End of Report

District Race 17April2018

Ridge Meadows BMX

BMX EVENT MANAGER, Report Created 17/Apr/2018 20:29:20

FULL RESULTS

Total Entries = 83

Total Riders = ?

Land Rockets – 10 to 13 (15 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
N1 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Jack CERNEY
Maple Ridge Cycle
1st - 4 2nd 1st 1st
152 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Dallen BRERETON-STILES
Factory Bombshell / Avent
2nd - 5 1st 2nd 2nd
BC1 ACTION BMX BC Connor BOHLMANN 3rd - 5 1st 3rd 1st
B ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Logan JOHNSON 4th - 13 6th 4th 3rd
22 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Cameron ELLIOTT
Maple Ridge Cycle
5th - 11 3rd 3rd 5th
608 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Gavin BARON
GHP Canada
6th - 11 2nd 6th 3rd
926 ACTION BMX BC Dexter WINTON 7th - 8 5th 1st 2nd
15 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Jacob GULENCHYN 8th - 12 4th 4th 4th
13 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Kameron DROMBOLIS 1st-B - 14 5th 5th 4th
65 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Alexander BOOTH 2nd-B - 16 7th 2nd 7th
32 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Kamryn HOWLETT
Yess
3rd-B - 14 3rd 5th 6th
2 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Natasha MILLER 4th-B - 15 4th 6th 5th
77 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Lucas RYALL 5th-B - 20 7th 7th 6th
5 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Vohn SKIDMORE
Kultbike.com
6th-B - 20 6th 7th 7th
29 Club Unknown ? Evan CLOSE - ## CR:10 DNS DNS

Cruiser 40 to 44 Male (12 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
182 Club Unknown ? Dustin POSPOLITA (BCSM29) 1st - 8 6th 1st 1st
N1 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Jason WESSON
Kuwahara Factory
2nd - 4 1st 2nd 1st
943 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Rory ENNIS (BM25-29)
GHP Canada
3rd - 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
490 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Grant BRERETON-STILES (BCSM39)
Factory Bombshell / Avent
4th - 5 1st 1st 3rd
1 ACTION BMX BC Dan BOUCH
Kuwahaara
5th - 9 3rd 4th 2nd
62 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Al PARKHILL (BCSM39) 6th - 11 2nd 3rd 6th
729 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Tim KEEPING (BCSM39) 7th - 12 3rd 6th 3rd
405 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Jp BARON
GHP Canada
8th - 12 5th 3rd 4th
33 ACTION BMX BC Georges KREUZKAMP (BCSM45+)
Factory Yess
1st-B - 13 4th 4th 5th
24 ACTION BMX BC Dan CLOSE (BCSM45+)
(197 101 29)
2nd-B - 14 5th 5th 4th
21 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Ryan BERRECLOTH (BCSM39) 3rd-B - 14 4th 5th 5th
716 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Kevin MILLS (BCSM39) 4th-B - 18 6th 6th 6th

5 and Under Novice Male (3 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
105 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Nathen PAJAK 1 3 1st 1st 1st
12 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Kaylee DANIELS (BW6.N) 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
22 Club Unknown ? Makenna KINSELLA (BW6.N)
Monster Bike Supply
3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd

6 Intermediate Male (3 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
76 ACTION BMX BC Hunter LUTMAN 1 3 1st 1st 1st
39 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Griffin SCHWANDT (BM5.I)
Maple Ridge Cycle
2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
88 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Raiden CONTI 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd

7 Novice Male (5 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
80 ACTION BMX BC Zack LEFTERUK (BM6.N) 1 5 2nd 1st 2nd
511 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Nathan LEUNG 2 6 1st 4th 1st
53 Club Unknown ? Holden WESSON 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
30 ACTION BMX BC Riley BOURDON
(201 101 11)
4 11 5th 2nd 4th
21 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Kye BERRECLOTH (BM6.N) 5 14 4th 5th 5th

