End of Report

District Race 08May2018

Ridge Meadows BMX

BMX EVENT MANAGER, Report Created 08/May/2018 20:19:39

FULL RESULTS

Total Entries = 94

Total Riders = ?

7 Novice Female (3 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
17 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Vienna GENEVE 1 3 1st 1st 1st
12 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Kaylee DANIELS (BW6.N) 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
22 Club Unknown ? Makenna KINSELLA (BW6.N)
Monster Bike Supply
3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd

10 Novice Female (4 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
10 NORTH SHORE BMX BC Lauren LEVIN 1 3 1st 1st 1st
17 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Ella CORRICK (BW9.N) 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
84 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Lucy CRAVEN 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
13 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Sammy CORRICK (BW8.N) 4 12 4th 4th 4th

6 Novice Male (4 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
50 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Wyatt PIFFER
(200 212 13)
1 3 1st 1st 1st
105 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Nathan PAJAK (BM5.N) 2 7 2nd 2nd 3rd
16 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Cody GENEVE (BM5.N) 3 8 3rd 3rd 2nd
309 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Zachary BOUCHER 4 14 4th 4th CR:6

7 Novice Male (4 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
21 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Kye BERRECLOTH 1 5 3rd 1st 1st
30 ACTION BMX BC Riley BOURDON
(201 101 11)
2 6 1st 3rd 2nd
53 Club Unknown ? Holden WESSON 3 7 2nd 2nd 3rd
13 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Ethan VAN WELZEN 4 12 4th 4th 4th

7 Intermediate Male (5 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
BC1 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Damon DEANE-FREEMAN 1 3 1st 1st 1st
511 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Nathan LEUNG 2 7 2nd 3rd 2nd
4 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Allie MCLEAN 3 8 3rd 2nd 3rd
39 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Griffin SCHWANDT (BM5.I)
Maple Ridge Cycle
4 12 4th 4th 4th
88 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Raiden CONTI (BM6.I) 5 15 5th 5th 5th

8 Novice Male (6 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
76 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Kai CELSO 1 3 1st 1st 1st
95 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Ryder MORRISON 2 8 3rd 2nd 3rd
78 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Cam ABBOTT 3 10 2nd DNF:6 2nd
188 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Nicholas PAJAK 4 11 4th 3rd 4th
99 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Jake WOOD 5 15 6th 4th 5th
R99 Club Unknown ? Benjamin BALANUIK 6 18 5th 5th CR:8

8 Intermediate Male (3 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
73 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Rintaro HIRO 1 5 3rd 1st 1st
112 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Lucas BOUCHER 2 6 1st 2nd 3rd
366 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Cole SIVERTON 3 7 2nd 3rd 2nd

9 Novice Male (6 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
61 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Henry KEEPING 1 6 1st 3rd 2nd
124 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Ethan GRIFFIN
(200 905 12)
2 7 2nd 4th 1st
614 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Navi SAEEDI-MEPHAM 3 9 4th 2nd 3rd
32 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Quin BAART 4 10 3rd 1st 6th
99 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Marek YOUNG 5 14 5th 5th 4th
89 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Ben LEMON 6 17 6th 6th 5th

9 Intermediate Male (3 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
BC6 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Tyson DEANNE-FREEMAN 1 4 1st 1st 2nd
107 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Liam CONNOLLY 2 7 3rd 3rd 1st
16 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Cooper JAMES 3 7 2nd 2nd 3rd

11 Novice Male (5 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
3 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Piper WESSON (BW11.N) 1 3 1st 1st 1st
96 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Quinn MANWEILER 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
911 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Tyler MURDOCH 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
R8 Club Unknown ? Riley SMITH 4 12 4th 4th 4th
214 Club Unknown ? Callum DARADICS (BM10.N)
(200 812 12)
5 15 5th 5th 5th

11 Intermediate Male (4 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
49 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Mason PARKHILL 1 3 1st 1st 1st
729 ACTION BMX BC Adam BAUDER 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
D RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Cody MILLS (BM10.I) 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
37 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Noah WALKER 4 12 4th 4th 4th

13 Novice Male (3 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
C5 ACTION BMX BC Braydon SMITH 1 5 2nd 2nd 1st
74 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Hannah WOOD (BW13.N) 2 5 1st 1st 3rd
53 NORTH SHORE BMX BC Coleton POTTER (BM12.N) 3 8 3rd 3rd 2nd

