End of Report

District Race 01May2018

Ridge Meadows BMX

BMX EVENT MANAGER, Report Created 01/May/2018 20:55:59

FULL RESULTS

Total Entries = 110

Total Riders = ?

8 Novice Male (10 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
76 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Kai CELSO 1st - 3 1st 1st 1st
56 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Trystin MARTIN 2nd - 4 1st 2nd 1st
78 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Cam ABBOTT 3rd - 6 3rd 1st 2nd
95 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Ryder MORRISON 4th - 7 2nd 2nd 3rd
188 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Nicholas PAJAK 5th - 13 5th 4th 4th
253 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Ronan BERGENHAM 6th - 8 2nd 3rd 3rd
99 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Jake WOOD 7th - 13 4th 5th 4th
129 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Noah JAMES 8th - 8 3rd 3rd 2nd
R99 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Ben BALANUIK - 14 5th 4th 5th
R14 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Auston MARLEAU - 14 4th 5th 5th

Land Rockets – 10 to 13 (16 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
N1 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Jack CERNEY
Maple Ridge Cycle
1st - 3 1st 1st 1st
926 ACTION BMX BC Dexter WINTON 2nd - 10 5th 3rd 2nd
608 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Gavin BARON
GHP Canada
3rd - 8 2nd 4th 2nd
BC1 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Logan JOHNSON 4th - 6 1st 2nd 3rd
61 NORTH SHORE BMX BC Eric TOWN 5th - 6 3rd 2nd 1st
21 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Natasha MILLER 6th - 10 4th 3rd 3rd
32 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Kamryn HOWLETT
Yess
7th - 10 2nd 4th 4th
65 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Alexander BOOTH 8th - 13 8th 1st 4th
15 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Jacob GULENCHYN 1st-B - 14 3rd 5th 6th
205 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Kameron DROMBOLIS 2nd-B - 19 7th 6th 6th
35 ACTION BMX BC Gavin NILES
Dirt Demonz
3rd-B - 15 4th 6th 5th
22 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Cameron ELLIOTT
Maple Ridge Cycle
4th-B - 16 6th 5th 5th
77 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Lucas RYALL 5th-B - 21 7th 7th 7th
C ACTION BMX BC Seth BOYER
Dirt Demonz
6th-B - 20 5th 7th 8th
5 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Vohn SKIDMORE
Kultbike.com
7th-B - 21 6th 8th 7th
BC2 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Eilee PUGHE
Maple Ridge Cycle
8th-B - 24 8th 8th 8th

Cruiser 45+ Male (17 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL 1/2 Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
N1 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Jason WESSON
Kuwahara Factory
1st 1st - 3 1st 1st 1st
490 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Grant BRERETON-STILES (BCSM39)
Factory Bombshell / Avent
2nd 2nd - 5 1st 2nd 2nd
943 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Rory ENNIS (BCSM29)
GHP Canada
3rd 2nd - 4 2nd 1st 1st
185 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Daylen LAKOVIC (BM15.E) 4th 1st - 4 2nd 1st 1st
33 ACTION BMX BC Georges KREUZKAMP
Factory Yess
5th 3rd - 8 3rd 3rd 2nd
405 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Jp BARON (BCSM44)
GHP Canada
6th 4th - 11 4th 2nd 5th
62 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Al PARKHILL (BCSM39) 7th 3rd - 12 6th 2nd 4th
161 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Maxym MAJ (BCSM29) 8th 4th - 7 1st 3rd 3rd
16 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Erin KINNIE (BWE)
Urban Menace GHP
1st-B 6th - 11 3rd 5th 3rd
67 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Rob ELLIOTT (BCSM44)
Maple Ridge Cycle
2nd-B 5th - 9 3rd 4th 2nd
21 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Ryan BERRECLOTH (BCSM44) 3rd-B 7th - 12 4th 5th 3rd
10 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Jeremy LEVIN 4th-B 8th - 12 4th 4th 4th
729 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Tim KEEPING (BCSM39) CR-B 5th - 10 2nd 3rd 5th
63 ACTION BMX BC Trevor BROWN
Yess BMX
CR-B 6th - 15 5th 4th 6th
23 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Michael SKIDMORE (BCSM44) CR-B 7th - 15 5th 6th 4th
604 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Armand DUCHARME CR-B 8th - 16 5th 5th 6th
12 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC James HUGHES (BCSM39) - - 17 6th 6th 5th

8 Novice Female (3 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
13 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Sammy CORRICK 1 4 2nd 1st 1st
47 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Calia HUGHES 2 5 1st 2nd 2nd
21 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Vienna GENEVE (BW7.N) 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd

10 Novice Female (4 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
77 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Tayia CONTI (BW9.N) 1 3 1st 1st 1st
10 NORTH SHORE BMX BC Lauren LEVIN 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
17 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Ella CORRICK (BW9.N) 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
84 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Lucy CRAVEN 4 12 4th 4th 4th

