End of Report

District Race 17July2018

Ridge Meadows BMX

BMX EVENT MANAGER, Report Created 17/Jul/2018 20:34:37

FULL RESULTS

Total Entries = 80

Total Riders = ?

5 and Under Novice Male (3 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
12 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Kaylee DANIELS (BW6.N) 1 3 1st 1st 1st
105 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Nathan PAJAK 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
88 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Jase DANIELS 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd

6 Novice Male (3 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
24 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Brielle PENNER (BW7.N) 1 3 1st 1st 1st
12 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Griffin LIND
(100 831 078 63)
2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
309 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Zachary BOUCHER 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd

7 Novice Male (3 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
39 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Griffin SCHWANDT (BM5.I)
Maple Ridge Cycle
1 3 1st 1st 1st
21 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Kye BERRECLOTH 2 7 2nd 2nd 3rd
13 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Ethan VAN WELZEN 3 8 3rd 3rd 2nd

8 Novice Male (6 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
78 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Cam ABBOTT 1 3 1st 1st 1st
87 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Jacob MORASH 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
17 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Ella CORRICK (BW9.N) 3 11 3rd 3rd 5th
129 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Noah JAMES 4 12 4th 5th 3rd
188 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Nicholas PAJAK 5 16 6th 6th 4th
39 ACTION BMX BC Benjamin BALANUIK 6 17 5th 4th CR:8

8 Intermediate Male (4 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
73 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Rintaro HIRO 1 4 1st 2nd 1st
6 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Tristin CURRIE 2 6 3rd 1st 2nd
112 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Lucas BOUCHER 3 8 2nd 3rd 3rd
511 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Nathan LEUNG (BM7.I) 4 12 4th 4th 4th

9 Intermediate Male (5 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
BC8 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Tyson DEANE-FREEMAN 1 5 1st 1st 3rd
16 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Cooper JAMES 2 6 3rd 2nd 1st
107 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Liam CONNOLLY 3 7 2nd 3rd 2nd
R85 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Christiano DE CASTRO (BM9.N) 4 12 4th 4th 4th
R8 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Jackson SMITH (BM9.N) 5 15 5th 5th 5th

10 Intermediate Male (3 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
F RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Cody MILLS 1 3 1st 1st 1st
45 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Nathan MISKINIS
(103 03)
2 7 2nd 3rd 2nd
705 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Joshua NICHOL 3 8 3rd 2nd 3rd

11 Novice Male (5 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
9 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Nigel DELAURIEN 1 3 1st 1st 1st
R2 Club Unknown ? Riley SMITH 2 7 3rd 2nd 2nd
911 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Tyler MURDOCH 3 10 2nd 5th 3rd
R10 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC David JUNG 4 12 4th 3rd 5th
R47 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Marcello DE CASTRO 5 13 5th 4th 4th

12 Intermediate Male (4 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
72 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Dawson WOOD 1 3 1st 1st 1st
49 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Mason PARKHILL (BM11.I) 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
29 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Brody ROTZIEN 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
37 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Noah WALKER (BM11.I) 4 12 4th 4th 4th

14 Intermediate Male (5 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
41 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Benjamin MERRIMAN (BM13.I) 1 4 1st 1st 2nd
87 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Sawyer CAMERON 2 8 2nd 5th 1st
C5 ACTION BMX BC Braydon SMITH (BM13.N) 3 10 4th 3rd 3rd
8 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Kaelen COLES-LYSTER (BW16.N)
Local Ride
4 10 3rd 2nd 5th
710 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Seth MURDOCH (BM14.N) 5 13 5th 4th 4th

Cruiser 45+ Male (16 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
146 ACTION BMX BC Holden DI PIAZZA (BM17-24) 1st - 3 1st 1st 1st
48 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Daylen LAKOVIC (BM15.E) 2nd - 5 1st 2nd 2nd
943 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Rory ENNIS (BCSM29)
GHP Canada
3rd - 4 2nd 1st 1st
490 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Grant BRERETON-STILES (BCSM39)
Factory Bombshell / Avent
4th - 11 2nd 6th 3rd
729 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Tim KEEPING (BCSM39) 5th - 10 4th 3rd 3rd
62 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Al PARKHILL (BCSM39) 6th - 9 3rd 4th 2nd
21 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Ryan BERRECLOTH (BCSM44) 7th - 13 4th 5th 4th
427 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Brady HOWLETT (JS14)
Yess
8th - 10 3rd 3rd 4th
405 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Jp BARON (BCSM44)
Factory Clayborn Canada
1st-B - 20 7th 7th 6th
67 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Rob ELLIOTT (BCSM44)
Maple Ridge Cycle
2nd-B - 17 8th 4th 5th
22 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Thomas WAY (JS14) 3rd-B - 15 6th 2nd 7th
731 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Anthony BOUCHER (BCSM34) 4th-B - 16 5th 5th 6th
33 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Corbin LAWRENCE (BM15.E) 5th-B - 16 5th 6th 5th
23 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Michael SKIDMORE (BCSM44) 6th-B - 21 6th 8th 7th
BC3 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Ken NUNES
Kaos BMX
7th-B - 22 7th 7th 8th
119 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Yusuke WATANABE - ## CR:10 8th DNS

Cruiser 35 to 39 Female (5 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
210 ACTION BMX BC Laurie HARDING (BCSW45+)
YESS Factory BMX
1 3 1st 1st 1st
35 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Jen MURDOCH 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
R9 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Stacey DANIELS 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
116 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Deanna DEANE-FREEMAN 4 12 4th 4th 4th
272 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Sherry RUDDEN (BCSW45+) 5 15 5th 5th 5th

Speed Demons – 7 to 9 (6 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
173 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Cooper SCHWANDT
Maple Ridge Cycle
1 3 1st 1st 1st
21 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Blake KENDALL 2 7 2nd 2nd 3rd
73 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Connor BRERETON-STILES
Maple Ridge Cycle
3 8 3rd 3rd 2nd
222 ACTION BMX BC Darion KENNEDY 4 12 4th 4th 4th
111 ACTION BMX BC Tyson KENNEDY 5 15 5th 5th 5th
BC1 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Damon DEANE-FREEMAN 6 18 6th 6th 6th

Land Rockets – 10 to 13 (12 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
21 ACTION BMX BC Lucas ZHOU 1st - 3 1st 1st 1st
926 ACTION BMX BC Dexter WINTON 2nd - 4 1st 1st 2nd
608 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Gavin BARON
Factory Clayborn Canada
3rd - 10 5th 2nd 3rd
N1 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Jack CERNEY
Maple Ridge Cycle
4th - 5 2nd 2nd 1st
32 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Kamryn HOWLETT
Yess
5th - 12 3rd 5th 4th
22 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Cameron ELLIOTT
Maple Ridge Cycle
6th - 9 2nd 4th 3rd
34 ACTION BMX BC Seth BOYER
Dirt Demonz
7th - 12 4th 6th 2nd
15 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Jacob GULENCHYN 8th - 12 5th 3rd 4th
E ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Miller CAMERON 1st-B - 14 6th 3rd 5th
5 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Vohn SKIDMORE
Kultbike.com
2nd-B - 13 3rd 4th 6th
40 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Brooke PENNER 3rd-B - 14 4th 5th 5th
152 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Dallen BRERETON-STILES
Factory Bombshell / Avent
- ## 6th CR:8 DNS

Top of Report