End of Report

District Race 29May2018

Ridge Meadows BMX

BMX EVENT MANAGER, Report Created 29/May/2018 20:59:18

FULL RESULTS

Total Entries = 96

Total Riders = ?

7 Novice Female (3 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
24 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Brielle PENNER 1 3 1st 1st 1st
12 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Kaylee DANIELS (BW6.N) 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
17 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Vienna GENEVE 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd

9 Novice Female (3 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
16 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Tayia CONTI 1 3 1st 1st 1st
17 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Ella CORRICK 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
13 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Sammy CORRICK (BW8.N) 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd

11 Novice Female (3 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
BC2 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Piper WESSON 1 3 1st 1st 1st
40 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Brooke PENNER (BW10.N) 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
84 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Lucy CRAVEN (BW10.N) 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd

6 Novice Male (5 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
15 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Kai FORREST 1 4 2nd 1st 1st
105 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Nathan PAJAK (BM5.N) 2 7 1st 2nd 4th
50 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Wyatt PIFFER
(200 212 13)
3 8 3rd 3rd 2nd
16 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Cody GENEVE (BM5.N) 4 12 DNF:5 4th 3rd
309 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Zachary BOUCHER 5 16 4th 5th CR:7

7 Novice Male (3 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
53 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Holden WESSON 1 3 1st 1st 1st
21 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Kye BERRECLOTH 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
13 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Ethan VAN WELZEN 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd

7 Intermediate Male (4 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
4 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Allie MCLEAN 1 3 1st 1st 1st
511 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Nathan LEUNG 2 7 2nd 3rd 2nd
39 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Griffin SCHWANDT (BM5.I)
Maple Ridge Cycle
3 8 3rd 2nd 3rd
88 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Raiden CONTI (BM6.I) 4 12 4th 4th 4th

8 Novice Male (10 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
56 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Trystin MARTIN 1st - 3 1st 1st 1st
253 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Ronan BERGENHAM 2nd - 4 1st 2nd 1st
95 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Ryder MORRISON 3rd - 10 3rd 4th 3rd
R8 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Isaac CROSBY 4th - 10 4th 3rd 3rd
129 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Noah JAMES 5th - 8 3rd 1st 4th
78 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Cam ABBOTT 6th - 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
196 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Declan HADIKIN DNF - 7 2nd 3rd 2nd
39 ACTION BMX BC Benjamin BALANUIK DNF - 13 5th 4th 4th
99 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Jake WOOD - 14 4th 5th 5th
188 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Nicholas PAJAK - 15 5th 5th 5th

8 Intermediate Male (3 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
6 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Tristin CURRIE 1 4 2nd 1st 1st
112 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Lucas BOUCHER 2 5 1st 2nd 2nd
38 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Roen SKIDMORE 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd

9 Novice Male (3 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
124 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Ethan GRIFFIN
(200 905 12)
1 3 1st 1st 1st
61 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Henry KEEPING 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
89 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Ben LEMON 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd

9 Intermediate Male (4 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
BC8 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Tyson DEANE-FREEMAN 1 5 1st 1st 3rd
50 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Ryan LEFTERUK 2 7 3rd 3rd 1st
107 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Liam CONNOLLY 3 8 4th 2nd 2nd
16 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Cooper JAMES 4 10 2nd 4th 4th

11 Intermediate Male (5 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
729 ACTION BMX BC Adam BAUDER 1 4 2nd 1st 1st
49 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Mason PARKHILL 2 5 1st 2nd 2nd
B RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Cody MILLS (BM10.I) 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
705 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Joshua NICHOL (BM10.I) 4 12 4th 4th 4th
37 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Noah WALKER 5 15 5th 5th 5th

12 Novice Male (3 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
53 NORTH SHORE BMX BC Coleton POTTER 1 3 1st 1st 1st
96 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Quinn MANWEILER (BM11.N) 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
25 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Lucas CLAYTON (BM11.N) - ## 3rd CR:5 DNS

13 Intermediate Male (4 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
BC4 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Jack DYCK
(200 212 12)
1 3 1st 1st 1st
72 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Dawson WOOD (BM12.I) 2 7 3rd 2nd 2nd
41 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Benjamin MERRIMAN 3 8 2nd 3rd 3rd
29 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Brody ROTZIEN (BM12.I) - ## CR:6 DNS DNS

