End of Report

District Race 29August2017

Ridge Meadows BMX

BMX EVENT MANAGER, Report Created 29/Aug/2017 20:56:36

FULL RESULTS

Total Entries = 99

Total Riders = 99

6 and Under Novice Female (4 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
130 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Scarlett BLAIS 1 3 1st 1st 1st
24 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Brielle PENNER 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
220 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Mila CAIRNS 3 10 4th 3rd 3rd
303 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Kaylee DANIELS 4 11 3rd 4th 4th

8 Novice Female (4 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
77 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Tayia CONTI 1 3 1st 1st 1st
12 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Ella CORRICK 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
18 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Sammy CORRICK (BW7.N) 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
R1 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Calia HUGHES (BW7.N) 4 12 4th 4th 4th

10 Novice Female (3 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
11 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Katelyn KENDALL 1 4 2nd 1st 1st
40 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Brooke PENNER (BW9.N) 2 5 1st 2nd 2nd
R15 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Grace GULENCHYN (BW9.N) 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd

5 and Under Novice Male (5 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
12 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Madden HUGHES 1 6 2nd 3rd 1st
251 ACTION BMX BC Zack LEFTERUK 2 6 3rd 1st 2nd
39 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Griffin SCHWANDT
Maple Ridge Cycle
3 6 1st 2nd 3rd
16 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Cody GENEVE 4 12 4th 4th 4th
309 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Zachary BOUCHER 5 15 5th 5th 5th

5 and Under Intermediate Male (3 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
76 ACTION BMX BC Hunter LUTMAN 1 4 1st 1st 2nd
163 ACTION BMX BC Leonardo LEAVY 2 5 2nd 2nd 1st
88 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Raiden CONTI 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd

6 Novice Male (4 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
511 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Nathan LEUNG 1 3 1st 1st 1st
81 Club Unknown ? Sam JOHNSON
Monster Bike Supply
2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
108 Club Unknown ? Charlie KEEPING 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
21 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Kye BERRECLOTH 4 12 4th 4th 4th

7 Novice Male (5 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
112 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Lucas BOUCHER 1 3 1st 1st 1st
9 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Cam ABBOTT 2 9 2nd 5th 2nd
95 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Ryder MORRISON 3 10 3rd 4th 3rd
106 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Trystin MARTIN 4 10 4th 2nd 4th
129 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Noah JAMES 5 13 5th 3rd 5th

7 Intermediate Male (8 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
BC6 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Riley STEVENS 1 4 1st 2nd 1st
73 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Cooper SCHWANDT
Maple Ridge Cycle
2 6 2nd 1st 3rd
44 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Rhys SAVAGE 3 9 3rd 4th 2nd
BC1 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Damon DEANE-FREEMAN (BM6.I) 4 12 5th 3rd 4th
G RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Rintaro HIRO 5 14 4th 5th 5th
6 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Tristin CURRIE 6 19 7th 6th 6th
33 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Roen SKIDMORE 7 20 6th 7th 7th
17 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Vienna GENEVE (BW6.E) - ## CR:10 DNS DNS

8 Novice Male (4 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
69 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Cannen KING 1 3 1st 1st 1st
44 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Henry KEEPING 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
99 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Marek YOUNG 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
100 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Cash COOGAN 4 12 4th 4th 4th

8 Intermediate Male (6 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
16 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Cooper JAMES 1 4 1st 2nd 1st
27 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Blake KENDALL 2 5 2nd 1st 2nd
62 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Ryan LEFTERUK 3 11 3rd 3rd 5th
12 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Connor BRISBIN 4 12 4th 4th 4th
107 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Liam CONNOLLY 5 14 6th 5th 3rd
BC6 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Tyson DEANNE-FREEMAN 6 17 5th 6th 6th

10 Novice Male (3 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
55 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Jackson CAIRNS (BM9.N) 1 4 1st 2nd 1st
22 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Dayton O'ROURKE 2 5 2nd 1st 2nd
911 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Tyler MURDOCH 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd

11 Intermediate Male (4 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
72 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Dawson WOOD 1 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
77 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Lucas RYALL (BM10.I) 2 6 1st 1st 4th
7 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Davyn BLAIS 3 8 4th 3rd 1st
83 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Mason PARKHILL (BM10.I) 4 10 3rd 4th 3rd

