End of Report

District Race 03April2018

Ridge Meadows BMX

BMX EVENT MANAGER, Report Created 03/Apr/2018 20:26:01

FULL RESULTS

Total Entries = 60

Total Riders = ?

6 Intermediate Male (4 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
76 ACTION BMX BC Hunter LUTMAN 1 3 1st 1st 1st
N4 ACTION BMX BC Leonardo LEAVY 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
88 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Raiden CONTI 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
39 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Griffin SCHWANDT (BM5.I)
Maple Ridge Cycle
4 12 4th 4th 4th

7 Novice Male (4 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
511 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Nathan LEUNG 1 4 1st 1st 2nd
80 ACTION BMX BC Zack LEFTERUK (BM6.N) 2 6 2nd 3rd 1st
45 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Evan MISKINS 3 10 3rd 4th 3rd
53 Club Unknown ? Holden WESSON 4 10 4th 2nd 4th

8 Intermediate Male (4 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
44 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Rhys SAVAGE 1 3 1st 1st 1st
BC1 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Damon DEANE-FREEMAN (BM7.I) 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
38 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Roen SKIDMORE 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
366 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Cole SIVERBON 4 12 4th 4th 4th

9 Novice Male (3 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
77 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Tayia CONTI (BW9.N) 1 3 1st 1st 1st
124 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Ethan GRIFFIN
(200 905 12)
2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
95 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Ryder MORRISON (BM8.N) 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd

9 Intermediate Male (4 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
21 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Blake KENDALL 1 3 1st 1st 1st
BC6 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Tyson DEANNE-FREEMAN 2 7 3rd 2nd 2nd
29 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Ryan LEFTERUK 3 10 4th 3rd 3rd
107 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Liam CONNOLLY 4 10 2nd 4th 4th

11 Intermediate Male (4 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
83 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Mason PARKHILL 1 3 1st 1st 1st
435 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Nathan MISKINIS (BM10.I) 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
53 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Piper WESSON (BW11.N) 3 10 3rd 4th 3rd
729 ACTION BMX BC Adam BAUDER 4 13 4th 3rd CR:6

13 Intermediate Male (3 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
72 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Dawson WOOD (BM12.I) 1 6 2nd 3rd 1st
41 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Benjamin MERRIMAN 2 7 3rd 2nd 2nd
22 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Tristen STACEY (BM12.I) 3 7 1st 1st CR:5

14 Novice Male (3 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
104 ACTION BMX BC Nicolas LUTZ 1 3 1st 1st 1st
C5 ACTION BMX BC Braydon SMITH (BM13.N) 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
78 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Marcus STEWART (BM13.N) - ## CR:5 DNS DNS

Cruiser 45+ Male (9 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
53 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Jason WESSON
Kuwahara Factory
1st - 6 1st 4th 1st
405 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Jp BARON (BCSM44)
GHP Canada
2nd - 7 3rd 2nd 2nd
185 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Daylen LAKOVIC (BM15.E) 3rd - 3 1st 1st 1st
67 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Rob ELLIOTT (BCSM44)
Maple Ridge Cycle
4th - 8 2nd 2nd 4th
62 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Al PARKHILL (BCSM39) 5th - 9 2nd 5th 2nd
33 ACTION BMX BC Georges KREUZKAMP
Factory Yess
6th - 10 4th 3rd 3rd
729 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Tim KEEPING (BCSM39) 7th - 9 3rd 1st 5th
604 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Armand DUCHARME - 11 5th 3rd 3rd
74 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Lee Ann SLADE (BCSW44) - 12 4th 4th 4th

Speed Demons – 7 to 9 (8 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
205 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Kameron DROMBOLI 1 3 1st 1st 1st
BC1 ACTION BMX BC Seth BOYER
Dirt Demonz
2 8 4th 2nd 2nd
222 ACTION BMX BC Darion KENNEDY 3 10 3rd 3rd 4th
173 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Cooper SCHWANDT
Maple Ridge Cycle
4 11 2nd 4th 5th
70 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Tyson VANOVERSCHOT 5 14 6th 5th 3rd
111 ACTION BMX BC Tyson KENNEDY 6 17 5th 6th 6th
152 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Dallen BRERETON-STILES
Factory Bombshell / Avent
7 21 7th 7th 7th
88 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Finley MCHALE-BOULTER 8 24 8th 8th 8th

Land Rockets – 10 to 13 (9 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
N1 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Jack CERNEY
Maple Ridge Cycle
1st - 3 1st 1st 1st
73 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Connor BRERETON-STILES
Maple Ridge Cycle
2nd - 4 1st 1st 2nd
2 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Natasha MILLER 3rd - 9 4th 2nd 3rd
15 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Jacob GULENCHYN 4th - 5 2nd 2nd 1st
22 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Cameron ELLIOTT
Maple Ridge Cycle
5th - 8 3rd 3rd 2nd
112 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Shaelin TINKER 6th - 10 2nd 4th 4th
5 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Vohn SKIDMORE
Kultbike.com
7th - 11 3rd 5th 3rd
BC2 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Eilee PUGHE
Maple Ridge Cycle
- 12 4th 4th 4th
32 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Kamryn HOWLETT
Yess
- 13 5th 3rd 5th

Jet Setters – 14 and over (5 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
427 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Brady HOWLETT
Yess
1 4 2nd 1st 1st
22 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Thomas WAY (BM15.I) 2 5 1st 2nd 2nd
N5 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Summer MACMULLEN
MRC/Yess
3 10 3rd 3rd 4th
55 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Everett BRISBIN (BM15.I) 4 11 4th 4th 3rd
13 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Zoe MCHALE-BOULTER 5 15 5th 5th 5th

Top of Report