End of Report

District Race 26June2018

Ridge Meadows BMX

BMX EVENT MANAGER, Report Created 26/Jun/2018 20:57:48

FULL RESULTS

Total Entries = 101

Total Riders = ?

7 Novice Female (3 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
24 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Brielle PENNER 1 3 1st 1st 1st
12 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Kaylee DANIELS (BW6.N) 2 7 2nd 2nd 3rd
17 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Vienna GENEVE 3 8 3rd 3rd 2nd

9 Novice Female (3 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
77 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Tayia CONTI 1 5 DNF:3 1st 1st
17 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Ella CORRICK 2 5 1st 2nd 2nd
13 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Sammy CORRICK (BW8.N) 3 8 2nd 3rd 3rd

6 Novice Male (6 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
4 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Wyatt PIFFER
(200 212 13)
1 6 3rd 2nd 1st
105 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Nathan PAJAK (BM5.N) 2 6 1st 1st 4th
16 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Cody GENEVE (BM5.N) 3 7 2nd 3rd 2nd
22 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Marcus WHITE 4 11 4th 4th 3rd
103 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Oliver VARGA 5 17 6th 6th 5th
309 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Zachary BOUCHER 6 18 5th 5th CR:8

7 Novice Male (3 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
53 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Holden WESSON 1 3 1st 1st 1st
21 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Kye BERRECLOTH 2 7 2nd 3rd 2nd
13 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Ethan VAN WELZEN 3 8 3rd 2nd 3rd

7 Intermediate Male (3 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
511 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Nathan LEUNG 1 3 1st 1st 1st
39 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Griffin SCHWANDT (BM5.I)
Maple Ridge Cycle
2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
88 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Raiden CONTI (BM6.I) 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd

8 Novice Male (8 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
78 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Cam ABBOTT 1 4 1st 2nd 1st
95 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Ryder MORRISON 2 9 2nd 3rd 4th
87 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Jacob MORASH 3 10 3rd 4th 3rd
56 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Trystin MARTIN 4 11 8th 1st 2nd
196 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Declan HADIKIN 5 14 4th 5th 5th
99 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Jake WOOD 6 19 7th 6th 6th
188 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Nicholas PAJAK 7 20 6th 7th 7th
39 ACTION BMX BC Benjamin BALANUIK 8 23 5th 8th CR:10

8 Intermediate Male (5 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
6 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Tristin CURRIE 1 3 1st 1st 1st
73 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Rintaro HIRO 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
366 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Cole SIVERTSON 3 10 3rd 4th 3rd
112 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Lucas BOUCHER 4 11 4th 3rd 4th
38 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Roen SKIDMORE 5 15 5th 5th 5th

9 Novice Male (4 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
124 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Ethan GRIFFIN
(100 768 854 16)
1 3 1st 1st 1st
89 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Ben LEMON 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
R8 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Isaac CROSBY 3 10 3rd 3rd 4th
84 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Lucy CRAVEN (BW10.N) 4 11 4th 4th 3rd

10 Intermediate Male (5 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
C RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Cody MILLS 1 4 1st 1st 2nd
BC8 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Tyson DEANE-FREEMAN (BM9.I) 2 6 3rd 2nd 1st
29 Club Unknown ? Reed BARTUK 3 8 2nd 3rd 3rd
107 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Liam CONNOLLY (BM9.I) 4 13 5th 4th 4th
705 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Joshua NICHOL 5 14 4th 5th 5th

11 Novice Male (3 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
911 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Tyler MURDOCH 1 4 1st 1st 2nd
96 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Quinn MANWEILER 2 7 3rd 3rd 1st
942 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Tristan VARGA 3 7 2nd 2nd 3rd

11 Intermediate Male (3 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
49 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Mason PARKHILL 1 4 1st 2nd 1st
729 ACTION BMX BC Adam BAUDER 2 5 2nd 1st 2nd
BC2 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Piper WESSON 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd

12 Intermediate Male (3 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
72 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Dawson WOOD 1 4 1st 2nd 1st
BC3 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Quinn BRUDER 2 5 2nd 1st 2nd
53 NORTH SHORE BMX BC Coleton POTTER (BM12.N) 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd

14 Intermediate Male (4 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
216 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Andy DYCK
(200 212 12)
1 3 1st 1st 1st
BC4 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Jack DYCK (BM13.I)
(200 212 12)
2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
41 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Benjamin MERRIMAN (BM13.I) 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
710 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Seth MURDOCH (BM14.N) 4 12 4th 4th 4th

