End of Report

District Race 21August2018

Ridge Meadows BMX

BMX EVENT MANAGER, Report Created 21/Aug/2018 20:05:48

FULL RESULTS

Total Entries = 49

Total Riders = ?

10 Novice Female (3 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
22 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Grace GULENCHYN 1 3 1st 1st 1st
84 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Lucy CRAVEN 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
12 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Maya KAMINSKI - ## CR:5 DNS DNS

5 and Under Novice Male (3 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
41 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Lunnie TANNER 1 4 1st 2nd 1st
105 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Nathan PAJAK 2 5 2nd 1st 2nd
555 Club Unknown ? Dallas PANKOFF - ## CR:5 DNS DNS

7 Intermediate Male (3 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
N4 ACTION BMX BC Leonardo LEAVY (BM6.I) 1 3 1st 1st 1st
511 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Nathan LEUNG 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
292 Club Unknown ? Alexi PANKOFF (BM6.I) 3 11 3rd 3rd CR:5

8 Novice Male (3 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
1 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Cam ABBOTT 1 5 1st 3rd 1st
13 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Ethan VAN WELZEN (BM7.N) 2 5 2nd 1st 2nd
188 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Nicholas PAJAK 3 8 3rd 2nd 3rd

9 Intermediate Male (3 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
107 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Liam CONNOLLY 1 3 1st 1st 1st
38 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Roen SKIDMORE (BM8.I) 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
77 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Cristiano DE CASTRO (BM9.N) 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd

13 Intermediate Male (4 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
41 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Benjamin MERRIMAN 1 3 1st 1st 1st
C5 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Jordan MEECH (BM13.N) 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
710 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Tyler MURDOCH (BM11.N) 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
78 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Marcello DE CASTRO (BM11.N) 4 12 4th 4th 4th

Cruiser 45+ Male (9 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
9 Club Unknown ? Monty CAVADINI 1st - 9 2nd 3rd 4th
33 ACTION BMX BC Georges KREUZKAMP
Factory Yess
2nd - 7 3rd 2nd 2nd
67 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Rob ELLIOTT (BCSM44)
Maple Ridge Cycle
3rd - 6 1st 4th 1st
55 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Everett BRISBIN 4th - 10 4th 2nd 4th
490 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Grant BRERETON-STILES (BCSM39)
Factory Bombshell / Avent
5th - 3 1st 1st 1st
405 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Jp BARON (BCSM44)
Factory Clayborn Canada
6th - 8 3rd 3rd 2nd
22 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Thomas WAY 7th - 6 2nd 1st 3rd
BC3 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Ken NUNES
Kaos BMX
- 13 5th 5th 3rd
23 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Michael SKIDMORE (BCSM44) - 13 4th 4th 5th

Cruiser 35 to 39 Female (4 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
210 ACTION BMX BC Laurie HARDING (BCSW45+)
YESS Factory BMX
1 3 1st 1st 1st
7 LANGLEY BMX BC Bea LINDSAY-HAWKINS (BCSW45+) 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
N1 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Wendy RYALL (BCSW45+) 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
35 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Jen MURDOCH 4 12 4th 4th 4th

Speed Demons – 7 to 9 (4 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
26 ACTION BMX BC Tyson VANOVERSCHOT
Yess Devo
1 3 1st 1st 1st
222 ACTION BMX BC Darion KENNEDY 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
111 ACTION BMX BC Tyson KENNEDY 3 10 3rd 3rd 4th
73 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Connor BRERETON-STILES
Maple Ridge Cycle
4 11 4th 4th 3rd

Land Rockets – 10 to 13 (13 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
1 ACTION BMX BC Jack MACQUARRIE
Factory Bombshell / Avent
1st - 4 1st 1st 2nd
BC3 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Summer MACMULLEN
MRC/Yess
2nd - 7 2nd 2nd 3rd
N1 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Jack CERNEY
Maple Ridge Cycle
3rd - 3 1st 1st 1st
35 ACTION BMX BC Gavin NILES
Dirt Demonz
4th - 10 4th 4th 2nd
608 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Gavin BARON
Factory Clayborn Canada
5th - 9 5th 3rd 1st
22 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Cameron ELLIOTT
Maple Ridge Cycle
6th - 10 3rd 3rd 4th
CN3 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Natasha MILLER 7th - 11 2nd 6th 3rd
152 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Dallen BRERETON-STILES
Factory Bombshell / Avent
8th - 11 3rd 2nd 6th
15 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Jacob GULENCHYN 1st-B - 18 6th 7th 5th
34 ACTION BMX BC Seth BOYER
Dirt Demonz
2nd-B - 13 4th 5th 4th
21 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Blake KENDALL 3rd-B - 15 6th 4th 5th
5 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Vohn SKIDMORE
Kultbike.com
4th-B - 17 5th 6th 6th
77 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Lucas RYALL 5th-B - 19 7th 5th 7th

Top of Report