5 and Under Novice Male (3 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
16 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Cody GENEVE 1 4 1st 2nd 1st
105 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Nathan PAJAK 2 5 2nd 1st 2nd
12 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Kaylee DANIELS (BW6.N) 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd

6 Novice Male (4 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
80 ACTION BMX BC Zack LEFTERUK 1 3 1st 1st 1st
14 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Madden HUGHES 2 7 2nd 3rd 2nd
50 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Wyatt PIFFER
(200 212 13)
3 8 3rd 2nd 3rd
309 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Zachary BOUCHER 4 14 4th 4th CR:6

6 Intermediate Male (3 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
N4 ACTION BMX BC Leonardo LEAVY 1 3 1st 1st 1st
39 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Griffin SCHWANDT (BM5.I)
Maple Ridge Cycle
2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
88 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Raiden CONTI 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd

7 Novice Male (3 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
53 Club Unknown ? Holden WESSON 1 3 1st 1st 1st
21 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Kye BERRECLOTH 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
82 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Ethan VAN WELZEN 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd

7 Intermediate Male (3 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
BC1 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Damon DEANE-FREEMAN 1 3 1st 1st 1st
55 Club Unknown ? Lincoln MCQUEEN 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
511 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Nathan LEUNG 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd

8 Intermediate Male (4 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
112 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Lucas BOUCHER 1 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
366 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Cole SIVERTON 2 6 1st 1st DNF:4
6 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Tristin CURRIE 3 7 3rd 3rd 1st
38 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Roen SKIDMORE 4 11 4th 4th 3rd

9 Novice Male (4 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
124 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Ethan GRIFFIN
(200 905 12)
1 4 1st 2nd 1st
61 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Henry KEEPING 2 6 2nd 1st 3rd
614 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Navi SAEEDI-MEPHAM 3 8 3rd 3rd 2nd
89 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Ben LEMON 4 14 4th 4th CR:6

9 Intermediate Male (5 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
21 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Blake KENDALL 1 3 1st 1st 1st
BC6 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Tyson DEANNE-FREEMAN 2 7 2nd 2nd 3rd
107 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Liam CONNOLLY 3 10 5th 3rd 2nd
16 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Cooper JAMES 4 12 3rd 5th 4th
29 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Ryan LEFTERUK 5 13 4th 4th 5th

11 Novice Male (4 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
3 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Piper WESSON (BW11.N) 1 4 2nd 1st 1st
96 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Quinn MANWEILER 2 5 1st 2nd 2nd
R8 Club Unknown ? Riley SMITH 3 10 4th 3rd 3rd
911 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Tyler MURDOCH 4 11 3rd 4th 4th

11 Intermediate Male (4 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
49 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Mason PARKHILL 1 3 1st 1st 1st
729 ACTION BMX BC Adam BAUDER 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
29 Club Unknown ? Reed BARTUK (BM10.I) 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
37 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Noah WALKER 4 12 4th 4th 4th

12 Intermediate Male (4 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
72 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Dawson WOOD 1 3 1st 1st 1st
BC7 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Quinn BRUDER 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
53 NORTH SHORE BMX BC Coleton POTTER (BM12.N) 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
29 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Brody ROTZIEN 4 12 4th 4th 4th

15 Intermediate Male (5 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
22 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Thomas WAY 1 3 1st 1st 1st
55 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Everett BRISBIN 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
41 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Benjamin MERRIMAN (BM13.I) 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
8 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Kaelen COLES-LYSTER (BW16.N)
Local Ride
4 13 5th 4th 4th
C5 ACTION BMX BC Braydon SMITH (BM13.N) 5 14 4th 5th 5th

Cruiser 35 to 39 Female (3 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
1 ACTION BMX BC Kelly GUDMANDSON (BCSW29) 1 4 1st 2nd 1st
74 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Lee Ann SLADE (BCSW44) 2 5 2nd 1st 2nd
35 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Jen MURDOCH 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd

Speed Demons – 7 to 9 (7 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
173 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Cooper SCHWANDT
Maple Ridge Cycle
1 3 1st 1st 1st
140 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Russell VAN DONGEN 2 7 3rd 2nd 2nd
73 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Connor BRERETON-STILES
Maple Ridge Cycle
3 10 4th 3rd 3rd
222 ACTION BMX BC Darion KENNEDY 4 11 2nd 4th 5th
A ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Rex JOHNSON 5 14 5th 5th 4th
111 ACTION BMX BC Tyson KENNEDY 6 18 6th 6th 6th
26 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Tyson VANOVERSCHOT 7 21 7th 7th 7th

Jet Setters – 14 and over (4 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
BC1 ACTION BMX BC Connor BOHLMANN 1 3 1st 1st 1st
33 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Corbin LAWRENCE 2 7 2nd 2nd 3rd
N5 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Summer MACMULLEN
MRC/Yess
3 10 4th 4th 2nd
54 NORTH SHORE BMX BC Alex TOWN 4 10 3rd 3rd 4th

Top of Report