End of Report

District Race 31July2018

Ridge Meadows BMX

BMX EVENT MANAGER, Report Created 31/Jul/2018 20:47:40

FULL RESULTS

Total Entries = 93

Total Riders = ?

Cruiser 35 to 39 Female (6 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
210 ACTION BMX BC Laurie HARDING (BCSW45+)
YESS Factory BMX
1 3 1st 1st 1st
727 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Christine BARON (BCSW44)
GHP Canada
2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
35 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Jen MURDOCH 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
74 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Lee Ann SLADE (BCSW44) 4 12 4th 4th 4th
R9 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Stacey DANIELS 5 15 5th 5th 5th
116 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Deanna DEANE-FREEMAN 6 18 6th 6th 6th

Land Rockets – 10 to 13 (14 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
N1 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Jack CERNEY
Maple Ridge Cycle
1st - 3 1st 1st 1st
BC3 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Summer MACMULLEN (JS14)
MRC/Yess
2nd - 5 1st 2nd 2nd
22 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Cameron ELLIOTT
Maple Ridge Cycle
3rd - 9 3rd 4th 2nd
G RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Jacob GULENCHYN 4th - 10 2nd 4th 4th
15 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Hannah WOOD 5th - 10 2nd 5th 3rd
34 ACTION BMX BC Seth BOYER
Dirt Demonz
6th - 9 3rd 1st 5th
56 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Lucas WOOD 7th - 11 4th 2nd 5th
CN3 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Natasha MILLER 8th - 8 4th 3rd 1st
N8 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Rex JOHNSON 1st-B - 13 7th 3rd 3rd
21 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Blake KENDALL 2nd-B - 15 6th 5th 4th
5 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Vohn SKIDMORE
Kultbike.com
3rd-B - 17 5th 6th 6th
729 ACTION BMX BC Adam BAUDER 4th-B - 18 5th 6th 7th
BC2 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Eilee PUGHE
Maple Ridge Cycle
5th-B - 19 6th 7th 6th
40 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Brooke PENNER 6th-B - 21 7th 7th 7th

Cruiser 45+ Male (15 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
110 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Jason WESSON
Kuwahara Factory
1st - 5 1st 1st 3rd
48 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Daylen LAKOVIC 2nd - 4 1st 2nd 1st
943 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Rory ENNIS (BCSM29)
GHP Canada
3rd - 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
16 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Erin KINNIE (BWE)
Factory Clayborn Canada
4th - 6 2nd 1st 3rd
62 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Al PARKHILL (BCSM39) 5th - 10 3rd 3rd 4th
67 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Rob ELLIOTT (BCSM44)
Maple Ridge Cycle
6th - 11 4th 5th 2nd
405 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Jp BARON (BCSM44)
Factory Clayborn Canada
7th - 13 7th 5th 1st
10 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Jeremy LEVIN 8th - 14 5th 4th 5th
22 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Thomas WAY 1st-B - 14 3rd 3rd 8th
729 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Tim KEEPING (BCSM39) 2nd-B - 16 5th 4th 7th
731 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Anthony BOUCHER (BCSM34) 3rd-B - 15 4th 6th 5th
55 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Everett BRISBIN 4th-B - 16 6th 6th 4th
23 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Michael SKIDMORE (BCSM44) 5th-B - 20 6th 8th 6th
BC3 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Ken NUNES
Kaos BMX
6th-B - 22 8th 7th 7th
33 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Corbin LAWRENCE 7th-B - 20 7th 7th 6th

10 Novice Female (5 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
22 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Grace GULENCHYN 1 3 1st 1st 1st
17 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Ella CORRICK (BW9.N) 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
25 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Daisy MERRIMAN 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
12 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Maya KAMINSKI 4 12 4th 4th 4th
R12 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Calia HUGHES (BW8.N) 5 15 5th 5th 5th

5 and Under Novice Male (4 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
16 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Cody GENEVE 1 4 1st 1st 2nd
12 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Kaylee DANIELS (BW6.N) 2 5 2nd 2nd 1st
883 LANGLEY BMX BC William NESBITT 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
88 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Jase DANIELS 4 12 4th 4th 4th

