End of Report

District Race 24April2018

Ridge Meadows BMX

BMX EVENT MANAGER, Report Created 24/Apr/2018 20:31:23

FULL RESULTS

Total Entries = 88

Total Riders = ?

Land Rockets – 10 to 13 (11 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
N1 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Jack CERNEY
Maple Ridge Cycle
1st - 3 1st 1st 1st
152 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Dallen BRERETON-STILES
Factory Bombshell / Avent
2nd - 4 1st 1st 2nd
21 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Natasha MILLER 3rd - 8 3rd 4th 1st
15 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Jacob GULENCHYN 4th - 12 6th 3rd 3rd
BC1 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Logan JOHNSON 5th - 12 3rd 4th 5th
32 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Kamryn HOWLETT
Yess
6th - 8 2nd 2nd 4th
22 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Cameron ELLIOTT
Maple Ridge Cycle
7th - 10 4th 3rd 3rd
111 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Kameron DROMBOLIS 8th - 8 4th 2nd 2nd
608 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Gavin BARON
GHP Canada
1st-B - 13 2nd 5th 6th
77 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Lucas RYALL 2nd-B - 14 5th 5th 4th
5 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Vohn SKIDMORE
Kultbike.com
3rd-B - 16 5th 6th 5th

Cruiser 45+ Male (13 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
N1 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Jason WESSON
Kuwahara Factory
1st - 5 1st 3rd 1st
490 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Grant BRERETON-STILES (BCSM39)
Factory Bombshell / Avent
2nd - 5 1st 2nd 2nd
943 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Rory ENNIS (BCSM29)
GHP Canada
3rd - 7 5th 1st 1st
BC5 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Daylen LAKOVIC (BM15.E) 4th - 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
62 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Al PARKHILL (BCSM39) 5th - 13 3rd 6th 4th
729 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Tim KEEPING (BCSM39) 6th - 12 4th 3rd 5th
405 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Jp BARON (BCSM44)
GHP Canada
7th - 7 3rd 1st 3rd
67 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Rob ELLIOTT (BCSM44)
Maple Ridge Cycle
8th - 10 2nd 5th 3rd
16 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Erin KINNIE (BCSW29)
Urban Menace GHP
1st-B - 14 4th 4th 6th
112 ACTION BMX BC Brad ERICKSON (BCSM44) 2nd-B - 16 6th 5th 5th
33 ACTION BMX BC Georges KREUZKAMP
Factory Yess
3rd-B - 14 6th 4th 4th
210 ACTION BMX BC Laurie HARDING (BCSW45+)
YESS Factory BMX
4th-B - 19 7th 6th 6th
BC3 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Michael SKIDMORE (BCSM44) 5th-B - 19 5th 7th 7th

8 Novice Female (3 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
24 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Brielle PENNER (BW7.N) 1 3 1st 1st 1st
17 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Vienna GENEVE (BW7.N) 2 7 2nd 2nd 3rd
13 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Sammy CORRICK 3 8 3rd 3rd 2nd

10 Novice Female (3 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
40 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Brooke PENNER 1 5 1st 1st 3rd
84 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Lucy CRAVEN 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
17 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Ella CORRICK (BW9.N) 3 7 3rd 3rd 1st

6 Novice Male (5 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
80 ACTION BMX BC Zack LEFTERUK 1 3 1st 1st 1st
50 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Wyatt PIFFER
(200 212 13)
2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
16 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Cody GENEVE (BM5.N) 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
105 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Nathen PAJAK (BM5.N) 4 12 4th 4th 4th
309 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Zachary BOUCHER 5 17 5th 5th CR:7

6 Intermediate Male (3 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
4 ACTION BMX BC Leonardo LEAVY 1 3 1st 1st 1st
39 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Griffin SCHWANDT (BM5.I)
Maple Ridge Cycle
2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
88 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Raiden CONTI 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd

7 Intermediate Male (3 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
BC1 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Damon DEANE-FREEMAN 1 3 1st 1st 1st
55 Club Unknown ? Lincoln MCQUEEN 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
511 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Nathan LEUNG 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd

8 Novice Male (10 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
76 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Kai CELSO 1st - 3 1st 1st 1st
78 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Cam ABBOTT 2nd - 8 3rd 2nd 3rd
196 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Declan HADIKIN 3rd - 9 2nd 2nd 5th
129 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Noah JAMES 4th - 7 2nd 1st 4th
95 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Ryder MORRISON 5th - 7 1st 4th 2nd
188 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Nicholas PAJAK 6th - 8 3rd 3rd 2nd
30 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Riley BOURDON (BM7.N)
(201 101 30)
7th - 8 4th 3rd 1st
13 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Ethan VAN WELZEN (BM7.N) CR - 12 4th 5th 3rd
R8 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Ben BALANUIK - ## CR:7 DNS DNS
56 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Trystin MARTIN - ## CR:7 DNS DNS

8 Intermediate Male (4 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
29 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Lucas BOUCHER 1 4 1st 1st 2nd
366 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Cole SIVERTON 2 7 3rd 3rd 1st
6 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Tristin CURRIE 3 9 4th 2nd 3rd
38 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Roen SKIDMORE 4 10 2nd 4th 4th

9 Novice Male (4 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
614 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Navi SAEEDI-MEPHAM 1 4 1st 1st 2nd
124 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Ethan GRIFFIN
(200 905 12)
2 6 3rd 2nd 1st
61 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Henry KEEPING 3 8 2nd 3rd 3rd
99 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Marek YOUNG 4 14 4th CR:6 4th

9 Intermediate Male (5 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
21 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Blake KENDALL 1 3 1st 1st 1st
BC6 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Tyson DEANNE-FREEMAN 2 7 3rd 2nd 2nd
107 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Liam CONNOLLY 3 10 4th 3rd 3rd
29 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Ryan LEFTERUK 4 11 2nd 5th 4th
16 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Cooper JAMES 5 14 5th 4th 5th

11 Intermediate Male (4 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
49 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Mason PARKHILL 1 3 1st 1st 1st
729 ACTION BMX BC Adam BAUDER 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
29 Club Unknown ? Reed BARTUK (BM10.I) 3 10 4th 3rd 3rd
3 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Piper WESSON (BW11.N) 4 11 3rd 4th 4th

12 Intermediate Male (4 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
72 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Dawson WOOD 1 3 1st 1st 1st
BC7 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Quinn BRUDER 2 7 2nd 3rd 2nd
53 NORTH SHORE BMX BC Coleton POTTER (BM12.N) 3 8 3rd 2nd 3rd
29 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Brody ROTZIEN 4 12 4th 4th 4th

14 Intermediate Male (5 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
104 ACTION BMX BC Nicolas LUTZ 1 3 1st 1st 1st
41 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Benjamin MERRIMAN (BM13.I) 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
8 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Kaelen COLES-LYSTER (BW16.N)
Local Ride
3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
R3 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Braden CATE (BM14.N) 4 12 4th 4th 4th
214 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Andy DYCK
(200 212 12)
- ## CR:7 DNS DNS

Speed Demons – 7 to 9 (7 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
173 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Cooper SCHWANDT
Maple Ridge Cycle
1 3 1st 1st 1st
222 ACTION BMX BC Darion KENNEDY 2 7 3rd 2nd 2nd
111 ACTION BMX BC Tyson KENNEDY 3 9 2nd 4th 3rd
73 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Connor BRERETON-STILES
Maple Ridge Cycle
4 11 4th 3rd 4th
70 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Tyson VANOVERSCHOT 5 16 5th 6th 5th
BC1 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Rex JOHNSON 6 17 6th 5th 6th
BC2 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Tanner KINSELLA
Monster Bike Supply
7 21 7th 7th 7th

Jet Setters – 14 and over (4 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
22 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Thomas WAY (BM15.I) 1 3 1st 1st 1st
55 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Everett BRISBIN (BM15.I) 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
33 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Corbin LAWRENCE 3 10 3rd 3rd 4th
1 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Summer MACMULLEN
MRC/Yess
4 11 4th 4th 3rd

Top of Report