End of Report

District Race 24June2018

Ridge Meadows BMX

BMX EVENT MANAGER, Report Created 24/Jun/2018 13:52:15

FULL RESULTS

Total Entries = 69

Total Riders = 68

Elite Male (12 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
122 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Alex TOUGAS
YESS
1st 3 1st 1st 1st
72 Club Unknown ? Jared ENNIS
Crisp Bros / MR Cycle
2nd 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
503 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Joe RASMUSSEN 3rd 3 1st 1st 1st
BC1 ACTION BMX BC Lukas FERGUSON (BMJ)
Track Side BMX
4th 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
47 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Romain BALLA 5th 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
31 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Billy RATCLIFF (BMJ) 6th 12 4th 4th 4th
CN2 ACTION BMX BC Eric DROTAR (BJDM)
Factory Yess
7th 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
16 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Erin KINNIE (BWE)
Urban Menace GHP
8th 12 4th 4th 4th
5 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Isla HUTTON (BWJ) 15 5th 5th 5th
BC2 Club Unknown ? Keira MURPHY (BJDF) 16 5th 5th 6th
427 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Brady HOWLETT (BMJ)
Yess
17 6th 6th 5th
N5 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Summer MACMULLEN (BJDF)
MRC/Yess
18 6th 6th 6th

10-11 Novice Female (3 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
40 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Brooke PENNER 1 3 1st 1st 1st
77 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Tayia CONTI (BW8-9N) 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
84 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Lucy CRAVEN 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd

12-13 Expert Female (4 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
32 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Kamryn HOWLETT (BW10-11E)
Yess
1 5 3rd 1st 1st
112 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Shaelin TINKER 2 6 1st 3rd 2nd
2 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Natasha MILLER 3 7 2nd 2nd 3rd
BC4 ACTION BMX BC Paisley REID 4 12 4th 4th 4th

6-7 Novice Male (4 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
30 ACTION BMX BC Sam JOHNSON
Dirt Demonz
1 3 1st 1st 1st
39 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Griffin SCHWANDT (BMU5I)
Maple Ridge Cycle
2 7 3rd 2nd 2nd
24 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Brielle PENNER (BW6-7N) 3 10 4th 3rd 3rd
13 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Ethan VAN WELZEN 4 10 2nd 4th 4th

8-9 Novice Male (5 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
61 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Henry KEEPING 1 4 2nd 1st 1st
105 ACTION BMX BC Cruz HURLEY 2 5 1st 2nd 2nd
78 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Cam ABBOTT 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
196 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Declan HADIKIN 4 12 4th 4th 4th
129 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Noah JAMES 5 15 5th 5th 5th

8-9 Intermediate Male (7 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
44 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Rhys SAVAGE
Track Side BMX
1 3 1st 1st 1st
BC8 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Tyson DEANE-FREEMAN 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
16 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Cooper JAMES 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
107 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Liam CONNOLLY 4 12 4th 4th 4th
6 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Tristin CURRIE 5 15 5th 5th 5th
38 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Roen SKIDMORE 6 18 6th 6th 6th
88 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Raiden CONTI (BM6-7I) 7 21 7th 7th 7th

10-11 Intermediate Male (5 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
602 ACTION BMX BC Linden ERICKSON 1 3 1st 1st 1st
729 ACTION BMX BC Adam BAUDER 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
49 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Mason PARKHILL 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
1 ACTION BMX BC Brody MACQUARRIE 4 12 4th 4th 4th
911 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Tyler MURDOCH (BM10-11N) 5 15 5th 5th 5th

12-13 Intermediate Male (3 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
41 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Benjamin MERRIMAN
Track Side BMX
1 3 1st 1st 1st
BC3 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Quinn BRUDER 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
17 ACTION BMX BC Mabel REID (BW12-13N) 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd

14-16 Intermediate Male (4 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
22 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Thomas WAY 1 3 1st 1st 1st
55 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Everett BRISBIN
Track Side BMX
2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
207 ACTION BMX BC Logan FIELDS 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
710 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Seth MURDOCH (BM14-16N) 4 12 4th 4th 4th

8-9 Expert Male (8 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
N1 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Jack CERNEY
Maple Ridge Cycle
1 3 1st 1st 1st
152 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Dallen BRERETON-STILES
Factory Bombshell / Avent
2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
2 Club Unknown ? Taoh COFIELD 3 12 5th 4th 3rd
173 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Cooper SCHWANDT
Maple Ridge Cycle
4 12 3rd 5th 4th
21 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Blake KENDALL 5 12 4th 3rd 5th
73 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Connor BRERETON-STILES
Maple Ridge Cycle
6 18 6th 6th 6th
BC1 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Damon DEANE-FREEMAN (BM6-7E) 7 22 7th 7th 8th
26 ACTION BMX BC Tyson VANOVERSCHOT
Yess Devo
8 23 8th 8th 7th

12-13 Expert Male (5 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
N2 ACTION BMX BC Jack MACQUARRIE
Factory Bombshell / Avent
1 6 1st 3rd 2nd
608 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Gavin BARON
GHP Canada
2 7 4th 2nd 1st
926 ACTION BMX BC Dexter WINTON 3 7 2nd 1st 4th
112 Club Unknown ? Ryley COFIELD (BM10-11E) 4 10 3rd 4th 3rd
5 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Vohn SKIDMORE (BM10-11E)
Kultbike.com
5 15 5th 5th 5th

Cruiser 40+ Female (3 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
26 ACTION BMX BC Tyson VANOVERSCHOT (BCMU12)
Yess Devo
1 3 1st 1st 1st
35 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Jen MURDOCH (BCW30-40) 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
282 ACTION BMX BC Jeannie MANSELL
GHP
3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd

Cruiser 40+ Male (6 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
490 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Grant BRERETON-STILES (BCM30-40)
Factory Bombshell / Avent
1 3 1st 1st 1st
943 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Rory ENNIS (BM17-29E)
GHP Canada
2 8 3rd 3rd 2nd
729 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Tim KEEPING (BCM30-40) 3 10 5th 2nd 3rd
405 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Jp BARON
Factory Clayborn Canada
4 10 2nd 4th 4th
62 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Al PARKHILL (BCM30-40) 5 16 6th 5th 5th
67 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Rob ELLIOTT
Maple Ridge Cycle
6 16 4th 6th 6th

Top of Report