End of Report

District Race 18September2018

Ridge Meadows BMX

BMX EVENT MANAGER, Report Created 18/Sep/2018 20:50:21

FULL RESULTS

Total Entries = 84

Total Riders = ?

6 and Under Novice Female (3 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
138 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Georgia MORRISON 1 3 1st 1st 1st
81 Club Unknown ? Genevieve LEUNG 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
136 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Callie KENDALL 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd

8 Novice Female (3 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
24 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Brielle PENNER (BW7.N) 1 3 1st 1st 1st
47 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Calia HUGHES 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
17 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Vienna GENEVE (BW7.N) 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd

10 Novice Female (4 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
25 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Daisy MERRIMAN 1 4 1st 1st 2nd
17 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Ella CORRICK (BW9.N) 2 5 2nd 2nd 1st
12 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Maya KAMINSKI 3 10 3rd 4th 3rd
84 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Lucy CRAVEN 4 11 4th 3rd 4th

6 Novice Male (7 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
110 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Adam OAKLEY 1 3 1st 1st 1st
16 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Cody GENEVE (BM5.N) 2 7 2nd 3rd 2nd
105 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Nathan PAJAK (BM5.N) 3 11 3rd 4th 4th
14 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Madden HUGHES 4 12 7th 2nd 3rd
12 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Griffin LIND
(100 831 078 63)
5 18 6th 7th 5th
103 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Oliver VARGA 6 18 4th 5th CR:9
134 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Bryan LAWRENCE 7 20 5th 6th CR:9

7 Novice Male (3 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
53 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Holden WESSON 1 3 1st 1st 1st
21 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Kye BERRECLOTH 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
13 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Ethan VAN WELZEN 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd

7 Intermediate Male (3 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
511 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Nathan LEUNG 1 3 1st 1st 1st
88 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Raiden CONTI (BM6.I) 2 7 2nd 2nd 3rd
39 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Griffin SCHWANDT (BM5.I)
Maple Ridge Cycle
3 8 3rd 3rd 2nd

8 Novice Male (6 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
56 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Trystin MARTIN 1 4 1st 1st 2nd
1 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Cam ABBOTT 2 8 2nd 2nd 4th
95 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Ryder MORRISON 3 9 3rd 5th 1st
129 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Noah JAMES 4 12 5th 4th 3rd
R1 ACTION BMX BC Benjamin BALANUIK 5 13 4th 3rd DNF:6
188 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Nicholas PAJAK 6 17 6th 6th 5th

8 Intermediate Male (3 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
6 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Tristin CURRIE 1 3 1st 1st 1st
73 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Rintaro HIRO 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
38 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Roen SKIDMORE 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd

9 Intermediate Male (3 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
107 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Liam CONNOLLY 1 3 1st 1st 1st
16 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Cooper JAMES 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
61 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Henry KEEPING 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd

11 Intermediate Male (5 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
D RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Cody MILLS (BM10.I) 1 5 3rd 1st 1st
49 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Mason PARKHILL 2 5 1st 2nd 2nd
BC2 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Piper WESSON 3 8 2nd 3rd 3rd
37 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Noah WALKER 4 12 4th 4th 4th
942 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Tristan VARGA (BM11.N) 5 17 5th 5th CR:7

12 Intermediate Male (3 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
72 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Dawson WOOD 1 3 1st 1st 1st
8 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Kaelen COLES-LYSTER (BW16.N)
Local Ride
2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
29 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Brody ROTZIEN 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd

Cruiser 45+ Male (13 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
53 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Jason WESSON
Kuwahara Factory
1st - 3 1st 1st 1st
490 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Grant BRERETON-STILES (BCSM39)
Factory Bombshell / Avent
2nd - 6 3rd 1st 2nd
729 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Tim KEEPING (BCSM39) 3rd - 9 2nd 2nd 5th
16 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Erin KINNIE (BWE)
Factory Clayborn Canada
4th - 9 1st 2nd 6th
22 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Thomas WAY 5th - 12 5th 4th 3rd
67 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Rob ELLIOTT (BCSM44)
Maple Ridge Cycle
6th - 8 2nd 3rd 3rd
405 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Jp BARON (BCSM44)
Factory Clayborn Canada
7th - 11 5th 5th 1st
9 Club Unknown ? Monty CAVADINI 8th - 9 4th 3rd 2nd
161 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Maxym MAJ (BCSM29) 1st-B - 12 3rd 5th 4th
23 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Michael SKIDMORE (BCSM44) 2nd-B - 17 6th 6th 5th
30 ACTION BMX BC Lee CEJALVO 3rd-B - 12 4th 4th 4th
716 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Kevin MILLS (BCSM44) CR-B - 18 6th 6th 6th
55 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Everett BRISBIN - ## CR:9 DNS DNS

Cruiser 45+ Female (3 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
210 ACTION BMX BC Laurie HARDING
YESS Factory BMX
1 3 1st 1st 1st
74 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Lee Ann SLADE (BCSW44) 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
23 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Satu MILLS (BCSW44) 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd

Speed Demons – 7 to 9 (5 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
173 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Cooper SCHWANDT
Maple Ridge Cycle
1 4 1st 2nd 1st
73 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Connor BRERETON-STILES
Maple Ridge Cycle
2 5 2nd 1st 2nd
26 ACTION BMX BC Tyson VANOVERSCHOT
Yess Devo
3 12 5th 4th 3rd
222 ACTION BMX BC Darion KENNEDY 4 12 3rd 5th 4th
111 ACTION BMX BC Tyson KENNEDY 5 12 4th 3rd 5th

Land Rockets – 10 to 13 (16 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
N1 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Jack CERNEY
Maple Ridge Cycle
1st - 3 1st 1st 1st
BC3 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Summer MACMULLEN
MRC/Yess
2nd - 3 1st 1st 1st
41 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Benjamin MERRIMAN 3rd - 8 3rd 3rd 2nd
152 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Dallen BRERETON-STILES
Factory Bombshell / Avent
4th - 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
15 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Jacob GULENCHYN 5th - 13 4th 5th 4th
CN3 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Natasha MILLER 6th - 9 2nd 4th 3rd
22 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Cameron ELLIOTT
Maple Ridge Cycle
7th - 10 3rd 2nd 5th
608 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Gavin BARON
Factory Clayborn Canada
8th - 10 4th 3rd 3rd
74 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Rex JOHNSON 1st-B - 15 7th 4th 4th
34 ACTION BMX BC Seth BOYER
Dirt Demonz
2nd-B - 17 5th 6th 6th
21 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Blake KENDALL 3rd-B - 17 5th 5th 7th
729 ACTION BMX BC Adam BAUDER 4th-B - 17 6th 6th 5th
5 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Vohn SKIDMORE
Kultbike.com
5th-B - 19 6th 7th 6th
BC8 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Tyson DEANE-FREEMAN 6th-B - 21 7th 7th 7th
40 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Brooke PENNER 7th-B - 24 8th 8th 8th
BC2 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Eilee PUGHE
Maple Ridge Cycle
CR-B - 26 8th 8th CR:10

Dust Busters – Male Cruiser (4 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
43 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC David GENEVE 1 5 1st 1st 3rd
12 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC James HUGHES 2 6 2nd 3rd 1st
301 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Jules JOHNSON 3 9 3rd 2nd 4th
74 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Benjamin ATKINSON 4 10 4th 4th 2nd

Top of Report