End of Report

District Race 22May2018

Ridge Meadows BMX

BMX EVENT MANAGER, Report Created 22/May/2018 20:23:09

FULL RESULTS

Total Entries = 96

Total Riders = ?

Land Rockets – 10 to 13 (11 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
N1 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Jack CERNEY
Maple Ridge Cycle
1st - 5 1st 2nd 2nd
608 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Gavin BARON
GHP Canada
2nd - 5 1st 1st 3rd
15 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Jacob GULENCHYN 3rd - 5 3rd 1st 1st
152 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Dallen BRERETON-STILES
Factory Bombshell / Avent
4th - 10 4th 3rd 3rd
22 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Cameron ELLIOTT
Maple Ridge Cycle
5th - 5 2nd 2nd 1st
51 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Brayden HARPER 6th - 12 3rd 4th 5th
N8 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Rex JOHNSON 7th - 13 4th 5th 4th
CN3 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Natasha MILLER 8th - 7 2nd 3rd 2nd
32 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Kamryn HOWLETT
Yess
1st-B - 14 6th 4th 4th
5 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Vohn SKIDMORE
Kultbike.com
2nd-B - 15 5th 5th 5th
BC2 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Eilee PUGHE
Maple Ridge Cycle
3rd-B - 17 5th 6th 6th

Cruiser 45+ Male (13 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
53 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Jason WESSON
Kuwahara Factory
1st - 3 1st 1st 1st
490 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Grant BRERETON-STILES (BCSM39)
Factory Bombshell / Avent
2nd - 9 2nd 5th 2nd
943 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Rory ENNIS (BCSM29)
GHP Canada
3rd - 8 5th 2nd 1st
161 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Maxym MAJ (BCSM29) 4th - 9 1st 6th 2nd
729 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Tim KEEPING (BCSM39) 5th - 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
33 ACTION BMX BC Georges KREUZKAMP
Factory Yess
6th - 12 4th 4th 4th
67 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Rob ELLIOTT (BCSM44)
Maple Ridge Cycle
7th - 10 3rd 2nd 5th
62 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Al PARKHILL (BCSM39) 8th - 9 2nd 3rd 4th
16 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Erin KINNIE (BWE)
Urban Menace GHP
1st-B - 13 6th 1st 6th
405 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Jp BARON (BCSM44)
GHP Canada
2nd-B - 15 5th 7th 3rd
604 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Armand DUCHARME 3rd-B - 18 7th 5th 6th
21 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Ryan BERRECLOTH (BCSM44) 4th-B - 13 4th 4th 5th
26 ACTION BMX BC Tyson VANOVERSCHOT (BCSM12)
Yess Devo
5th-B - 19 6th 6th 7th

Cruiser 40 to 44 Female (5 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
210 ACTION BMX BC Laurie HARDING (BCSW45+)
YESS Factory BMX
1 3 1st 1st 1st
77 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Wendy RYALL (BCSW45+) 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
35 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Jen MURDOCH (BCSW39) 3 10 4th 3rd 3rd
74 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Lee Ann SLADE 4 11 3rd 4th 4th
23 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Satu MILLS 5 15 5th 5th 5th

9 Novice Female (4 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
77 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Tayia CONTI 1 3 1st 1st 1st
17 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Ella CORRICK 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
24 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Brielle PENNER (BW7.N) 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
13 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Sammy CORRICK (BW8.N) 4 12 4th 4th 4th

11 Novice Female (3 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
3 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Piper WESSON 1 3 1st 1st 1st
40 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Brooke PENNER (BW10.N) 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
84 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Lucy CRAVEN (BW10.N) 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd

5 and Under Novice Male (3 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
105 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Nathan PAJAK 1 3 1st 1st 1st
22 Club Unknown ? Makenna KINSELLA (BW6.N)
Monster Bike Supply
2 8 3rd 3rd 2nd
16 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Cody GENEVE 3 9 2nd 2nd CR:5

7 Novice Male (6 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
90 ACTION BMX BC Zack LEFTERUK (BM6.N) 1 5 1st 3rd 1st
53 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Holden WESSON 2 5 2nd 1st 2nd
21 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Kye BERRECLOTH 3 9 3rd 2nd 4th
89 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Denver KUPERIS 4 12 4th 5th 3rd
13 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Ethan VAN WELZEN 5 14 5th 4th 5th
309 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Zachary BOUCHER (BM6.N) 6 20 6th 6th CR:8

