End of Report

District Race 10July2018

Ridge Meadows BMX

BMX EVENT MANAGER, Report Created 10/Jul/2018 20:35:10

FULL RESULTS

Total Entries = 84

Total Riders = ?

5 and Under Novice Male (3 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
105 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Nathan PAJAK 1 4 1st 1st 2nd
12 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Kaylee DANIELS (BW6.N) 2 5 2nd 2nd 1st
88 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Jase DANIELS 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd

6 Novice Male (7 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
39 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Griffin SCHWANDT (BM5.I)
Maple Ridge Cycle
1 3 1st 1st 1st
4 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Wyatt PIFFER
(200 212 13)
2 7 2nd 2nd 3rd
24 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Brielle PENNER (BW7.N) 3 9 4th 3rd 2nd
15 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Kai FORREST 4 11 3rd 4th 4th
22 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Marcus WHITE 5 15 5th 5th 5th
12 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Griffin LIND
(100 831 078 63)
6 19 6th 7th 6th
28 Club Unknown ? Tristan SECKLER 7 20 7th 6th 7th

7 Novice Male (4 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
53 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Holden WESSON 1 3 1st 1st 1st
13 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Ethan VAN WELZEN 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
89 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Denver KUPERIS 3 10 3rd 3rd 4th
80 NORTH SHORE BMX BC Summer RICKARD (BW8.N) 4 11 4th 4th 3rd

8 Novice Male (7 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
78 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Cam ABBOTT 1 3 1st 1st 1st
56 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Trystin MARTIN 2 7 2nd 3rd 2nd
17 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Ella CORRICK (BW9.N) 3 10 5th 2nd 3rd
87 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Jacob MORASH 4 12 3rd 5th 4th
196 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Declan HADIKIN 5 13 4th 4th 5th
188 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Nicholas PAJAK 6 18 6th 6th 6th
62 Club Unknown ? Damian SECKLER - ## 7th CR:9 DNS

8 Intermediate Male (5 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
6 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Tristin CURRIE 1 4 1st 1st 2nd
73 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Rintaro HIRO 2 5 2nd 2nd 1st
366 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Cole SIVERTSON 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
38 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Roen SKIDMORE 4 12 4th 4th 4th
511 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Nathan LEUNG (BM7.I) 5 15 5th 5th 5th

9 Novice Male (4 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
124 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Ethan GRIFFIN
(100 768 854 16)
1 5 2nd 2nd 1st
61 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Henry KEEPING 2 5 1st 1st 3rd
58 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Ashton KUPERIS 3 8 3rd 3rd 2nd
84 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Lucy CRAVEN (BW10.N) 4 12 4th 4th 4th

10 Intermediate Male (3 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
BC8 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Tyson DEANE-FREEMAN (BM9.I) 1 3 1st 1st 1st
107 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Liam CONNOLLY (BM9.I) 2 7 2nd 2nd 3rd
1 ACTION BMX BC Brody MACQUARRIE
(100 512 283 10)
3 8 3rd 3rd 2nd

11 Novice Male (4 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
9 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Nigel DELAURIEN 1 4 2nd 1st 1st
911 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Tyler MURDOCH 2 5 1st 2nd 2nd
R85 Club Unknown ? Riley SMITH 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
R47 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Marcello DE CASTRO 4 12 4th 4th 4th

11 Intermediate Male (4 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
729 ACTION BMX BC Adam BAUDER 1 4 2nd 1st 1st
49 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Mason PARKHILL 2 5 1st 2nd 2nd
142 NORTH SHORE BMX BC Jonah RICKARD 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
BC2 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Piper WESSON 4 12 4th 4th 4th

13 Intermediate Male (4 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
41 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Benjamin MERRIMAN 1 3 1st 1st 1st
C5 ACTION BMX BC Braydon SMITH (BM13.N) 2 7 2nd 3rd 2nd
53 NORTH SHORE BMX BC Coleton POTTER (BM12.N) 3 9 4th 2nd 3rd
710 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Seth MURDOCH (BM14.N) 4 11 3rd 4th 4th

