End of Report

Premier Series Final 29September2018

Ridge Meadows BMX

BMX EVENT MANAGER, Report Created 29/Sep/2018 12:47:06

FULL RESULTS

Total Entries = 71

Total Riders = ?

12-13 Expert Female (8 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
2 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Natasha MILLER 1 4 1st 1st 2nd
112 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Shaelin TINKER 2 5 2nd 2nd 1st
32 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Kamryn HOWLETT (BW10-11E)
Yess
3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
BC4 ACTION BMX BC Paisley REID 4 13 4th 4th 5th
BC7 ACTION BMX BC Heather TOCHER 5 14 5th 5th 4th
BC3 Club Unknown ? Heidi SCHENK 6 18 6th 6th 6th
17 ACTION BMX BC Mabel REID (BW12-13N) 7 21 7th 7th 7th
40 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Brooke PENNER (BW10-11E) 8 24 8th 8th 8th

Female Pro-Am (5 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
16 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Erin KINNIE (BWE)
FACTORY CLAYBORN CANADA
1 3 1st 1st 1st
56 Club Unknown ? Robyn SCHENK
(200 301 01)
2 7 2nd 3rd 2nd
N1 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Karsen TIELEN (BW17-29E) 3 8 3rd 2nd 3rd
BC3 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Summer MACMULLEN
MRC/Yess
4 12 4th 4th 4th
112 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Shaelin TINKER 5 15 5th 5th 5th

6-7 Novice Male (4 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
30 ACTION BMX BC Sam JOHNSON
Dirt Demonz
1 3 1st 1st 1st
110 Club Unknown ? Adam OAKLEY 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
13 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Ethan VAN WELZEN 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
22 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Marcus WHITE 4 12 4th 4th 4th

8-9 Novice Male (3 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
105 ACTION BMX BC Cruz HURLEY 1 3 1st 1st 1st
78 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Cam ABBOTT 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
196 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Declan HADIKIN 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd

6-7 Intermediate Male (3 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
39 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Griffin SCHWANDT (BMU5I)
Maple Ridge Cycle
1 3 1st 1st 1st
88 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Raiden CONTI 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
24 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Brielle PENNER (BW6-7N) 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd

8-9 Intermediate Male (5 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
BC8 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Tyson DEANE-FREEMAN 1 5 1st 2nd 2nd
44 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Rhys SAVAGE
Track Side BMX
2 7 5th 1st 1st
6 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Tristin CURRIE 3 10 3rd 4th 3rd
BC1 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Damon DEANE-FREEMAN (BM6-7E) 4 10 2nd 3rd 5th
38 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Roen SKIDMORE 5 13 4th 5th 4th

10-11 Intermediate Male (4 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
817 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Jasper BARON
GHP Canada
1 4 2nd 1st 1st
49 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Mason PARKHILL 2 6 1st 3rd 2nd
602 ACTION BMX BC Linden ERICKSON 3 9 3rd 2nd DNF:4
911 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Tyler MURDOCH (BM10-11N) 4 11 4th 4th 3rd

14-16 Intermediate Male (4 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
55 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Everett BRISBIN
Track Side BMX
1 4 1st 2nd 1st
41 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Benjamin MERRIMAN (BM12-13I)
Track Side BMX
2 5 2nd 1st 2nd
207 ACTION BMX BC Logan FIELDS 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
710 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Seth MURDOCH (BM14-16N) 4 12 4th 4th 4th

8-9 Expert Male (9 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
N1 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Jack CERNEY
Maple Ridge Cycle
1st - 3 1st 1st 1st
152 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Dallen BRERETON-STILES
Factory Bombshell / Avent
2nd - 5 2nd 2nd 1st
205 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Kameron DROMBOLIS 3rd - 7 4th 1st 2nd
BC3 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Alexander BOOTH
Factory Rift Tangent
4th - 8 3rd 3rd 2nd
21 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Blake KENDALL 5th - 9 2nd 3rd 4th
N8 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Rex JOHNSON 6th - 10 3rd 4th 3rd
173 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Cooper SCHWANDT
Maple Ridge Cycle
7th - 6 1st 2nd 3rd
73 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Connor BRERETON-STILES
Maple Ridge Cycle
- 13 4th 5th 4th
26 ACTION BMX BC Tyson VANOVERSCHOT
Yess Devo
- 14 5th 4th 5th

10-11 Expert Male (4 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
22 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Cameron ELLIOTT
Maple Ridge Cycle
1 3 1st 1st 1st
2 ACTION BMX BC Gavin NILES
Dirt Demonz
2 7 2nd 3rd 2nd
5 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Vohn SKIDMORE
Kultbike.com
3 8 3rd 2nd 3rd
729 ACTION BMX BC Adam BAUDER 4 12 4th 4th 4th

12-13 Expert Male (3 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
A ACTION BMX BC Connor BOHLMANN 1 4 1st 1st 2nd
BC2 ACTION BMX BC Jack MACQUARRIE
Factory Bombshell / Avent
2 5 2nd 2nd 1st
608 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Gavin BARON
GHP Canada
3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd

Male Pro-Am (10 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
N1 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Ryan TOUGAS
YESS
1st - 3 1st 1st 1st
72 Club Unknown ? Jared ENNIS (BME)
Crisp Bros / MR Cycle
2nd - 6 3rd 2nd 1st
503 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Joe RASMUSSEN 3rd - 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
BC1 ACTION BMX BC Lukas FERGUSON (BMJ)
Track Side BMX/Open Rd Lexus
4th - 5 1st 1st 3rd
416 Club Unknown ? Dustin POSPOLITA (BME) 5th - 10 4th 3rd 3rd
53 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Jason WESSON
Kuwahara Factory
6th - 11 4th 3rd 4th
170 ACTION BMX BC Connor MCCORMICK
Dirt Demonz
7th - 9 2nd 5th 2nd
BC2 ACTION BMX BC Eric DROTAR (BJDM)
Factory Yess
8th - 11 3rd 4th 4th
A ACTION BMX BC Connor BOHLMANN (BJDM) - 14 5th 4th 5th
427 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Brady HOWLETT (BJDM)
Yess
- 15 5th 5th 5th

Cruiser 40+ Female (4 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
32 ACTION BMX BC Paisley REID (BCW13-16) 1 3 1st 1st 1st
26 ACTION BMX BC Tyson VANOVERSCHOT (BCMU12)
Yess Devo
2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
35 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Jen MURDOCH (BCW30-40) 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
282 ACTION BMX BC Jeannie MANSELL
GHP
4 12 4th 4th 4th

Cruiser 40+ Male (5 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
490 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Grant BRERETON-STILES (BCM30-40)
Factory Bombshell / Avent
1 3 1st 1st 1st
729 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Tim KEEPING (BCM30-40) 2 8 2nd 3rd 3rd
67 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Rob ELLIOTT
Maple Ridge Cycle
3 9 3rd 4th 2nd
405 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Jp BARON
Factory Clayborn Canada
4 10 4th 2nd 4th
943 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Rory ENNIS (BM17-29E)
Urban Menace Bikes
- ## DNF:5 CR:7 DNS

Top of Report