End of Report

District Race 04September2018

Ridge Meadows BMX

BMX EVENT MANAGER, Report Created 04/Sep/2018 20:47:17

FULL RESULTS

Total Entries = 104

Total Riders = ?

6 and Under Novice Female (3 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
12 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Kaylee DANIELS 1 3 1st 1st 1st
138 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Georgia MORRISON 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
81 Club Unknown ? Genevieve LEUNG 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd

9 Novice Female (3 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
77 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Tayia CONTI 1 3 1st 1st 1st
17 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Ella CORRICK 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
47 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Calia HUGHES (BW8.N) 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd

5 and Under Novice Male (4 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
16 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Cody GENEVE 1 4 1st 2nd 1st
105 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Nathan PAJAK 2 6 3rd 1st 2nd
41 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Tanner LUNNIE 3 8 2nd 3rd 3rd
88 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Jase DANIELS 4 12 4th 4th 4th

6 Novice Male (8 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
110 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Adam OAKLEY 1 3 1st 1st 1st
4 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Wyatt PIFFER
(200 212 13)
2 8 4th 2nd 2nd
14 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Madden HUGHES 3 10 3rd 4th 3rd
134 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Bryan LAWRENCE 4 15 5th 5th 5th
22 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Marcus WHITE 5 15 2nd 3rd CR:10
406 Club Unknown ? Jack GRAINGER 6 16 6th 6th 4th
309 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Zachary BOUCHER 7 20 7th 7th 6th
103 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Oliver VARGA - ## 8th CR:10 DNS

6 Intermediate Male (3 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
N4 ACTION BMX BC Leonardo LEAVY 1 3 1st 1st 1st
39 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Griffin SCHWANDT (BM5.I)
Maple Ridge Cycle
2 7 2nd 3rd 2nd
88 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Raiden CONTI 3 8 3rd 2nd 3rd

7 Novice Male (3 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
53 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Holden WESSON 1 3 1st 1st 1st
21 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Kye BERRECLOTH 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
13 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Ethan VAN WELZEN 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd

8 Novice Male (8 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
56 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Trystin MARTIN 1 4 1st 2nd 1st
1 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Cam ABBOTT 2 7 2nd 3rd 2nd
95 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Ryder MORRISON 3 7 3rd 1st 3rd
375 Club Unknown ? Logan GRAINGER 4 16 7th 5th 4th
196 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Declan HADIKIN 5 16 4th 4th 8th
87 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Jacob MORASH 6 17 5th 6th 6th
39 ACTION BMX BC Benjamin BALANUIK 7 19 6th 8th 5th
188 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Nicholas PAJAK 8 22 8th 7th 7th

8 Intermediate Male (6 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
73 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Rintaro HIRO 1 3 1st 1st 1st
6 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Tristin CURRIE 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
112 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Lucas BOUCHER 3 10 3rd 3rd 4th
366 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Cole SIVERTSON 4 11 4th 4th 3rd
38 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Roen SKIDMORE 5 16 5th 6th 5th
511 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Nathan LEUNG (BM7.I) 6 17 6th 5th 6th

9 Novice Male (3 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
R8 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Jackson SMITH 1 3 1st 1st 1st
84 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Lucy CRAVEN (BW10.N) 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
12 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Maya KAMINSKI (BW10.N) 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd

11 Novice Male (3 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
R2 Club Unknown ? Riley SMITH 1 4 1st 2nd 1st
911 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Tyler MURDOCH 2 5 2nd 1st 2nd
942 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Tristan VARGA - ## CR:5 DNS DNS

11 Intermediate Male (5 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
49 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Mason PARKHILL 1 3 1st 1st 1st
107 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Liam CONNOLLY (BM9.I) 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
BC2 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Piper WESSON 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
37 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Noah WALKER 4 13 4th 5th 4th
61 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Henry KEEPING (BM9.I) 5 14 5th 4th 5th

12 Intermediate Male (3 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
72 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Dawson WOOD 1 3 1st 1st 1st
53 NORTH SHORE BMX BC Coleton POTTER (BM12.N) 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
29 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Brody ROTZIEN 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd

14 Intermediate Male (4 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
41 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Benjamin MERRIMAN (BM13.I) 1 3 1st 1st 1st
8 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Kaelen COLES-LYSTER (BW16.N)
Local Ride
2 8 2nd 4th 2nd
710 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Seth MURDOCH (BM14.N) 3 9 3rd 2nd 4th
C5 ACTION BMX BC Braydon SMITH (BM13.N) 4 10 4th 3rd 3rd

