End of Report

District Race 03July2018

Ridge Meadows BMX

BMX EVENT MANAGER, Report Created 03/Jul/2018 20:32:57

FULL RESULTS

Total Entries = 87

Total Riders = ?

Cruiser 45+ Female (3 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
210 ACTION BMX BC Laurie HARDING
YESS Factory BMX
1 3 1st 1st 1st
35 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Jen MURDOCH (BCSW39) 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
23 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Satu MILLS (BCSW44) 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd

Land Rockets – 10 to 13 (15 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
1 ACTION BMX BC Jack MACQUARRIE
Yess
1st - 3 1st 1st 1st
N1 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Jack CERNEY
Maple Ridge Cycle
2nd - 3 1st 1st 1st
35 ACTION BMX BC Gavin NILES
Dirt Demonz
3rd - 13 5th 3rd 5th
152 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Dallen BRERETON-STILES
Factory Bombshell / Avent
4th - 13 2nd 5th 6th
12 Club Unknown ? Ryley COFIELD 5th - 9 3rd 2nd 4th
608 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Gavin BARON
Factory Clayborn Canada
6th - 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
112 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Shaelin TINKER 7th - 10 4th 3rd 3rd
826 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Lucas WOOD 8th - 13 3rd 5th 5th
60 NORTH SHORE BMX BC Eric TOWN 1st-B - 15 7th 6th 2nd
32 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Kamryn HOWLETT
Yess
2nd-B - 15 8th 4th 3rd
15 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Jacob GULENCHYN 3rd-B - 17 7th 6th 4th
74 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Hannah WOOD 4th-B - 16 6th 4th 6th
5 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Vohn SKIDMORE
Kultbike.com
5th-B - 18 4th 7th 7th
40 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Brooke PENNER 6th-B - 21 6th 8th 7th
BC2 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Eilee PUGHE
Maple Ridge Cycle
7th-B - 20 5th 7th 8th

Cruiser 40 to 44 Male (12 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
55 ACTION BMX BC Connor MCCORMICK (BM17-24)
Dirt Demonz
1st - 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
146 ACTION BMX BC Holden DI PIAZZA (BM17-24) 2nd - 3 1st 1st 1st
490 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Grant BRERETON-STILES (BCSM39)
Factory Bombshell / Avent
3rd - 10 3rd 3rd 4th
943 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Rory ENNIS (BM25-29)
GHP Canada
4th - 8 1st 4th 3rd
729 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Tim KEEPING (BCSM39) 5th - 8 4th 3rd 1st
33 ACTION BMX BC Georges KREUZKAMP (BCSM45+)
Factory Yess
6th - 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
16 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Erin KINNIE (BWE)
Factory Clayborn Canada
7th - 11 5th 1st 5th
67 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Rob ELLIOTT
Maple Ridge Cycle
8th - 11 3rd 5th 3rd
405 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Jp BARON
Factory Clayborn Canada
1st-B - 15 4th 5th 6th
21 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Ryan BERRECLOTH 2nd-B - 13 5th 4th 4th
731 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Anthony BOUCHER (BCSM34) 3rd-B - 17 6th 6th 5th
23 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Michael SKIDMORE 4th-B - 18 6th 6th 6th

7 Novice Female (3 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
24 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Brielle PENNER 1 3 1st 1st 1st
12 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Kaylee DANIELS (BW6.N) 2 7 2nd 2nd 3rd
17 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Vienna GENEVE 3 8 3rd 3rd 2nd

10 Novice Female (3 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
22 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Grace GULENCHYN 1 3 1st 1st 1st
17 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Ella CORRICK (BW9.N) 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
84 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Lucy CRAVEN 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd

6 Novice Male (6 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
16 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Cody GENEVE (BM5.N) 1 3 1st 1st 1st
22 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Marcus WHITE 2 7 2nd 2nd 3rd
12 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Griffin LIND
(100 831 078 63)
3 9 4th 3rd 2nd
103 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Oliver VARGA 4 13 5th 4th 4th
309 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Zachary BOUCHER 5 13 3rd 5th 5th
88 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Jase DANIELS (BM5.N) 6 18 6th 6th 6th