15 Intermediate Male (3 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
22 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Thomas WAY 1 3 1st 1st 1st
55 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Everett BRISBIN 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
8 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Kaelen COLES-LYSTER (BW16.N)
Local Ride
3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd

Cruiser 45+ Male (12 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
N1 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Jason WESSON
Kuwahara Factory
1st - 4 2nd 1st 1st
611 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Caleb DOBIE (BM14.E)
Maple Ridge Cycle / The Creative Ride
2nd - 3 1st 1st 1st
490 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Grant BRERETON-STILES (BCSM39)
Factory Bombshell / Avent
3rd - 5 1st 2nd 2nd
943 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Rory ENNIS (BCSM29)
GHP Canada
4th - 7 2nd 2nd 3rd
63 ACTION BMX BC Trevor BROWN
Yess BMX
5th - 11 4th 4th 3rd
33 ACTION BMX BC Georges KREUZKAMP
Factory Yess
6th - 11 5th 4th 2nd
67 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Rob ELLIOTT (BCSM44)
Maple Ridge Cycle
7th - 11 3rd 3rd 5th
16 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Erin KINNIE (BWE)
Urban Menace GHP
8th - 12 3rd 5th 4th
62 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Al PARKHILL (BCSM39) 1st-B - 12 4th 3rd 5th
405 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Jp BARON (BCSM44)
Factory Clayborn Canada
2nd-B - 15 5th 6th 4th
604 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Armand DUCHARME 3rd-B - 18 6th 6th 6th
23 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Michael SKIDMORE (BCSM44) 4th-B - 17 6th 5th 6th

Cruiser 40 to 44 Female (4 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
35 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Jen MURDOCH (BCSW39) 1 4 1st 2nd 1st
74 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Lee Ann SLADE 2 5 2nd 1st 2nd
23 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Satu MILLS 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
727 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Christine BARON
GHP Canada
- ## CR:6 DNS DNS

Speed Demons – 7 to 9 (8 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
173 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Cooper SCHWANDT
Maple Ridge Cycle
1 3 1st 1st 1st
34 ACTION BMX BC Seth BOYER
Dirt Demonz
2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
73 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Connor BRERETON-STILES
Maple Ridge Cycle
3 10 4th 3rd 3rd
21 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Blake KENDALL 4 11 3rd 4th 4th
222 ACTION BMX BC Darion KENNEDY 5 16 5th 5th 6th
N8 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Rex JOHNSON 6 17 6th 6th 5th
BC1 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Damon DEANE-FREEMAN 7 22 8th 7th 7th
111 ACTION BMX BC Tyson KENNEDY 8 23 7th 8th 8th

Land Rockets – 10 to 13 (11 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
N1 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Jack CERNEY
Maple Ridge Cycle
1st - 3 1st 1st 1st
21 ACTION BMX BC Lucas ZHOU 2nd - 5 2nd 1st 2nd
926 ACTION BMX BC Dexter WINTON 3rd - 6 1st 3rd 2nd
15 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Jacob GULENCHYN 4th - 11 3rd 4th 4th
152 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Dallen BRERETON-STILES
Factory Bombshell / Avent
5th - 8 3rd 2nd 3rd
608 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Gavin BARON
Factory Clayborn Canada
6th - 7 4th 2nd 1st
CN3 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Natasha MILLER 7th - 9 2nd 4th 3rd
51 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Brayden HARPER 8th - 13 4th 5th 4th
55 ACTION BMX BC Gavin NILES
Dirt Demonz
1st-B - 13 5th 3rd 5th
40 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Brooke PENNER 2nd-B - 15 5th 5th 5th
5 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Vohn SKIDMORE
Kultbike.com
3rd-B - 18 6th 6th 6th

Jet Setters – 14 and over (3 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
N5 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Summer MACMULLEN
MRC/Yess
1 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
112 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Shaelin TINKER 2 7 3rd 3rd 1st
BC1 ACTION BMX BC Violet CEJALVO (BW16.E)
Yess
3 7 1st 1st CR:5

Dust Busters – Male Cruiser (7 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
731 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Anthony BOUCHER 1 3 1st 1st 1st
116 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Todd DEANE-FREEMAN 2 7 2nd 3rd 2nd
301 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Jules JOHNSON 3 9 3rd 2nd 4th
177 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Jim CORRICK 4 14 5th 4th 5th
72 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Clint WOOD 5 16 7th 6th 3rd
R9 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Benjamin ATKINSON 6 17 6th 5th 6th
C5 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Kraig DANIELS 7 18 4th 7th 7th

Top of Report