End of Report

District Race 02October2018

Ridge Meadows BMX

BMX EVENT MANAGER, Report Created 02/Oct/2018 20:05:47

FULL RESULTS

Total Entries = 54

Total Riders = ?

6 and Under Novice Female (3 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
138 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Georgia MORRISON 1 3 1st 1st 1st
81 Club Unknown ? Genevieve LEUNG 2 7 3rd 2nd 2nd
136 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Callie KENDALL 3 8 2nd 3rd 3rd

10 Novice Female (4 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
25 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Daisy MERRIMAN 1 3 1st 1st 1st
17 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Ella CORRICK (BW9.N) 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
12 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Maya KAMINSKI 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
47 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Calia HUGHES (BW8.N) 4 12 4th 4th 4th

6 Novice Male (5 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
110 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Adam OAKLEY 1 3 1st 1st 1st
14 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Madden HUGHES 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
105 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Nathan PAJAK (BM5.N) 3 10 3rd 4th 3rd
12 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Griffin LIND
(100 831 078 63)
4 11 4th 3rd 4th
134 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Bryan LAWRENCE 5 15 5th 5th 5th

8 Novice Male (4 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
39 ACTION BMX BC Benjamin BALANUIK 1 4 1st 1st 2nd
95 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Ryder MORRISON 2 6 3rd 2nd 1st
87 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Jacob MORASH 3 8 2nd 3rd 3rd
188 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Nicholas PAJAK 4 12 4th 4th 4th

9 Intermediate Male (6 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
38 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Roen SKIDMORE (BM8.I) 1 4 2nd 1st 1st
61 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Henry KEEPING 2 5 1st 2nd 2nd
56 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Trystin MARTIN (BM8.I) 3 10 3rd 3rd 4th
511 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Nathan LEUNG (BM7.I) 4 13 5th 5th 3rd
89 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Ben LEMON (BM9.N) 5 14 4th 4th 6th
39 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Griffin SCHWANDT (BM5.I)
Maple Ridge Cycle
6 17 6th 6th 5th

Cruiser 45+ Male (12 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
146 ACTION BMX BC Holden DI PIAZZA (BM17-24) 1st - 3 1st 1st 1st
16 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Erin KINNIE (BWE)
Factory Clayborn Canada
2nd - 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
490 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Grant BRERETON-STILES (BCSM39)
Factory Bombshell / Avent
3rd - 8 1st 5th 2nd
67 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Rob ELLIOTT (BCSM44)
Maple Ridge Cycle
4th - 8 2nd 3rd 3rd
62 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Al PARKHILL (BCSM39) 5th - 9 4th 2nd 3rd
9 Club Unknown ? Monty CAVADINI 6th - 12 3rd 3rd 6th
22 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Thomas WAY 7th - 11 3rd 4th 4th
405 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Jp BARON (BCSM44)
Factory Clayborn Canada
8th - 7 5th 1st 1st
729 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Tim KEEPING (BCSM39) 1st-B - 16 6th 6th 4th
55 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Everett BRISBIN 2nd-B - 13 4th 4th 5th
33 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Corbin LAWRENCE 3rd-B - 15 5th 5th 5th
415 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Mike OAKLEY 4th-B - 18 6th 6th 6th

Speed Demons – 7 to 9 (5 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
73 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Connor BRERETON-STILES
Maple Ridge Cycle
1 5 2nd 1st 2nd
173 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Cooper SCHWANDT
Maple Ridge Cycle
2 6 1st 2nd 3rd
N8 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Rex JOHNSON 3 7 3rd 3rd 1st
BC1 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Damon DEANE-FREEMAN 4 12 4th 4th 4th
111 ACTION BMX BC Tyson KENNEDY 5 15 5th 5th 5th

Land Rockets – 10 to 13 (15 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
N1 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Jack CERNEY
Maple Ridge Cycle
1st - 3 1st 1st 1st
152 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Dallen BRERETON-STILES
Factory Bombshell / Avent
2nd - 6 2nd 1st 3rd
41 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Benjamin MERRIMAN 3rd - 6 3rd 2nd 1st
608 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Gavin BARON
Factory Clayborn Canada
4th - 6 1st 3rd 2nd
22 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Cameron ELLIOTT
Maple Ridge Cycle
5th - 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
15 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Jacob GULENCHYN 6th - 11 5th 3rd 3rd
49 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Mason PARKHILL 7th - 14 3rd 5th 6th
205 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Kameron DROMBOLIS
(100 512 168 89)
8th - 14 6th 4th 4th
CN3 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Natasha MILLER 1st-B - 15 4th 4th 7th
72 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Dawson WOOD 2nd-B - 16 5th 6th 5th
5 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Vohn SKIDMORE
Kultbike.com
3rd-B - 15 4th 6th 5th
21 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Blake KENDALL 4th-B - 15 6th 5th 4th
222 ACTION BMX BC Darion KENNEDY 5th-B - 22 8th 8th 6th
BC8 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Tyson DEANE-FREEMAN 6th-B - 21 7th 7th 7th
45 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Nathan MISKINIS (BM10.I)
(103 03)
7th-B - 22 7th 7th 8th

Top of Report