End of Report

District Race 24July2018

Ridge Meadows BMX

BMX EVENT MANAGER, Report Created 24/Jul/2018 20:47:11

FULL RESULTS

Total Entries = 83

Total Riders = ?

10 Novice Female (5 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
22 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Grace GULENCHYN 1 3 1st 1st 1st
17 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Ella CORRICK (BW9.N) 2 7 3rd 2nd 2nd
84 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Lucy CRAVEN 3 9 2nd 4th 3rd
25 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Daisy MERRIMAN 4 11 4th 3rd 4th
12 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Maya KAMINSKI 5 15 5th 5th 5th

6 Novice Male (5 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
22 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Marcus WHITE 1 4 1st 1st 2nd
103 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Oliver VARGA 2 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
132 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Bryan LAWRENCE 3 10 CR:7 2nd 1st
12 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Griffin LIND
(100 831 078 63)
4 11 2nd DNF:5 4th
C ACTION BMX BC Evyn SAVAGE (BM5.N) 5 13 4th 4th 5th

7 Novice Male (3 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
39 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Griffin SCHWANDT (BM5.I)
Maple Ridge Cycle
1 3 1st 1st 1st
21 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Kye BERRECLOTH 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
13 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Ethan VAN WELZEN 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd

8 Novice Male (5 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
56 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Trystin MARTIN 1 4 1st 1st 2nd
1 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Cam ABBOTT 2 5 2nd 2nd 1st
87 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Jacob MORASH 3 10 3rd 3rd 4th
39 ACTION BMX BC Benjamin BALANUIK 4 11 4th 4th 3rd
129 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Noah JAMES 5 15 5th 5th 5th

8 Intermediate Male (4 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
44 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Rhys SAVAGE 1 3 1st 1st 1st
73 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Rintaro HIRO 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
110 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Lucas BOUCHER 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
511 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Nathan LEUNG (BM7.I) 4 12 4th 4th 4th

9 Intermediate Male (5 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
BC8 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Tyson DEANE-FREEMAN 1 3 1st 1st 1st
107 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Liam CONNOLLY 2 7 3rd 2nd 2nd
16 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Cooper JAMES 3 10 2nd 5th 3rd
124 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Ethan GRIFFIN (BM9.N)
(100 768 854 16)
4 11 4th 3rd 4th
R8 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Jackson SMITH (BM9.N) 5 14 5th 4th 5th

11 Novice Male (5 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
9 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Nigel DELAURIEN 1 3 1st 1st 1st
911 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Tyler MURDOCH 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
942 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Tristan VARGA 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
78 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Marcello DE CASTRO 4 12 4th 4th 4th
25 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Lucas CLAYTON 5 15 5th 5th 5th

11 Intermediate Male (3 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
729 ACTION BMX BC Adam BAUDER 1 3 1st 1st 1st
49 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Cody MILLS (BM10.I) 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
37 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Noah WALKER 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd

12 Intermediate Male (3 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
72 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Dawson WOOD 1 3 1st 1st 1st
BC3 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Quinn BRUDER 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
29 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Brody ROTZIEN 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd

14 Intermediate Male (4 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
41 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Benjamin MERRIMAN (BM13.I) 1 3 1st 1st 1st
8 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Kaelen COLES-LYSTER (BW16.N)
Local Ride
2 7 2nd 2nd 3rd
710 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Seth MURDOCH (BM14.N) 3 9 3rd 4th 2nd
C5 ACTION BMX BC Braydon SMITH (BM13.N) 4 11 4th 3rd 4th

Cruiser 45+ Male (12 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
146 ACTION BMX BC Holden DI PIAZZA (BM17-24) 1st - 3 1st 1st 1st
943 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Rory ENNIS (BM25-29)
GHP Canada
2nd - 5 2nd 1st 2nd
405 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Jp BARON (BCSM44)
Factory Clayborn Canada
3rd - 9 2nd 6th 1st
55 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Everett BRISBIN (BM15.I) 4th - 13 4th 5th 4th
16 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Erin KINNIE (BWE)
Factory Clayborn Canada
5th - 6 1st 2nd 3rd
490 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Grant BRERETON-STILES (BCSM39)
Factory Bombshell / Avent
DNF - 9 5th 2nd 2nd
67 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Rob ELLIOTT (BCSM44)
Maple Ridge Cycle
DNF - 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
22 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Thomas WAY DNF - 11 4th 3rd 4th
21 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Ryan BERRECLOTH (BCSM44) 1st-B - 14 5th 4th 5th
731 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Anthony BOUCHER (BCSM34) 2nd-B - 15 6th 4th 5th
24 ACTION BMX BC Dan CLOSE
(197 101 29)
3rd-B - 17 6th 5th 6th
63 ACTION BMX BC Trevor BROWN
Yess BMX
- ## 3rd CR:8 DNS

Cruiser 35 to 39 Female (4 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
210 ACTION BMX BC Laurie HARDING (BCSW45+)
YESS Factory BMX
1 3 1st 1st 1st
35 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Jen MURDOCH 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
23 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Satu MILLS (BCSW44) 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
272 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Sherry RUDDEN (BCSW45+) 4 12 4th 4th 4th

Speed Demons – 7 to 9 (7 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
173 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Cooper SCHWANDT
Maple Ridge Cycle
1 3 1st 1st 1st
222 ACTION BMX BC Darion KENNEDY 2 7 2nd 2nd 3rd
N8 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Rex JOHNSON 3 10 4th 4th 2nd
21 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Blake KENDALL 4 10 3rd 3rd 4th
4 Club Unknown ? Lucas CLOSE 5 17 5th 5th 7th
BC1 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Damon DEANE-FREEMAN 6 18 6th 6th 6th
111 ACTION BMX BC Tyson KENNEDY 7 19 7th 7th 5th

Land Rockets – 10 to 13 (12 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
N1 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Jack CERNEY
Maple Ridge Cycle
1st - 3 1st 1st 1st
BC3 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Summer MACMULLEN
MRC/Yess
2nd - 5 1st 2nd 2nd
35 ACTION BMX BC Gavin NILES
Dirt Demonz
3rd - 10 5th 2nd 3rd
152 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Dallen BRERETON-STILES
Factory Bombshell / Avent
4th - 11 4th 4th 3rd
608 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Gavin BARON
Factory Clayborn Canada
5th - 7 3rd 3rd 1st
926 ACTION BMX BC Dexter WINTON 6th - 7 2nd 1st 4th
22 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Cameron ELLIOTT
Maple Ridge Cycle
7th - 9 2nd 5th 2nd
15 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Jacob GULENCHYN 8th - 12 4th 4th 4th
29 Club Unknown ? Evan CLOSE 1st-B - 13 3rd 5th 5th
5 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Vohn SKIDMORE
Kultbike.com
2nd-B - 17 6th 6th 5th
205 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Kameron DROMBOLIS
(100 512 168 89)
CR-B - 16 5th 3rd CR:8
1 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Cody MILLS CR-B - 20 6th 6th CR:8

Dust Busters – Male Cruiser (6 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
72 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Clint WOOD 1 8 3rd 4th 1st
74 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Benjamin ATKINSON 2 8 4th 2nd 2nd
116 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Todd DEANE-FREEMAN 3 8 1st 1st 6th
39 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Jules JOHNSON 4 9 2nd 3rd 4th
R9 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Steve MORASH 5 14 6th 5th 3rd
139 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Christian SCHWANDT
Maple Ridge Cycle
6 16 5th 6th 5th

Top of Report