End of Report

District Race 07August2018

Ridge Meadows BMX

BMX EVENT MANAGER, Report Created 07/Aug/2018 20:35:06

FULL RESULTS

Total Entries = 89

Total Riders = ?

6 Novice Male (5 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
16 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Cody GENEVE (BM5.N) 1 4 1st 2nd 1st
24 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Brielle PENNER (BW7.N) 2 5 2nd 1st 2nd
12 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Griffin LIND
(100 831 078 63)
3 10 4th 3rd 3rd
103 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Oliver VARGA 4 11 3rd 4th 4th
4 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Wyatt PIFFER
(200 212 13)
5 17 CR:7 5th 5th

6 Intermediate Male (3 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
39 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Griffin SCHWANDT (BM5.I)
Maple Ridge Cycle
1 5 2nd 2nd 1st
N4 ACTION BMX BC Leonardo LEAVY 2 5 1st 1st 3rd
88 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Raiden CONTI 3 8 3rd 3rd 2nd

8 Novice Male (6 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
95 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Ryder MORRISON 1 4 1st 1st 2nd
1 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Cam ABBOTT 2 6 2nd 3rd 1st
87 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Jacob MORASH 3 8 3rd 2nd 3rd
21 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Kye BERRECLOTH (BM7.N) 4 12 4th 4th 4th
129 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Noah JAMES 5 15 5th 5th 5th
13 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Ethan VAN WELZEN (BM7.N) 6 18 6th 6th 6th

8 Intermediate Male (4 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
38 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Roen SKIDMORE 1 4 1st 1st 2nd
366 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Cole SIVERTSON 2 5 2nd 2nd 1st
511 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Nathan LEUNG (BM7.I) 3 10 3rd 4th 3rd
4 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Allie MCLEAN (BM7.I) 4 11 4th 3rd 4th

9 Novice Male (3 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
22 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Grace GULENCHYN (BW10.N) 1 3 1st 1st 1st
R8 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Jackson SMITH 2 7 2nd 3rd 2nd
84 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Lucy CRAVEN (BW10.N) 3 8 3rd 2nd 3rd

9 Intermediate Male (3 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
BC8 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Tyson DEANE-FREEMAN 1 4 1st 1st 2nd
107 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Liam CONNOLLY 2 5 2nd 2nd 1st
16 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Cooper JAMES 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd

11 Intermediate Male (5 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
1 ACTION BMX BC Brody MACQUARRIE (BM10.I)
(100 512 283 10)
1 3 1st 1st 1st
37 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Noah WALKER 2 7 2nd 3rd 2nd
942 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Tristan VARGA (BM11.N) 3 11 4th 4th 3rd
45 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Nathan MISKINIS (BM10.I)
(103 03)
4 12 3rd 2nd CR:7
R10 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Tyler MURDOCH (BM11.N) 5 14 5th 5th 4th

13 Intermediate Male (6 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
BC4 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Jack DYCK
(200 212 12)
1 3 1st 1st 1st
41 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Benjamin MERRIMAN 2 10 6th 2nd 2nd
8 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Kaelen COLES-LYSTER (BW16.N)
Local Ride
3 10 2nd 3rd 5th
72 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Dawson WOOD (BM12.I) 4 12 5th 4th 3rd
710 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Seth MURDOCH (BM14.N) 5 12 3rd 5th 4th
C5 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Jordan MEECH (BM13.N) 6 16 4th 6th 6th

Cruiser 45+ Male (15 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
53 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Jason WESSON
Kuwahara Factory
1st - 3 1st 1st 1st
943 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Rory ENNIS (BCSM29)
GHP Canada
2nd - 4 2nd 1st 1st
62 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Al PARKHILL (BCSM39) 3rd - 11 5th 3rd 3rd
490 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Grant BRERETON-STILES (BCSM39)
Factory Bombshell / Avent
4th - 5 1st 2nd 2nd
427 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Brady HOWLETT (BM14.E)
Yess
5th - 13 4th 5th 4th
21 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Ryan BERRECLOTH (BCSM44) 6th - 8 3rd 2nd 3rd
405 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Jp BARON (BCSM44)
Factory Clayborn Canada
7th - 9 2nd 5th 2nd
67 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Rob ELLIOTT (BCSM44)
Maple Ridge Cycle
8th - 13 4th 4th 5th
161 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Maxym MAJ (BCSM29) 1st-B - 14 6th 4th 4th
729 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Tim KEEPING (BCSM39) 2nd-B - 13 3rd 3rd 7th
23 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Michael SKIDMORE (BCSM44) 3rd-B - 20 6th 7th 7th
BC3 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Ken NUNES
Kaos BMX
4th-B - 22 8th 8th 6th
604 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Armand DUCHARME 5th-B - 21 7th 6th 8th
55 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Everett BRISBIN 6th-B - 16 5th 6th 5th
33 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Corbin LAWRENCE 7th-B - 20 7th 7th 6th