7 Intermediate Male (3 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
BC1 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Damon DEANE-FREEMAN 1 3 1st 1st 1st
39 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Griffin SCHWANDT (BM5.I)
Maple Ridge Cycle
2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
88 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Raiden CONTI (BM6.I) 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd

8 Novice Male (7 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
196 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Declan HADIKIN 1 3 1st 1st 1st
78 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Cam ABBOTT 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
95 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Ryder MORRISON 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
129 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Noah JAMES 4 13 5th 4th 4th
99 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Jake WOOD 5 14 4th 5th 5th
188 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Nicholas PAJAK 6 18 6th 6th 6th
39 ACTION BMX BC Benjamin BALANUIK 7 23 7th 7th CR:9

8 Intermediate Male (4 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
112 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Lucas BOUCHER 1 4 2nd 1st 1st
366 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Cole SIVERTON 2 5 1st 2nd 2nd
6 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Tristin CURRIE 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
38 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Roen SKIDMORE 4 12 4th 4th 4th

9 Novice Male (4 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
61 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Henry KEEPING 1 3 1st 1st 1st
124 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Ethan GRIFFIN
(200 905 12)
2 7 2nd 3rd 2nd
32 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Quin BAART 3 9 4th 2nd 3rd
58 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Ashton KUPERIS 4 11 3rd 4th 4th

9 Intermediate Male (4 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
BC6 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Tyson DEANE-FREEMAN 1 5 2nd 1st 2nd
50 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Ryan LEFTERUK 2 7 1st 2nd 4th
107 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Liam CONNOLLY 3 8 3rd 4th 1st
16 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Cooper JAMES 4 12 CR:6 3rd 3rd

11 Intermediate Male (6 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
49 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Mason PARKHILL 1 4 2nd 1st 1st
729 ACTION BMX BC Adam BAUDER 2 5 1st 2nd 2nd
49 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Cody MILLS (BM10.I) 3 12 3rd 6th 3rd
911 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Tyler MURDOCH (BM11.N) 4 14 6th 4th 4th
37 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Noah WALKER 5 14 4th 5th 5th
29 Club Unknown ? Reed BARTUK (BM10.I) 6 14 5th 3rd 6th

12 Intermediate Male (3 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
72 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Dawson WOOD 1 3 1st 1st 1st
BC7 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Quinn BRUDER 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
29 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Brody ROTZIEN 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd

14 Intermediate Male (3 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
216 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Andy DYCK
(200 212 12)
1 3 1st 1st 1st
215 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Jack DYCK (BM13.I)
(200 212 12)
2 7 3rd 2nd 2nd
41 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Benjamin MERRIMAN (BM13.I) 3 8 2nd 3rd 3rd

15 Novice Male (3 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
8 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Kaelen COLES-LYSTER (BW16.N)
Local Ride
1 3 1st 1st 1st
C5 Club Unknown ? Braeden COTE (BM14.N) 2 7 3rd 2nd 2nd
710 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Seth MURDOCH (BM14.N) 3 8 2nd 3rd 3rd

Speed Demons – 7 to 9 (8 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
173 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Cooper SCHWANDT
Maple Ridge Cycle
1 3 1st 1st 1st
34 ACTION BMX BC Seth BOYER
Dirt Demonz
2 8 4th 2nd 2nd
222 ACTION BMX BC Darion KENNEDY 3 10 2nd 5th 3rd
21 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Blake KENDALL 4 11 3rd 3rd 5th
73 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Connor BRERETON-STILES
Maple Ridge Cycle
5 13 5th 4th 4th
26 ACTION BMX BC Tyson VANOVERSCHOT
Yess Devo
6 19 7th 6th 6th
111 ACTION BMX BC Tyson KENNEDY 7 20 6th 7th 7th
BC2 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Tanner KINSELLA
Monster Bike Supply
8 24 8th 8th 8th

Jet Setters – 14 and over (6 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
611 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Caleb DOBIE
Maple Ridge Cycle / The Creative Ride
1 3 1st 1st 1st
22 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Thomas WAY (BM15.I) 2 7 2nd 3rd 2nd
427 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Brady HOWLETT
Yess
3 8 3rd 2nd 3rd
33 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Corbin LAWRENCE 4 13 4th 4th 5th
55 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Everett BRISBIN (BM15.I) 5 15 6th 5th 4th
N5 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Summer MACMULLEN
MRC/Yess
6 17 5th 6th 6th

Top of Report