6 Novice Male (6 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
15 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Kai FORREST 1 4 1st 2nd 1st
24 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Brielle PENNER (BW7.N) 2 7 2nd 3rd 2nd
4 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Wyatt PIFFER
(200 212 13)
3 9 3rd 1st 5th
14 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Madden HUGHES 4 13 6th 4th 3rd
103 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Oliver VARGA 5 13 4th 5th 4th
132 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Bryan LAWRENCE 6 19 5th 6th CR:8

7 Intermediate Male (4 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
325 LANGLEY BMX BC Charles NESBITT 1 4 2nd 1st 1st
N4 ACTION BMX BC Leonardo LEAVY (BM6.I) 2 5 1st 2nd 2nd
511 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Nathan LEUNG 3 10 3rd 3rd 4th
39 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Griffin SCHWANDT (BM5.I)
Maple Ridge Cycle
4 11 4th 4th 3rd

8 Novice Male (6 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
1 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Cam ABBOTT 1 3 1st 1st 1st
95 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Ryder MORRISON 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
53 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Holden WESSON (BM7.N) 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
196 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Declan HADIKIN 4 12 4th 4th 4th
129 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Noah JAMES 5 15 5th 5th 5th
13 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Ethan VAN WELZEN (BM7.N) 6 18 6th 6th 6th

9 Novice Male (3 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
61 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Henry KEEPING 1 3 1st 1st 1st
77 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Cristiano DE CASTRO 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
151 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Jack MERRIMAN 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd

9 Intermediate Male (5 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
BC8 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Tyson DEANE-FREEMAN 1 4 1st 2nd 1st
16 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Cooper JAMES 2 6 2nd 1st 3rd
107 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Liam CONNOLLY 3 8 3rd 3rd 2nd
6 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Tristin CURRIE (BM8.I) 4 13 5th 4th 4th
112 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Lucas BOUCHER (BM8.I) 5 14 4th 5th 5th

11 Novice Male (3 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
9 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Nigel DELAURIEN 1 3 1st 1st 1st
911 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Tyler MURDOCH 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
78 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Marcello DE CASTRO 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd

11 Intermediate Male (3 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
705 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Joshua NICHOL (BM10.I) 1 3 1st 1st 1st
BC2 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Piper WESSON 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
37 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Noah WALKER 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd

12 Intermediate Male (3 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
72 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Dawson WOOD 1 3 1st 1st 1st
53 NORTH SHORE BMX BC Coleton POTTER (BM12.N) 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
29 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Brody ROTZIEN 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd

14 Intermediate Male (3 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
41 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Benjamin MERRIMAN (BM13.I) 1 3 1st 1st 1st
710 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Seth MURDOCH (BM14.N) 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
100 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Jordan MEECH (BM13.N) 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd

Speed Demons – 7 to 9 (6 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
173 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Cooper SCHWANDT
Maple Ridge Cycle
1 3 1st 1st 1st
222 ACTION BMX BC Darion KENNEDY 2 7 2nd 2nd 3rd
73 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Connor BRERETON-STILES
Maple Ridge Cycle
3 9 3rd 4th 2nd
BC1 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Damon DEANE-FREEMAN 4 13 5th 3rd 5th
111 ACTION BMX BC Tyson KENNEDY 5 15 4th 5th 6th
26 ACTION BMX BC Tyson VANOVERSCHOT
Yess Devo
6 16 6th 6th 4th

Dust Busters – Male Cruiser (7 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
116 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Todd DEANE-FREEMAN 1 6 3rd 2nd 1st
119 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC David GENEVE 2 8 2nd 1st 5th
12 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC James HUGHES 3 10 4th 4th 2nd
39 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Jules JOHNSON 4 10 1st 5th 4th
72 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Clint WOOD 5 11 5th 3rd 3rd
74 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Benjamin ATKINSON 6 18 6th 6th 6th
139 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Christian SCHWANDT
Maple Ridge Cycle
7 21 7th 7th 7th

Top of Report