End of Report

District Race 15May2018

Ridge Meadows BMX

BMX EVENT MANAGER, Report Created 15/May/2018 20:35:56

FULL RESULTS

Total Entries = 96

Total Riders = ?

Cruiser 35 to 39 Female (4 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
210 ACTION BMX BC Laurie HARDING (BCSW45+)
YESS Factory BMX
1 3 1st 1st 1st
77 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Wendy RYALL (BCSW45+) 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
35 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Jen MURDOCH 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
23 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Satu MILLS (BCSW44) 4 12 4th 4th 4th

Land Rockets – 10 to 13 (12 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
N1 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Jack CERNEY
Maple Ridge Cycle
1st - 3 1st 1st 1st
608 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Gavin BARON
GHP Canada
2nd - 7 2nd 3rd 2nd
152 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Dallen BRERETON-STILES
Factory Bombshell / Avent
3rd - 10 1st 6th 3rd
CN3 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Natasha MILLER 4th - 4 2nd 1st 1st
22 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Cameron ELLIOTT
Maple Ridge Cycle
5th - 10 4th 3rd 3rd
BC1 ACTION BMX BC Logan JOHNSON 6th - 11 5th 2nd 4th
32 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Kamryn HOWLETT
Yess
7th - 10 3rd 5th 2nd
51 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Brayden HARPER 8th - 13 3rd 6th 4th
112 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Shaelin TINKER 1st-B - 14 6th 2nd 6th
77 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Lucas RYALL 2nd-B - 13 4th 4th 5th
N8 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Rex JOHNSON 3rd-B - 15 5th 4th 6th
5 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Vohn SKIDMORE
Kultbike.com
4th-B - 16 6th 5th 5th

Cruiser 45+ Male (12 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
490 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Grant BRERETON-STILES (BCSM39)
Factory Bombshell / Avent
1st - 4 1st 2nd 1st
53 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Jason WESSON
Kuwahara Factory
2nd - 3 1st 1st 1st
943 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Rory ENNIS (BCSM29)
GHP Canada
3rd - 7 2nd 3rd 2nd
33 ACTION BMX BC Georges KREUZKAMP
Factory Yess
4th - 9 4th 1st 4th
729 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Tim KEEPING (BCSM39) 5th - 7 2nd 3rd 2nd
67 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Rob ELLIOTT (BCSM44)
Maple Ridge Cycle
6th - 10 3rd 2nd 5th
405 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Jp BARON (BCSM44)
GHP Canada
7th - 11 3rd 5th 3rd
16 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Erin KINNIE (BWE)
Urban Menace GHP
8th - 12 5th 4th 3rd
62 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Al PARKHILL (BCSM39) 1st-B - 14 6th 4th 4th
21 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Ryan BERRECLOTH (BCSM44) 2nd-B - 14 4th 5th 5th
27 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Brian DANILKIEWITZ (BCSM39) 3rd-B - 17 5th 6th 6th
R9 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Kraig DANIELS (BCSM39) 4th-B - 18 6th 6th 6th

5 and Under Novice Male (3 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
16 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Cody GENEVE 1 4 2nd 1st 1st
105 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Nathan PAJAK 2 6 1st 2nd 3rd
12 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Kaylee DANIELS (BW6.N) 3 8 3rd 3rd 2nd

6 Novice Male (3 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
50 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Wyatt PIFFER
(200 212 13)
1 3 1st 1st 1st
17 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Vienna GENEVE (BW7.N) 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
309 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Zachary BOUCHER 3 11 3rd 3rd CR:5

7 Novice Male (4 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
53 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Holden WESSON 1 3 1st 1st 1st
21 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Kye BERRECLOTH 2 9 3rd 4th 2nd
13 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Ethan VAN WELZEN 3 9 4th 2nd 3rd
E RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Sammy CORRICK (BW8.N) 4 9 2nd 3rd 4th

7 Intermediate Male (4 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
76 ACTION BMX BC Hunter LUTMAN (BM6.I) 1 5 2nd 1st 2nd
BC1 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Damon DEANE-FREEMAN 2 6 1st 4th 1st
511 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Nathan LEUNG 3 8 3rd 2nd 3rd
39 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Griffin SCHWANDT (BM5.I)
Maple Ridge Cycle
4 11 4th 3rd 4th

