 3rd - 7 2nd 3rd 2nd
30 Club Unknown ? Lee CEJALVO (BCSM44) 5th 4th - 8 3rd 2nd 3rd
BC5 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Daylen LAKOVIC (JS14) 6th 2nd - 5 2nd 1st 2nd
67 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Rob ELLIOTT (BCSM44)
Maple Ridge Cycle
7th 3rd - 8 3rd 2nd 3rd
305 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Jp BARON (BCSM44)
GHP Canada
8th 4th - 12 4th 3rd 5th
729 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Tim KEEPING (BCSM39) 1st-B 5th - 8 3rd 3rd 2nd
F RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Al PARKHILL (BCSM39) 2nd-B 6th - 11 4th 4th 3rd
112 ACTION BMX BC Brad ERICKSON (BCSM44) 3rd-B 5th - 7 2nd 4th 1st
40 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Mike MERRIMAN (BCSM44) 4th-B 7th - 15 4th 5th 6th
11 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Armand DUCHARME 5th-B 7th - 14 5th 4th 5th
12 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC James HUGHES (BCSM34) 6th-B 8th - 16 6th 6th 4th
44 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Bryn SAVAGE 7th-B 8th - 14 5th 5th 4th
21 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Ryan BERRECLOTH (BCSM39) CR-B 6th - 15 5th 5th 5th
R9 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Jules JOHNSON (BM17-24) - - 18 6th 6th 6th

Speed Demons – 7 to 9 (9 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
152 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Dallen BRERETON-STILES
Factory Bombshell / Avent
1st - 3 1st 1st 1st
4 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Vohn SKIDMORE
Kultbike.com
2nd - 7 2nd 2nd 3rd
BC1 ACTION BMX BC Seth BOYER
Dirt Demonz
3rd - 8 3rd 3rd 2nd
N8 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Rex JOHNSON 4th - 4 1st 2nd 1st
222 ACTION BMX BC Darion KENNEDY 5th - 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
19 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Payton ELLIOTT
Maple Ridge Cycle
6th - 13 5th 4th 4th
24 ACTION BMX BC Lucas ZHOU 7th - 5 2nd 1st 2nd
BC2 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Eilee PUGHE
Maple Ridge Cycle
- 13 4th 5th 4th
111 ACTION BMX BC Tyson KENNEDY - 13 4th 4th 5th

6 and Under Novice Female (4 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
24 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Brielle PENNER 1 3 1st 1st 1st
220 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Mila CAIRNS 2 7 2nd 2nd 3rd
303 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Kaylee DANIELS 3 9 3rd 4th 2nd
17 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Vienna GENEVE 4 11 4th 3rd 4th

8 Novice Female (3 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
77 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Tayia CONTI 1 3 1st 1st 1st
12 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Ella CORRICK 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
R1 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Calia HUGHES (BW7.N) 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd

9 Novice Female (4 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
40 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Brooke PENNER 1 5 1st 2nd 2nd
22 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Grace GULENCHYN 2 6 4th 1st 1st
74 NORTH SHORE BMX BC Lauren LEVIN 3 8 2nd 3rd 3rd
84 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Lucy CRAVEN 4 11 3rd 4th 4th

5 and Under Novice Male (4 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
12 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Madden HUGHES 1 7 2nd 2nd 3rd
16 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Cody GENEVE 2 8 3rd 3rd 2nd
39 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Griffin SCHWANDT
Maple Ridge Cycle
3 8 1st 1st CR:6
309 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Zachary BOUCHER 4 9 4th 4th 1st

6 Novice Male (3 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
511 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Nathan LEUNG 1 3 1st 1st 1st
21 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Kye BERRECLOTH 2 7 3rd 2nd 2nd
89 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Denver KUPERIS 3 8 2nd 3rd 3rd

6 Intermediate Male (3 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
BC1 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Damon DEANE-FREEMAN 1 3 1st 1st 1st
76 ACTION BMX BC Hunter LUTMAN (BM5.I) 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
88 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Raiden CONTI (BM5.I) 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd

7 Novice Male (5 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
106 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Trystin MARTIN 1 4 1st 1st 2nd
78 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Cam ABBOTT 2 7 2nd 2nd 3rd
99 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Tyson PECK 3 8 3rd 4th 1st
129 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Noah JAMES 4 11 4th 3rd 4th
95 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Ryder MORRISON - ## CR:7 DNS DNS

7 Intermediate Male (7 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
73 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Cooper SCHWANDT
Maple Ridge Cycle
1 3 1st 1st 1st
44 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Rhys SAVAGE 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
1 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Colton MONTREUIL 3 10 3rd 4th 3rd
BC2 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Tanner KINSELLA (BM6.E)
Monster Bike Supply
4 11 4th 3rd 4th
33 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Roen SKIDMORE 5 15 5th 5th 5th
6 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Tristin CURRIE 6 19 6th 6th 7th
112 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Lucas BOUCHER 7 20 7th 7th 6th

8 Intermediate Male (6 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
16 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Cooper JAMES 1 3 1st 1st 1st
27 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Blake KENDALL 2 7 2nd 2nd 3rd
BC6 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Tyson DEANNE-FREEMAN 3 8 3rd 3rd 2nd
107 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Liam CONNOLLY 4 12 4th 4th 4th
58 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Ashton KUPERIS (BM8.N) 5 15 5th 5th 5th
69 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Cannen KING (BM8.N) 6 20 6th 6th CR:8

10 Novice Male (4 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
42 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Noah WALKER 1 4 2nd 1st 1st
22 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Dayton O'ROURKE 2 6 1st 2nd 3rd
214 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Jaxon GODIN 3 8 3rd 3rd 2nd
96 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Quinn MANWEILER 4 12 4th 4th 4th

10 Intermediate Male (3 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
9 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Johnny MONTREUIL 1 3 1st 1st 1st
729 ACTION BMX BC Adam BAUDER 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
55 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Jackson CAIRNS (BM9.I) 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd

12 Intermediate Male (3 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
41 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Benjamin MERRIMAN 1 4 2nd 1st 1st
72 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Dawson WOOD (BM11.I) 2 5 1st 2nd 2nd
C5 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Seth MARTIN (BM12.N) 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd

14 Intermediate Male (4 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
22 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Thomas WAY 1 4 1st 1st 2nd
55 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Everett BRISBIN 2 6 2nd 3rd 1st
3 ACTION BMX BC Raman MATHARU (BM16.N) 3 8 3rd 2nd 3rd
BC4 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Kaelen COLES-LYSTER (BW15.N)
Local Ride
4 12 4th 4th 4th

Cruiser 17 to 29 Female (3 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
210 ACTION BMX BC Laurie HARDING (BCSW45+)
YESS Factory BMX
1 3 1st 1st 1st
1 ACTION BMX BC Kelly GUDMANDSON 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
74 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Lee Ann PUGHE (BCSW44) 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd

Land Rockets – 10 to 13 (8 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
N1 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Jack CERNEY
Maple Ridge Cycle
1 3 1st 1st 1st
N5 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Summer MACMULLEN
MRC/Yess
2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
8 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Jacob GULENCHYN 3 11 3rd 3rd 5th
22 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Cameron ELLIOTT
Maple Ridge Cycle
4 13 4th 6th 3rd
608 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Gavin BARON
GHP Canada
5 14 5th 5th 4th
32 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Kamryn HOWLETT
Yess
6 19 6th 7th 6th
722 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Jacob SIEMENS
Maple Ridge Cycle
7 20 8th 4th 8th
112 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Shaelin TINKER 8 22 7th 8th 7th

Top of Report