Cruiser 35 to 39 Female (5 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
210 ACTION BMX BC Laurie HARDING (BCSW45+)
YESS Factory BMX
1 3 1st 1st 1st
N1 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Wendy RYALL (BCSW45+) 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
35 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Jen MURDOCH 3 10 3rd 4th 3rd
74 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Lee Ann SLADE (BCSW44) 4 11 4th 3rd 4th
272 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Sherry RUDDEN (BCSW45+) 5 15 5th 5th 5th

Speed Demons – 7 to 9 (7 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
173 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Cooper SCHWANDT
Maple Ridge Cycle
1 3 1st 1st 1st
73 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Connor BRERETON-STILES
Maple Ridge Cycle
2 7 3rd 2nd 2nd
222 ACTION BMX BC Darion KENNEDY 3 8 2nd 3rd 3rd
BC1 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Damon DEANE-FREEMAN 4 15 4th 6th 5th
4 Club Unknown ? Lucas CLOSE 5 16 5th 5th 6th
111 ACTION BMX BC Tyson KENNEDY 6 17 6th 4th 7th
26 ACTION BMX BC Tyson VANOVERSCHOT
Yess Devo
7 18 7th 7th 4th

Land Rockets – 10 to 13 (21 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL 1/2 Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
B ACTION BMX BC Lucas ZHOU 1st 1st - 8 6th 1st 1st
CN4 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Summer MACMULLEN
MRC/Yess
2nd 2nd - 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
1 ACTION BMX BC Jack MACQUARRIE
Factory Bombshell / Avent
3rd 1st - 4 1st 2nd 1st
35 ACTION BMX BC Gavin NILES
Dirt Demonz
4th 3rd - 8 3rd 2nd 3rd
N1 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Jack CERNEY
Maple Ridge Cycle
5th 2nd - 5 1st 1st 3rd
22 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Cameron ELLIOTT
Maple Ridge Cycle
6th 3rd - 3 1st 1st 1st
152 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Dallen BRERETON-STILES
Factory Bombshell / Avent
7th 4th - 7 1st 4th 2nd
608 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Gavin BARON
Factory Clayborn Canada
8th 4th - 7 2nd 3rd 2nd
32 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Kamryn HOWLETT
Yess
1st-B 7th - 7 4th 1st 2nd
15 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Jacob GULENCHYN 2nd-B 5th - 11 3rd 4th 4th
CN3 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Natasha MILLER 3rd-B 6th - 7 4th 2nd 1st
34 ACTION BMX BC Seth BOYER
Dirt Demonz
4th-B 5th - 12 5th 3rd 4th
56 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Lucas WOOD 5th-B 6th - 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
29 Club Unknown ? Evan CLOSE 6th-B 8th - 12 3rd 5th 4th
21 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Blake KENDALL 7th-B 8th - 12 2nd 5th 5th
77 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Lucas RYALL CR-B 7th - 9 2nd 4th 3rd
N8 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Rex JOHNSON - - 13 5th 3rd 5th
5 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Vohn SKIDMORE
Kultbike.com
- - 13 4th 4th 5th
729 ACTION BMX BC Adam BAUDER - - 14 5th 5th 4th
BC2 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Eilee PUGHE
Maple Ridge Cycle
- - 14 4th 5th 5th
40 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Brooke PENNER - - 17 5th 6th 6th

Dust Busters – Male Cruiser (6 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
116 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Todd DEANE-FREEMAN 1 4 1st 1st 2nd
R9 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC David GENEVE 2 5 2nd 2nd 1st
387 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Tayden MOUNTFORD 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
119 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Steve MORASH 4 13 4th 5th 4th
139 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Christian SCHWANDT
Maple Ridge Cycle
5 14 5th 4th 5th
75 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Jeremy MISKINIS - ## 6th CR:8 DNS

Top of Report