End of Report

District Race 23June2018

Ridge Meadows BMX

BMX EVENT MANAGER, Report Created 23/Jun/2018 12:54:24

FULL RESULTS

Total Entries = 77

Total Riders = 76

Elite Male (10 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
122 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Alex TOUGAS
YESS
1st 3 1st 1st 1st
503 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Joe RASMUSSEN 2nd 7 3rd 2nd 2nd
CN2 ACTION BMX BC Eric DROTAR (BJDM)
Factory Yess
3rd 12 4th 4th 4th
BC1 ACTION BMX BC Lukas FERGUSON (BMJ)
Diablos Racing
4th 3 1st 1st 1st
55 ACTION BMX BC Connor MCCORMICK (BMJ)
Dirt Demonz
5th 10 4th 2nd 4th
47 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Romain BALLA 6th 8 2nd 3rd 3rd
191 ACTION BMX BC Isaac DROTAR (BMJ)
Yess Development
7th 8 2nd 4th 2nd
155 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Drew MECHIELSEN (BWE)
YESS BMX
8th 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
427 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Brady HOWLETT (BJDM)
Yess
15 5th 5th 5th
16 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Erin KINNIE (BWE)
Clayborn Canada
15 5th 5th 5th

10-11 Novice Female (4 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
40 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Brooke PENNER 1 4 1st 1st 2nd
77 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Tayia CONTI (BW8-9N) 2 5 2nd 2nd 1st
17 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Ella CORRICK (BW8-9N)
Mom and Dad
3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
84 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Lucy CRAVEN 4 12 4th 4th 4th

12-13 Expert Female (7 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
BC2 Club Unknown ? Keira MURPHY 1 3 1st 1st 1st
N5 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Summer MACMULLEN
MRC/Yess
2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
32 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Kamryn HOWLETT (BW10-11E)
Yess
3 11 3rd 5th 3rd
2 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Natasha MILLER 4 12 4th 4th 4th
112 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Shaelin TINKER 5 13 5th 3rd 5th
BC4 ACTION BMX BC Paisley REID 6 18 6th 6th 6th
BC7 ACTION BMX BC Heather TOCHER 7 21 7th 7th 7th

6-7 Novice Male (4 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
30 ACTION BMX BC Sam JOHNSON
Dirt Demonz
1 4 2nd 1st 1st
39 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Griffin SCHWANDT (BMU5I)
Maple Ridge Cycle
2 5 1st 2nd 2nd
24 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Brielle PENNER (BW6-7N) 3 10 3rd 4th 3rd
13 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Ethan VAN WELZEN 4 11 4th 3rd 4th

8-9 Novice Male (6 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
105 ACTION BMX BC Cruz HURLEY 1 6 3rd 2nd 1st
124 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Ethan GRIFFIN
(200 905 12)
2 6 1st 3rd 2nd
61 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Henry KEEPING 3 6 2nd 1st 3rd
78 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Cam ABBOTT 4 13 4th 5th 4th
196 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Declan HADIKIN 5 14 5th 4th 5th
129 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Noah JAMES 6 18 6th 6th 6th

14-16 Novice Male (3 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
710 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Seth MURDOCH 1 3 1st 1st 1st
17 ACTION BMX BC Mabel REID (BW12-13N) 2 7 2nd 3rd 2nd
911 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Tyler MURDOCH (BM10-11N) 3 8 3rd 2nd 3rd

8-9 Intermediate Male (8 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
44 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Rhys SAVAGE
Track Side BMX
1 5 3rd 1st 1st
BC8 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Tyson DEANE-FREEMAN 2 5 1st 2nd 2nd
16 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Cooper JAMES 3 9 2nd 4th 3rd
107 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Liam CONNOLLY 4 11 4th 3rd 4th
6 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Tristin CURRIE 5 16 6th 5th 5th
366 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Cole SIVERTON 6 17 5th 6th 6th
38 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Roen SKIDMORE 7 21 7th 7th 7th
88 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Raiden CONTI (BM6-7I) 8 24 8th 8th 8th

10-11 Intermediate Male (5 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
49 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Mason PARKHILL 1 5 1st 1st 3rd
817 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Jasper BARON
GHP Canada
2 6 2nd 3rd 1st
729 ACTION BMX BC Adam BAUDER 3 7 3rd 2nd 2nd
45 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Nathan MISKINIS
(103 03)
4 13 4th 4th 5th
1 ACTION BMX BC Brody MACQUARRIE 5 14 5th 5th 4th

12-13 Intermediate Male (3 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
41 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Benjamin MERRIMAN
Track Side BMX
1 4 1st 1st 2nd
72 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Dawson WOOD 2 5 2nd 2nd 1st
BC3 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Quinn BRUDER 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd

14-16 Intermediate Male (3 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
22 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Thomas WAY 1 3 1st 1st 1st
55 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Everett BRISBIN
Track Side BMX
2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
207 ACTION BMX BC Logan FIELDS 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd

8-9 Expert Male (8 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
N1 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Jack CERNEY
Maple Ridge Cycle
1 3 1st 1st 1st
152 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Dallen BRERETON-STILES
Factory Bombshell / Avent
2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
173 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Cooper SCHWANDT
Maple Ridge Cycle
3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
21 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Blake KENDALL 4 13 5th 4th 4th
N8 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Rex JOHNSON 5 16 6th 5th 5th
73 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Connor BRERETON-STILES
Maple Ridge Cycle
6 16 4th 6th 6th
26 ACTION BMX BC Tyson VANOVERSCHOT
Yess Devo
7 22 8th 7th 7th
BC1 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Damon DEANE-FREEMAN (BM6-7E) 8 23 7th 8th 8th

12-13 Expert Male (5 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
BC1 ACTION BMX BC Connor BOHLMANN 1 5 3rd 1st 1st
N2 ACTION BMX BC Jack MACQUARRIE
Factory Bombshell / Avent
2 5 1st 2nd 2nd
926 ACTION BMX BC Dexter WINTON 3 10 4th 3rd 3rd
608 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Gavin BARON
GHP Canada
4 10 2nd 4th 4th
5 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Vohn SKIDMORE (BM10-11E)
Kultbike.com
5 15 5th 5th 5th

Cruiser 40+ Female (3 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
26 ACTION BMX BC Tyson VANOVERSCHOT (BCMU12)
Yess Devo
1 3 1st 1st 1st
35 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Jen MURDOCH (BCW30-40) 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
282 ACTION BMX BC Jeannie MANSELL
GHP
3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd

Cruiser 40+ Male (8 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
490 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Grant BRERETON-STILES (BCM30-40)
Factory Bombshell / Avent
1 3 1st 1st 1st
943 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Rory ENNIS (BM17-29E)
GHP Canada
2 7 3rd 2nd 2nd
729 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Tim KEEPING (BCM30-40) 3 9 2nd 3rd 4th
63 ACTION BMX BC Trevor BROWN
Yess BMX
4 13 5th 5th 3rd
67 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Rob ELLIOTT
Maple Ridge Cycle
5 16 4th 7th 5th
62 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Al PARKHILL (BCM30-40) 6 18 6th 4th 8th
405 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Jp BARON
Factory Clayborn Canada
7 19 7th 6th 6th
44 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Bryn SAVAGE 8 23 8th 8th 7th

Top of Report