End of Report

District Race 19June2018

Ridge Meadows BMX

BMX EVENT MANAGER, Report Created 19/Jun/2018 20:52:15

FULL RESULTS

Total Entries = 96

Total Riders = ?

9 Novice Female (4 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
77 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Tayia CONTI 1 3 1st 1st 1st
17 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Ella CORRICK 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
24 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Brielle PENNER (BW7.N) 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
13 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Sammy CORRICK (BW8.N) 4 12 4th 4th 4th

5 and Under Novice Male (3 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
105 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Nathan PAJAK 1 5 3rd 1st 1st
16 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Cody GENEVE 2 5 1st 2nd 2nd
12 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Kaylee DANIELS (BW6.N) 3 8 2nd 3rd 3rd

7 Novice Male (4 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
53 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Holden WESSON 1 3 1st 1st 1st
21 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Kye BERRECLOTH 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
13 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Ethan VAN WELZEN 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
15 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Kai FORREST (BM6.N) - ## CR:6 DNS DNS

7 Intermediate Male (3 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
511 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Nathan LEUNG 1 3 1st 1st 1st
39 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Griffin SCHWANDT (BM5.I)
Maple Ridge Cycle
2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
88 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Raiden CONTI (BM6.I) 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd

8 Novice Male (8 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
56 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Trystin MARTIN 1 3 1st 1st 1st
78 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Cam ABBOTT 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
196 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Declan HADIKIN 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
129 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Noah JAMES 4 12 4th 4th 4th
99 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Jake WOOD 5 16 6th 5th 5th
188 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Nicholas PAJAK 6 17 5th 6th 6th
39 ACTION BMX BC Benjamin BALANUIK - ## CR:10 DNS DNS
95 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Ryder MORRISON - ## CR:10 DNS DNS

8 Intermediate Male (6 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
44 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Rhys SAVAGE 1 3 1st 1st 1st
73 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Rintaro HIRO 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
366 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Cole SIVERTON 3 10 3rd 4th 3rd
6 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Tristin CURRIE 4 12 4th 3rd 5th
112 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Lucas BOUCHER 5 14 5th 5th 4th
38 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Roen SKIDMORE 6 18 6th 6th 6th

9 Novice Male (4 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
124 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Ethan GRIFFIN
(100 768 854 16)
1 5 1st 3rd 1st
61 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Henry KEEPING 2 6 2nd 1st 3rd
40 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Brooke PENNER (BW10.N) 3 7 3rd 2nd 2nd
84 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Lucy CRAVEN (BW10.N) 4 12 4th 4th 4th

9 Intermediate Male (3 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
BC8 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Tyson DEANE-FREEMAN 1 3 1st 1st 1st
107 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Liam CONNOLLY 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
16 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Cooper JAMES 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd

10 Intermediate Male (4 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
817 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Jasper BARON
Factory Clayborn Canada
1 3 1st 1st 1st
49 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Cody MILLS 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
29 Club Unknown ? Reed BARTUK 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
45 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Nathan MISKINIS
(103 03)
4 12 4th 4th 4th

11 Novice Male (3 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
911 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Tyler MURDOCH 1 3 1st 1st 1st
96 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Quinn MANWEILER 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
R8 Club Unknown ? Riley SMITH 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd

11 Intermediate Male (3 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
729 ACTION BMX BC Adam BAUDER 1 4 1st 1st 2nd
49 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Mason PARKHILL 2 5 2nd 2nd 1st
BC2 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Piper WESSON (BW11.N) 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd

13 Intermediate Male (3 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
41 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Benjamin MERRIMAN 1 3 1st 1st 1st
72 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Dawson WOOD (BM12.I) 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
BC3 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Quinn BRUDER (BM12.I) 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd

14 Novice Male (3 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
R47 Club Unknown ? Braeden COTE 1 4 1st 1st 2nd
710 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Seth MURDOCH 2 7 3rd 3rd 1st
C5 ACTION BMX BC Braydon SMITH (BM13.N) 3 7 2nd 2nd 3rd