13 Intermediate Male (4 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
41 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Benjamin MERRIMAN (BM12.I) 1 3 1st 1st 1st
87 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Sawyer CAMERON 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
C5 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Seth MARTIN (BM12.N) 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
710 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Seth MURDOCH (BM13.N) 4 12 4th 4th 4th

14 Intermediate Male (3 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
3 ACTION BMX BC Raman MATHARU (BM16.N) 1 6 2nd 3rd 1st
22 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Thomas WAY 2 6 3rd 1st 2nd
55 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Everett BRISBIN 3 6 1st 2nd 3rd

Cruiser 45+ Male (14 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
31 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Billy RATCLIFF (JS14) 1st - 3 1st 1st 1st
943 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Rory ENNIS (BM25-29)
GHP Canada
2nd - 5 1st 2nd 2nd
67 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Rob ELLIOTT (BCSM44)
Maple Ridge Cycle
3rd - 7 2nd 3rd 2nd
BC5 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Daylen LAKOVIC (JS14) 4th - 7 5th 1st 1st
117 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Mark GAGNON (BM17-24) 5th - 10 3rd 3rd 4th
62 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Al PARKHILL (BCSM39) 6th - 9 3rd 2nd 4th
729 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Tim KEEPING (BCSM39) 7th - 9 2nd 4th 3rd
112 ACTION BMX BC Brad ERICKSON (BCSM44) 8th - 14 4th 7th 3rd
40 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Mike MERRIMAN (BCSM44) 1st-B - 15 5th 5th 5th
44 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Bryn SAVAGE 2nd-B - 18 6th 6th 6th
R9 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Todd DEANE-FREEMAN (BCSM44) 3rd-B - 17 7th 5th 5th
731 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Anthony BOUCHER (BCSM34) 4th-B - 14 4th 4th 6th
11 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Armand DUCHARME 5th-B - 19 6th 6th 7th
12 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC James HUGHES (BCSM34) 6th-B - 21 7th 7th 7th

Cruiser 17 to 29 Female (6 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
210 ACTION BMX BC Laurie HARDING (BCSW45+)
YESS Factory BMX
1 3 1st 1st 1st
77 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Wendy RYALL (BCSW45+) 2 7 3rd 2nd 2nd
35 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Jen MURDOCH (BCSW39) 3 10 4th 3rd 3rd
1 ACTION BMX BC Kelly GUDMANDSON 4 11 2nd 4th 5th
7 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Michelle RUDERT (BCSW44) 5 14 5th 5th 4th
272 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Sherry RUDDEN (BCSW45+) 6 18 6th 6th 6th

Speed Demons – 7 to 9 (13 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
1 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Jack CERNEY
Maple Ridge Cycle
1st - 3 1st 1st 1st
E ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Logan JOHNSON 2nd - 6 3rd 1st 2nd
152 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Dallen BRERETON-STILES
Factory Bombshell / Avent
3rd - 5 2nd 2nd 1st
15 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Miller CAMERON 4th - 6 1st 3rd 2nd
F RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Vohn SKIDMORE
Kultbike.com
5th - 11 3rd 3rd 5th
222 ACTION BMX BC Darion KENNEDY 6th - 12 4th 4th 4th
111 ACTION BMX BC Tyson KENNEDY 7th - 13 5th 5th 3rd
205 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Kameron DROMBOLI 8th - 7 2nd 2nd 3rd
BC1 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Rex JOHNSON 1st-B - 14 4th 4th 6th
73 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Connor BRERETON-STILES
Maple Ridge Cycle
2nd-B - 17 6th 6th 5th
26 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Tyson VANOVERSCHOT 3rd-B - 14 5th 5th 4th
BC2 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Eilee PUGHE
Maple Ridge Cycle
4th-B - 19 6th 6th 7th
19 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Payton ELLIOTT
Maple Ridge Cycle
5th-B - 20 7th 7th 6th

Land Rockets – 10 to 13 (6 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
36 ACTION BMX BC Jack MACQUARRIE
Factory Bombshell / Avent
1 3 1st 1st 1st
N5 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Summer MACMULLEN
MRC/Yess
2 7 2nd 2nd 3rd
24 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Jacob GULENCHYN 3 9 3rd 4th 2nd
22 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Cameron ELLIOTT
Maple Ridge Cycle
4 11 4th 3rd 4th
BC6 NORTH SHORE BMX BC Raymond RUDERT 5 15 5th 5th 5th
112 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Shaelin TINKER 6 18 6th 6th 6th

Top of Report