End of Report

District Race 28August2018

Ridge Meadows BMX

BMX EVENT MANAGER, Report Created 28/Aug/2018 20:46:10

FULL RESULTS

Total Entries = 85

Total Riders = ?

10 Novice Female (4 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
17 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Ella CORRICK (BW9.N) 1 4 1st 2nd 1st
25 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Daisy MERRIMAN 2 5 2nd 1st 2nd
12 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Maya KAMINSKI 3 10 3rd 3rd 4th
84 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Lucy CRAVEN 4 11 4th 4th 3rd

6 Novice Male (9 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
24 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Brielle PENNER (BW7.N) 1st - 8 1st 5th 2nd
110 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Adam OAKLEY 2nd - 6 2nd 1st 3rd
4 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Wyatt PIFFER
(200 212 13)
3rd - 3 1st 1st 1st
22 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Marcus WHITE 4th - 5 2nd 2nd 1st
103 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Oliver VARGA 5th - 10 4th 3rd 3rd
132 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Bryan LAWRENCE 6th - 11 3rd 3rd DNF:5
41 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Tanner LUNNIE (BM5.N) CR - 7 3rd 2nd 2nd
309 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Zachary BOUCHER - 12 4th 4th 4th
81 Club Unknown ? Genevieve LEUNG (BW6.N) - 13 5th 4th 4th

7 Novice Male (3 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
21 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Kye BERRECLOTH 1 4 1st 2nd 1st
53 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Holden WESSON 2 5 2nd 1st 2nd
13 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Ethan VAN WELZEN 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd

7 Intermediate Male (3 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
BC2 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Ethan DEANE-FREEMAN (BM6.I)
Monster Bike Supply
1 4 1st 2nd 1st
511 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Nathan LEUNG 2 5 2nd 1st 2nd
N4 ACTION BMX BC Leonardo LEAVY (BM6.I) 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd

8 Novice Male (5 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
56 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Trystin MARTIN 1 6 3rd 2nd 1st
1 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Cam ABBOTT 2 7 1st 3rd 3rd
95 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Ryder MORRISON 3 8 2nd 4th 2nd
87 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Jacob MORASH 4 11 5th 1st 5th
129 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Noah JAMES 5 13 4th 5th 4th

9 Intermediate Male (6 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
107 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Liam CONNOLLY 1 4 1st 2nd 1st
BC8 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Tyson DEANE-FREEMAN 2 6 2nd 1st 3rd
16 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Cooper JAMES 3 9 4th 3rd 2nd
6 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Tristin CURRIE (BM8.I) 4 11 3rd 4th 4th
R8 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Jackson SMITH (BM9.N) 5 16 6th 5th 5th
77 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Cristiano DE CASTRO (BM9.N) 6 17 5th 6th 6th

11 Novice Male (4 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
R2 Club Unknown ? Riley SMITH 1 3 1st 1st 1st
911 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Tyler MURDOCH 2 7 3rd 2nd 2nd
942 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Tristan VARGA 3 8 2nd 3rd 3rd
78 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Marcello DE CASTRO 4 12 4th 4th 4th

12 Intermediate Male (3 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
72 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Dawson WOOD 1 3 1st 1st 1st
BC2 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Piper WESSON (BM11.I) 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
29 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Brody ROTZIEN 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd

13 Novice Male (3 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
R47 ACTION BMX BC Braydon SMITH 1 3 1st 1st 1st
C5 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Jordan MEECH 2 7 2nd 3rd 2nd
53 NORTH SHORE BMX BC Coleton POTTER (BM12.N) 3 8 3rd 2nd 3rd

14 Intermediate Male (4 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
41 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Benjamin MERRIMAN (BM13.I) 1 6 2nd 3rd 1st
87 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Sawyer CAMERON 2 6 1st 2nd 3rd
710 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Seth MURDOCH (BM14.N) 3 9 3rd 4th 2nd
8 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Kaelen COLES-LYSTER (BW16.N)
Local Ride
4 9 4th 1st 4th