13 Intermediate Male (3 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
215 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Jack DYCK
(200 212 12)
1 4 2nd 1st 1st
72 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Dawson WOOD (BM12.I) 2 5 1st 2nd 2nd
41 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Benjamin MERRIMAN 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd

Cruiser 45+ Male (12 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
N1 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Jason WESSON
Kuwahara Factory
1st - 3 1st 1st 1st
161 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Maxym MAJ (BCSM29) 2nd - 10 5th 3rd 2nd
729 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Tim KEEPING (BCSM39) 3rd - 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
48 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Daylen LAKOVIC (BM15.E) 4th - 6 1st 2nd 3rd
33 ACTION BMX BC Georges KREUZKAMP
Factory Yess
5th - 12 4th 4th 4th
490 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Grant BRERETON-STILES (BCSM39)
Factory Bombshell / Avent
6th - 4 2nd 1st 1st
112 ACTION BMX BC Brad ERICKSON (BCSM44) 7th - 13 3rd 6th 4th
405 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Jp BARON (BCSM44)
GHP Canada
8th - 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
10 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Jeremy LEVIN 1st-B - 16 6th 4th 6th
67 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Rob ELLIOTT (BCSM44)
Maple Ridge Cycle
2nd-B - 14 4th 5th 5th
23 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Michael SKIDMORE (BCSM44) 3rd-B - 15 5th 5th 5th
943 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Rory ENNIS (BM25-29)
GHP Canada
- ## 6th CR:8 DNS

Cruiser 35 to 39 Female (3 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
210 ACTION BMX BC Laurie HARDING (BCSW45+)
YESS Factory BMX
1 3 1st 1st 1st
35 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Jen MURDOCH 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
23 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Satu MILLS (BCSW44) 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd

Speed Demons – 7 to 9 (7 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
173 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Cooper SCHWANDT
Maple Ridge Cycle
1 3 1st 1st 1st
222 ACTION BMX BC Darion KENNEDY 2 7 3rd 2nd 2nd
21 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Blake KENDALL 3 8 2nd 3rd 3rd
111 ACTION BMX BC Tyson KENNEDY 4 12 4th 4th 4th
26 ACTION BMX BC Tyson VANOVERSCHOT
Yess Devo
5 17 6th 6th 5th
4 Club Unknown ? Lucas CLOSE 6 17 5th 5th 7th
BC2 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Tanner KINSELLA
Monster Bike Supply
7 20 7th 7th 6th

Land Rockets – 10 to 13 (13 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
N1 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Jack CERNEY
Maple Ridge Cycle
1st - 4 1st 2nd 1st
926 ACTION BMX BC Dexter WINTON 2nd - 5 2nd 1st 2nd
152 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Dallen BRERETON-STILES
Factory Bombshell / Avent
3rd - 3 1st 1st 1st
CN3 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Natasha MILLER 4th - 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
51 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Brayden HARPER 5th - 13 5th 4th 4th
608 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Gavin BARON
GHP Canada
6th - 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
826 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Lucas WOOD 7th - 12 3rd 4th 5th
22 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Cameron ELLIOTT
Maple Ridge Cycle
8th - 10 4th 3rd 3rd
240 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Russell VAN DONGEN 1st-B - 18 6th 6th 6th
N8 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Rex JOHNSON 2nd-B - 19 7th 6th 6th
5 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Vohn SKIDMORE
Kultbike.com
3rd-B - 18 6th 5th 7th
602 ACTION BMX BC Linden ERICKSON 4th-B - 16 5th 7th 4th
29 Club Unknown ? Evan CLOSE 5th-B - 14 4th 5th 5th

Jet Setters – 14 and over (6 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
22 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Thomas WAY (BM15.I) 1 3 1st 1st 1st
33 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Corbin LAWRENCE 2 8 2nd 3rd 3rd
216 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Andy DYCK (BM14.I)
(200 212 12)
3 11 5th 4th 2nd
N5 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Summer MACMULLEN
MRC/Yess
4 11 4th 2nd 5th
55 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Everett BRISBIN (BM15.I) 5 12 3rd 5th 4th
8 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Kaelen COLES-LYSTER (BW16.N)
Local Ride
6 18 6th 6th 6th

Top of Report