Cruiser 45+ Male (15 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
53 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Jason WESSON
Kuwahara Factory
1st - 3 1st 1st 1st
146 ACTION BMX BC Holden DI PIAZZA (BM17-24) 2nd - 3 1st 1st 1st
48 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Daylen LAKOVIC (BM15.E) 3rd - 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
943 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Rory ENNIS (BCSM29)
GHP Canada
4th - 8 3rd 2nd 3rd
67 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Rob ELLIOTT (BCSM44)
Maple Ridge Cycle
5th - 11 4th 3rd 4th
62 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Al PARKHILL (BCSM39) 6th - 13 6th 3rd 4th
22 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Thomas WAY (BM15.I) 7th - 11 5th 4th 2nd
405 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Jp BARON (BCSM44)
Factory Clayborn Canada
8th - 12 3rd 6th 3rd
33 ACTION BMX BC Georges KREUZKAMP
Factory Yess
1st-B - 13 4th 4th 5th
55 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Everett BRISBIN (BM15.I) 2nd-B - 18 7th 5th 6th
D RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Corbin LAWRENCE 3rd-B - 13 2nd 5th 6th
722 ACTION BMX BC Raman MATHARU (BM17-24) 4th-B - 18 6th 7th 5th
729 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Tim KEEPING (BCSM39) 5th-B - 20 7th 6th 7th
23 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Michael SKIDMORE (BCSM44) 6th-B - 19 5th 7th 7th
BC3 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Ken NUNES
Kaos BMX
- ## CR:10 DNS DNS

Cruiser 35 to 39 Female (2 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
35 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Jen MURDOCH 1 3 1st 1st 1st
272 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Sherry RUDDEN (BCSW45+) 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd

Speed Demons – 7 to 9 (6 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
34 ACTION BMX BC Seth BOYER
Dirt Demonz
1 4 1st 2nd 1st
BC1 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Damon DEANE-FREEMAN 2 8 2nd 4th 2nd
173 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Cooper SCHWANDT
Maple Ridge Cycle
3 11 5th 1st 5th
111 ACTION BMX BC Tyson KENNEDY 4 12 4th 5th 3rd
26 ACTION BMX BC Tyson VANOVERSCHOT
Yess Devo
5 13 3rd 6th 4th
222 ACTION BMX BC Darion KENNEDY 6 17 6th 3rd CR:8

Land Rockets – 10 to 13 (13 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
427 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Brady HOWLETT (JS14)
Yess
1st - 4 1st 1st 2nd
1 ACTION BMX BC Jack MACQUARRIE
Factory Bombshell / Avent
2nd - 3 1st 1st 1st
BC3 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Summer MACMULLEN (JS14)
MRC/Yess
3rd - 8 2nd 3rd 3rd
608 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Gavin BARON
Factory Clayborn Canada
4th - 8 3rd 3rd 2nd
N1 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Jack CERNEY
Maple Ridge Cycle
5th - 7 4th 2nd 1st
926 ACTION BMX BC Dexter WINTON 6th - 8 2nd 2nd 4th
22 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Cameron ELLIOTT
Maple Ridge Cycle
7th - 13 5th 4th 4th
32 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Kamryn HOWLETT
Yess
8th - 11 3rd 5th 3rd
112 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Shaelin TINKER 1st-B - 16 6th 4th 6th
35 ACTION BMX BC Gavin NILES
Dirt Demonz
2nd-B - 14 4th 5th 5th
N8 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Rex JOHNSON 3rd-B - 18 6th 7th 5th
5 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Vohn SKIDMORE
Kultbike.com
4th-B - 18 5th 6th 7th
40 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Brooke PENNER 5th-B - 19 7th 6th 6th

Dust Busters – Male Cruiser (3 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
949 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Wesley MACDONALD 1 3 1st 1st 1st
116 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Todd DEANE-FREEMAN 2 7 3rd 2nd 2nd
R9 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Christian SCHWANDT
Maple Ridge Cycle
3 8 2nd 3rd 3rd

Top of Report