Cruiser 45+ Male (14 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
53 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Jason WESSON
Kuwahara Factory
1st - 3 1st 1st 1st
943 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Rory ENNIS (BCSM29)
GHP Canada
2nd - 4 2nd 1st 1st
16 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Erin KINNIE (BWE)
Factory Clayborn Canada
3rd - 7 1st 4th 2nd
67 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Rob ELLIOTT (BCSM44)
Maple Ridge Cycle
4th - 10 3rd 2nd 5th
21 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Ryan BERRECLOTH (BCSM44) 5th - 11 4th 3rd 4th
490 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Grant BRERETON-STILES (BCSM39)
Factory Bombshell / Avent
6th - 10 2nd 6th 2nd
62 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Al PARKHILL (BCSM39) 7th - 12 3rd 2nd 7th
63 ACTION BMX BC Trevor BROWN
Yess BMX
CR - 11 5th 3rd 3rd
22 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Thomas WAY 1st-B - 16 5th 5th 6th
729 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Tim KEEPING (BCSM39) 2nd-B - 13 4th 5th 4th
731 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Anthony BOUCHER (BCSM34) 3rd-B - 17 6th 6th 5th
604 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Armand DUCHARME 4th-B - 21 7th 7th 7th
23 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Michael SKIDMORE (BCSM44) 5th-B - 20 7th 7th 6th
33 ACTION BMX BC Georges KREUZKAMP
Factory Yess
6th-B - 13 6th 4th 3rd

Cruiser 35 to 39 Female (4 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
210 ACTION BMX BC Laurie HARDING (BCSW45+)
YESS Factory BMX
1 3 1st 1st 1st
35 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Jen MURDOCH 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
74 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Lee Ann SLADE (BCSW44) 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
272 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Sherry RUDDEN (BCSW45+) 4 12 4th 4th 4th

Speed Demons – 7 to 9 (3 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
21 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Blake KENDALL 1 3 1st 1st 1st
73 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Connor BRERETON-STILES
Maple Ridge Cycle
2 7 3rd 2nd 2nd
BC1 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Damon DEANE-FREEMAN 3 8 2nd 3rd 3rd

Land Rockets – 10 to 13 (16 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
926 ACTION BMX BC Dexter WINTON 1st - 6 1st 3rd 2nd
BC3 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Summer MACMULLEN
MRC/Yess
2nd - 5 2nd 1st 2nd
12 Club Unknown ? Ryley COFIELD 3rd - 6 3rd 2nd 1st
22 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Cameron ELLIOTT
Maple Ridge Cycle
4th - 10 3rd 4th 3rd
2 Club Unknown ? Taoh COFIELD 5th - 12 4th 4th 4th
21 ACTION BMX BC Lucas ZHOU 6th - 4 2nd 1st 1st
15 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Jacob GULENCHYN 7th - 12 4th 5th 3rd
152 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Dallen BRERETON-STILES
Factory Bombshell / Avent
8th - 7 1st 2nd 4th
34 ACTION BMX BC Seth BOYER
Dirt Demonz
1st-B - 16 5th 3rd 8th
222 ACTION BMX BC Darion KENNEDY 2nd-B - 19 6th 7th 6th
5 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Vohn SKIDMORE
Kultbike.com
3rd-B - 17 7th 5th 5th
26 ACTION BMX BC Tyson VANOVERSCHOT
Yess Devo
4th-B - 19 6th 6th 7th
111 ACTION BMX BC Tyson KENNEDY 5th-B - 18 5th 6th 7th
BC2 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Eilee PUGHE
Maple Ridge Cycle
6th-B - 20 7th 7th 6th
A RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Grace GULENCHYN 7th-B - 21 8th 8th 5th
40 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Brooke PENNER 8th-B - 24 8th 8th 8th

Dust Busters – Male Cruiser (4 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
387 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Tayden MOUNTFORD 1 5 2nd 1st 2nd
116 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Todd DEANE-FREEMAN 2 6 1st 4th 1st
R1 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Steve MORASH 3 8 3rd 2nd 3rd
139 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Christian SCHWANDT
Maple Ridge Cycle
4 11 4th 3rd 4th

Top of Report