8 Novice Male (8 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
196 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Declan HADIKIN 1 4 2nd 1st 1st
95 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Ryder MORRISON 2 7 1st 4th 2nd
78 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Cam ABBOTT 3 8 3rd 2nd 3rd
17 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Ella CORRICK (BW9.N) 4 12 5th 3rd 4th
188 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Nicholas PAJAK 5 15 4th 6th 5th
129 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Noah JAMES 6 18 7th 5th 6th
99 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Jake WOOD 7 20 6th 7th 7th
39 ACTION BMX BC Benjamin BALANUIK 8 26 8th DNF:8 CR:10

8 Intermediate Male (6 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
44 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Rhys SAVAGE 1 3 1st 1st 1st
73 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Rintaro HIRO 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
366 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Cole SIVERTON 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
112 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Lucas BOUCHER 4 12 4th 4th 4th
6 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Tristin CURRIE 5 15 5th 5th 5th
38 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Roen SKIDMORE 6 18 6th 6th 6th

9 Novice Male (6 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
61 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Henry KEEPING 1 5 1st 1st 3rd
614 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Navi SAEEDI-MEPHAM 2 6 3rd 2nd 1st
124 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Ethan GRIFFIN
(200 905 12)
3 7 2nd 3rd 2nd
89 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Ben LEMON 4 12 4th 4th 4th
84 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Lucy CRAVEN (BW10.N) 5 16 5th 6th 5th
R8 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Isaac CROSBY 6 17 6th 5th 6th

9 Intermediate Male (4 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
BC6 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Tyson DEANE-FREEMAN 1 4 1st 2nd 1st
50 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Ryan LEFTERUK 2 6 2nd 1st 3rd
107 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Liam CONNOLLY 3 10 4th 4th 2nd
16 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Cooper JAMES 4 10 3rd 3rd 4th

11 Novice Male (4 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
3 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Piper WESSON (BW11.N) 1 3 1st 1st 1st
911 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Tyler MURDOCH 2 7 3rd 2nd 2nd
96 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Quinn MANWEILER 3 8 2nd 3rd 3rd
R10 Club Unknown ? Riley SMITH 4 12 4th 4th 4th

11 Intermediate Male (5 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
49 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Mason PARKHILL 1 3 1st 1st 1st
729 ACTION BMX BC Adam BAUDER 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
F RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Cody MILLS (BM10.I) 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
29 Club Unknown ? Reed BARTUK (BM10.I) 4 13 5th 4th 4th
37 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Noah WALKER 5 14 4th 5th 5th

12 Intermediate Male (3 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
72 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Dawson WOOD 1 3 1st 1st 1st
BC7 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Quinn BRUDER 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
29 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Brody ROTZIEN 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd

14 Intermediate Male (6 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
216 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Andy DYCK
(200 212 12)
1 3 1st 1st 1st
104 ACTION BMX BC Nicolas LUTZ 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
41 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Benjamin MERRIMAN (BM13.I) 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
8 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Kaelen COLES-LYSTER (BW16.N)
Local Ride
4 12 4th 4th 4th
C5 ACTION BMX BC Braydon SMITH (BM13.N) 5 15 5th 5th 5th
710 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Seth MURDOCH (BM14.N) 6 18 6th 6th 6th

Speed Demons – 7 to 9 (5 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
173 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Cooper SCHWANDT
Maple Ridge Cycle
1 6 1st 4th 1st
73 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Connor BRERETON-STILES
Maple Ridge Cycle
2 7 4th 1st 2nd
222 ACTION BMX BC Darion KENNEDY 3 8 2nd 3rd 3rd
21 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Blake KENDALL 4 12 3rd 5th 4th
111 ACTION BMX BC Tyson KENNEDY 5 12 5th 2nd 5th

Jet Setters – 14 and over (7 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
611 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Caleb DOBIE
Maple Ridge Cycle / The Creative Ride
1 3 1st 1st 1st
48 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Daylen LAKOVIC 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
22 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Thomas WAY (BM15.I) 3 11 4th 3rd 4th
118 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Brady HOWLETT
Yess
4 13 3rd 7th 3rd
55 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Everett BRISBIN (BM15.I) 5 15 5th 5th 5th
N5 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Summer MACMULLEN
MRC/Yess
6 17 6th 4th 7th
33 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Corbin LAWRENCE 7 19 7th 6th 6th

Top of Report