Cruiser 45+ Male (14 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
BC1 ACTION BMX BC Lukas FERGUSON (BM17-24)
Diablos Racing
1st - 3 1st 1st 1st
611 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Caleb DOBIE (BM14.E)
Maple Ridge Cycle / The Creative Ride
2nd - 3 1st 1st 1st
53 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Jason WESSON
Kuwahara Factory
3rd - 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
490 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Grant BRERETON-STILES (BCSM39)
Factory Bombshell / Avent
4th - 10 3rd 3rd 4th
729 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Tim KEEPING (BCSM39) 5th - 11 4th 4th 3rd
62 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Al PARKHILL (BCSM39) 6th - 8 3rd 2nd 3rd
67 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Rob ELLIOTT (BCSM44)
Maple Ridge Cycle
7th - 12 4th 3rd 5th
405 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Jp BARON (BCSM44)
Factory Clayborn Canada
8th - 11 5th 4th 2nd
21 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Ryan BERRECLOTH (BCSM44) 1st-B - 14 5th 5th 4th
16 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Erin KINNIE (BWE)
Urban Menace GHP
2nd-B - 17 6th 6th 5th
33 ACTION BMX BC Georges KREUZKAMP
Factory Yess
3rd-B - 14 2nd 5th 7th
23 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Michael SKIDMORE (BCSM44) 4th-B - 19 6th 7th 6th
716 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Kevin MILLS (BCSM44) 5th-B - 19 7th 6th 6th
48 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Daylen LAKOVIC (BM15.E) - ## CR:9 DNS DNS

Cruiser 35 to 39 Female (3 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
210 ACTION BMX BC Laurie HARDING (BCSW45+)
YESS Factory BMX
1 3 1st 1st 1st
35 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Jen MURDOCH 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
23 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Satu MILLS (BCSW44) 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd

Speed Demons – 7 to 9 (7 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
173 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Cooper SCHWANDT
Maple Ridge Cycle
1 3 1st 1st 1st
21 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Blake KENDALL 2 7 3rd 2nd 2nd
222 ACTION BMX BC Darion KENNEDY 3 11 4th 3rd 4th
73 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Connor BRERETON-STILES
Maple Ridge Cycle
4 12 2nd 7th 3rd
111 ACTION BMX BC Tyson KENNEDY 5 14 5th 4th 5th
BC1 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Damon DEANE-FREEMAN 6 18 6th 5th 7th
19 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Payton ELLIOTT
Maple Ridge Cycle
7 19 7th 6th 6th

Land Rockets – 10 to 13 (10 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
N1 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Jack CERNEY
Maple Ridge Cycle
1st - 3 1st 1st 1st
152 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Dallen BRERETON-STILES
Factory Bombshell / Avent
2nd - 5 2nd 1st 2nd
15 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Jacob GULENCHYN 3rd - 9 2nd 4th 3rd
22 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Cameron ELLIOTT
Maple Ridge Cycle
4th - 7 3rd 3rd 1st
205 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Kameron DROMBOLIS
(100 512 168 89)
5th - 9 4th 3rd 2nd
CN3 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Natasha MILLER 6th - 10 3rd 2nd 5th
608 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Gavin BARON
Factory Clayborn Canada
7th - 7 1st 2nd 4th
5 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Vohn SKIDMORE
Kultbike.com
8th - 12 4th 5th 3rd
51 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Brayden HARPER - 13 5th 4th 4th
N8 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Rex JOHNSON - 15 5th 5th 5th

Jet Setters – 14 and over (5 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
22 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Thomas WAY (BM15.I) 1 4 1st 1st 2nd
33 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Corbin LAWRENCE 2 6 3rd 2nd 1st
N5 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Summer MACMULLEN
MRC/Yess
3 11 4th 4th 3rd
N2 ACTION BMX BC Jack MACQUARRIE
Factory Bombshell / Avent
4 12 2nd 3rd CR:7
8 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Kaelen COLES-LYSTER (BW16.N)
Local Ride
5 14 5th 5th 4th

Dust Busters – Male Cruiser (6 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
731 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Anthony BOUCHER 1 3 1st 1st 1st
27 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Brian DANILKIEWITZ 2 7 2nd 3rd 2nd
301 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Jules JOHNSON 3 10 3rd 2nd 5th
R9 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Benjamin ATKINSON 4 13 5th 5th 3rd
116 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Todd DEANE-FREEMAN 5 14 4th 4th 6th
139 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Christian SCHWANDT
Maple Ridge Cycle
6 16 6th 6th 4th

Top of Report