Cruiser 45+ Male (15 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
53 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Jason WESSON
Kuwahara Factory
1st - 3 1st 1st 1st
67 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Rob ELLIOTT (BCSM44)
Maple Ridge Cycle
2nd - 12 4th 6th 2nd
16 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Erin KINNIE (BWE)
Factory Clayborn Canada
3rd - 7 1st 4th 2nd
63 ACTION BMX BC Trevor BROWN
Yess BMX
4th - 10 3rd 3rd 4th
21 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Ryan BERRECLOTH (BCSM44) 5th - 10 4th 3rd 3rd
729 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Tim KEEPING (BCSM39) 6th - 11 3rd 7th 1st
405 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Jp BARON (BCSM44)
Factory Clayborn Canada
7th - 10 2nd 4th 4th
943 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Rory ENNIS (BM25-29)
GHP Canada
DNF - 10 2nd 2nd 6th
490 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Grant BRERETON-STILES (BCSM39)
Factory Bombshell / Avent
1st-B - 13 5th 1st 7th
62 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Al PARKHILL (BCSM39) 2nd-B - 14 6th 2nd 6th
33 ACTION BMX BC Georges KREUZKAMP
Factory Yess
3rd-B - 18 8th 5th 5th
604 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Armand DUCHARME (BCSM44) 4th-B - 19 6th 5th 8th
R47 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Corbin LAWRENCE (BM15.E) 5th-B - 16 7th 6th 3rd
55 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Everett BRISBIN (BM15.I) DNF-B - 17 5th 7th 5th
731 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Anthony BOUCHER (BCSM34) - ## CR:9 DNS DNS

Cruiser 35 to 39 Female (4 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
210 ACTION BMX BC Laurie HARDING (BCSW45+)
YESS Factory BMX
1 3 1st 1st 1st
35 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Jen MURDOCH 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
74 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Lee Ann SLADE (BCSW44) 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
282 ACTION BMX BC Jeannie MANSELL (BCSW45+) 4 12 4th 4th 4th

Speed Demons – 7 to 9 (6 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
173 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Cooper SCHWANDT
Maple Ridge Cycle
1 3 1st 1st 1st
21 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Blake KENDALL 2 9 4th 3rd 2nd
34 ACTION BMX BC Seth BOYER
Dirt Demonz
3 9 3rd 2nd 4th
73 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Connor BRERETON-STILES
Maple Ridge Cycle
4 11 2nd 6th 3rd
BC6 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Riley STEVENS 5 15 5th 4th 6th
BC1 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Damon DEANE-FREEMAN 6 16 6th 5th 5th

Land Rockets – 10 to 13 (13 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
N1 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Jack CERNEY
Maple Ridge Cycle
1st - 4 1st 2nd 1st
1 ACTION BMX BC Jack MACQUARRIE
Yess Devo
2nd - 6 1st 3rd 2nd
152 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Dallen BRERETON-STILES
Factory Bombshell / Avent
3rd - 7 2nd 1st 4th
CN3 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Natasha MILLER 4th - 7 4th 1st 2nd
608 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Gavin BARON
Factory Clayborn Canada
5th - 5 2nd 2nd 1st
22 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Cameron ELLIOTT
Maple Ridge Cycle
6th - 11 4th 4th 3rd
BC3 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Summer MACMULLEN
MRC/Yess
7th - 11 3rd 5th 3rd
5 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Vohn SKIDMORE
Kultbike.com
8th - 13 5th 4th 4th
35 ACTION BMX BC Gavin NILES
Dirt Demonz
1st-B - 14 3rd 6th 5th
BC8 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Tyson DEANE-FREEMAN 2nd-B - 13 5th 3rd 5th
222 ACTION BMX BC Darion KENNEDY 3rd-B - 19 7th 6th 6th
BC2 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Eilee PUGHE
Maple Ridge Cycle
4th-B - 18 6th 5th 7th
111 ACTION BMX BC Tyson KENNEDY 5th-B - 19 6th 7th 6th

Dust Busters – Male Cruiser (10 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
9 Club Unknown ? Robin LAWRENCE 1st - 4 2nd 1st 1st
43 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC David GENEVE 2nd - 8 1st 2nd 5th
116 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Todd DEANE-FREEMAN 3rd - 5 3rd 1st 1st
12 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC James HUGHES 4th - 7 2nd 3rd 2nd
72 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Clint WOOD 5th - 6 1st 2nd 3rd
387 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Tayden MOUNTFORD 6th - 11 4th 3rd 4th
74 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Benjamin ATKINSON 7th - 9 3rd 4th 2nd
139 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Christian SCHWANDT
Maple Ridge Cycle
8th - 12 4th 5th 3rd
R9 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Steve MORASH - 13 5th 4th 4th
402 Club Unknown ? Ken GRAINGER - ## CR:7 DNS DNS

Top of Report