7 Intermediate Male (3 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
511 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Nathan LEUNG 1 3 1st 1st 1st
39 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Griffin SCHWANDT (BM5.I)
Maple Ridge Cycle
2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
88 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Raiden CONTI (BM6.I) 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd

8 Novice Male (7 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
95 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Ryder MORRISON 1 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
56 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Trystin MARTIN 2 7 1st 3rd 3rd
78 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Cam ABBOTT 3 9 7th 1st 1st
13 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Ethan VAN WELZEN (BM7.N) 4 14 3rd 7th 4th
129 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Noah JAMES 5 15 5th 4th 6th
21 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Kye BERRECLOTH (BM7.N) 6 16 6th 5th 5th
99 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Jake WOOD 7 19 4th 6th CR:9

8 Intermediate Male (3 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
6 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Tristin CURRIE 1 3 1st 1st 1st
112 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Lucas BOUCHER 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
38 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Roen SKIDMORE 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd

9 Intermediate Male (5 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
BC8 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Tyson DEANE-FREEMAN 1 3 1st 1st 1st
16 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Cooper JAMES 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
107 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Liam CONNOLLY 3 11 5th 3rd 3rd
124 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Ethan GRIFFIN (BM9.N)
(100 768 854 16)
4 11 3rd 4th 4th
89 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Ben LEMON (BM9.N) 5 16 4th 5th CR:7

11 Novice Male (4 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
236 Club Unknown ? Zander NUNES 1 3 1st 1st 1st
911 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Tyler MURDOCH 2 8 2nd 2nd 4th
942 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Tristan VARGA 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
R85 Club Unknown ? Riley SMITH 4 10 4th 4th 2nd

12 Intermediate Male (4 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
72 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Dawson WOOD 1 3 1st 1st 1st
729 ACTION BMX BC Adam BAUDER (BM11.I) 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
49 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Cody MILLS (BM10.I) 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
29 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Brody ROTZIEN 4 12 4th 4th 4th

Speed Demons – 7 to 9 (8 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
2 Club Unknown ? Taoh COFIELD 1 4 2nd 1st 1st
173 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Cooper SCHWANDT
Maple Ridge Cycle
2 5 1st 2nd 2nd
222 ACTION BMX BC Darion KENNEDY 3 11 3rd 4th 4th
BC6 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Riley STEVENS 4 12 4th 3rd 5th
73 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Connor BRERETON-STILES
Maple Ridge Cycle
5 18 8th 7th 3rd
BC1 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Damon DEANE-FREEMAN 6 19 7th 5th 7th
26 ACTION BMX BC Tyson VANOVERSCHOT
Yess Devo
7 19 5th 6th 8th
111 ACTION BMX BC Tyson KENNEDY 8 20 6th 8th 6th

Jet Setters – 14 and over (7 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
48 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Daylen LAKOVIC 1 4 1st 1st 2nd
22 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Thomas WAY 2 5 2nd 2nd 1st
55 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Everett BRISBIN 3 10 3rd 3rd 4th
BC3 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Summer MACMULLEN
MRC/Yess
4 13 5th 5th 3rd
33 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Corbin LAWRENCE 5 13 4th 4th 5th
C5 ACTION BMX BC Braydon SMITH (BM13.N) 6 18 6th 6th 6th
710 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Seth MURDOCH (BM14.N) 7 21 7th 7th 7th

Dust Busters – Male Cruiser (4 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
BC3 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Ken NUNES
Kaos BMX
1 3 1st 1st 1st
116 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Todd DEANE-FREEMAN 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
139 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Christian SCHWANDT
Maple Ridge Cycle
3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
R9 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Jack LIND 4 12 4th 4th 4th

Top of Report