8 Novice Male (7 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
77 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Tayia CONTI (BW9.N) 1 3 1st 1st 1st
78 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Cam ABBOTT 2 7 3rd 2nd 2nd
56 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Trystin MARTIN 3 8 2nd 3rd 3rd
253 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Ronan BERGENHAM 4 12 4th 4th 4th
188 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Nicholas PAJAK 5 16 6th 5th 5th
R4 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Mason NIEMI 6 19 7th 6th 6th
R8 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Ben BALANUIK 7 21 5th 7th CR:9

8 Intermediate Male (7 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
44 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Rhys SAVAGE 1 3 1st 1st 1st
BC1 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Damon DEANE-FREEMAN (BM7.I) 2 7 3rd 2nd 2nd
366 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Cole SIVERTSON 3 9 2nd 3rd 4th
73 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Rintaro HIRO 4 11 4th 4th 3rd
38 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Roen SKIDMORE 5 16 5th 5th 6th
6 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Tristin CURRIE 6 17 6th 6th 5th
91 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Chase SCHOFIELD (BM7.I) 7 21 7th 7th 7th

9 Novice Male (3 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
61 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Henry KEEPING 1 4 1st 1st 2nd
124 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Ethan GRIFFIN
(200 905 12)
2 5 2nd 2nd 1st
84 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Lucy CRAVEN (BW10.N) 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd

9 Intermediate Male (4 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
21 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Blake KENDALL 1 3 1st 1st 1st
107 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Liam CONNOLLY 2 8 3rd 3rd 2nd
BC6 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Tyson DEANNE-FREEMAN 3 8 2nd 2nd 4th
29 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Ryan LEFTERUK 4 11 4th 4th 3rd

11 Intermediate Male (3 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
49 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Mason PARKHILL 1 3 1st 1st 1st
A RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Cody MILLS (BM10.I) 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
3 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Piper WESSON (BW11.N) 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd

12 Intermediate Male (3 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
72 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Dawson WOOD 1 3 1st 1st 1st
BC7 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Quinn BRUDER 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
29 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Brody ROTZIEN 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd

14 Intermediate Male (4 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
104 ACTION BMX BC Nicolas LUTZ 1 3 1st 1st 1st
41 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Benjamin MERRIMAN (BM13.I) 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
R10 ACTION BMX BC Braydon SMITH (BM13.N) 3 10 4th 3rd 3rd
BC4 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Kaelen COLES-LYSTER (BW16.N)
Local Ride
4 11 3rd 4th 4th

Speed Demons – 7 to 9 (8 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
BC1 ACTION BMX BC Seth BOYER
Dirt Demonz
1 3 1st 1st 1st
173 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Cooper SCHWANDT
Maple Ridge Cycle
2 7 2nd 3rd 2nd
73 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Connor BRERETON-STILES
Maple Ridge Cycle
3 10 3rd 4th 3rd
70 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Tyson VANOVERSCHOT 4 14 5th 5th 4th
4 Club Unknown ? Lucas CLOSE 5 15 4th 6th 5th
222 ACTION BMX BC Darion KENNEDY 6 15 6th 2nd 7th
111 ACTION BMX BC Tyson KENNEDY 7 20 7th 7th 6th
BC2 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Tanner KINSELLA
Monster Bike Supply
8 24 8th 8th 8th

Jet Setters – 14 and over (3 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
33 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Corbin LAWRENCE 1 3 1st 1st 1st
427 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Brady HOWLETT
Yess
2 9 2nd 2nd CR:5
55 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Everett BRISBIN (BM15.I) - ## CR:5 DNS DNS

Cruiser 45+ Female (3 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
210 ACTION BMX BC Laurie HARDING
YESS Factory BMX
1 3 1st 1st 1st
23 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Satu MILLS (BCSW44) 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
282 ACTION BMX BC Jeannie MANSELL 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd

Top of Report