15 Novice Male (3 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
8 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Kaelen COLES-LYSTER (BW16.N)
Local Ride
1 4 1st 1st 2nd
R3 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Braden CATE (BM14.N) 2 5 2nd 2nd 1st
C5 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Dylan MCPHERSON 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd

Cruiser 45+ Male (17 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL 1/2 Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
611 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Caleb DOBIE
Maple Ridge Cycle / The Creative Ride
1st 1st - 3 1st 1st 1st
53 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Jason WESSON
Kuwahara Factory
2nd 2nd - 5 3rd 1st 1st
55 ACTION BMX BC Connor MCCORMICK (BM17-24)
Dirt Demonz
3rd 1st - 8 1st 5th 2nd
490 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Grant BRERETON-STILES (BCSM39)
Factory Bombshell / Avent
4th 2nd - 7 2nd 2nd 3rd
48 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Daylen LAKOVIC 5th 3rd - 5 2nd 2nd 1st
729 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Tim KEEPING (BCSM39) 6th 4th - 8 3rd 2nd 3rd
33 ACTION BMX BC Georges KREUZKAMP
Factory Yess
7th 3rd - 7 4th 1st 2nd
62 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Al PARKHILL (BCSM39) 8th 4th - 8 1st 4th 3rd
405 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Jp BARON (BCSM44)
GHP Canada
1st-B 6th - 10 5th 3rd 2nd
67 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Rob ELLIOTT (BCSM44)
Maple Ridge Cycle
2nd-B 5th - 11 4th 3rd 4th
21 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Ryan BERRECLOTH (BCSM44) 3rd-B 7th - 14 3rd 6th 5th
27 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Brian DANILKIEWITZ (BCSM39) 4th-B 8th - 16 6th 5th 5th
716 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Kevin MILLS (BCSM44) 5th-B 6th - 16 5th 5th 6th
604 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Armand DUCHARME CR-B 5th - 13 5th 4th 4th
943 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Rory ENNIS (BCSM29)
GHP Canada
CR-B DNF:8 - 9 2nd 3rd 4th
112 ACTION BMX BC Brad ERICKSON (BCSM44) CR-B DNF:8 - 13 4th 4th 5th
R9 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Todd DEANE-FREEMAN (BCSM44) - - 18 6th 6th 6th

Cruiser 40 to 44 Female (4 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
210 ACTION BMX BC Laurie HARDING (BCSW45+)
YESS Factory BMX
1 3 1st 1st 1st
74 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Lee Ann SLADE 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
35 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Jen MURDOCH (BCSW39) 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
23 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Satu MILLS 4 12 4th 4th 4th

Speed Demons – 7 to 9 (6 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
21 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Blake KENDALL 1 3 1st 1st 1st
173 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Cooper SCHWANDT
Maple Ridge Cycle
2 7 2nd 3rd 2nd
73 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Connor BRERETON-STILES
Maple Ridge Cycle
3 10 3rd 4th 3rd
222 ACTION BMX BC Darion KENNEDY 4 10 4th 2nd 4th
BC1 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Damon DEANE-FREEMAN 5 15 5th 5th 5th
111 ACTION BMX BC Tyson KENNEDY 6 18 6th 6th 6th

Land Rockets – 10 to 13 (9 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
N1 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Jack CERNEY
Maple Ridge Cycle
1st - 4 1st 1st 2nd
608 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Gavin BARON
GHP Canada
2nd - 5 2nd 2nd 1st
152 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Dallen BRERETON-STILES
Factory Bombshell / Avent
3rd - 6 4th 1st 1st
N8 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Rex JOHNSON 4th - 10 3rd 5th 2nd
22 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Cameron ELLIOTT
Maple Ridge Cycle
5th - 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
74 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Hannah WOOD 6th - 9 1st 4th 4th
55 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Lucas WOOD 7th - 7 2nd 2nd 3rd
15 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Jacob GULENCHYN - 12 5th 3rd 4th
5 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Vohn SKIDMORE
Kultbike.com
- 13 4th 4th 5th

Jet Setters – 14 and over (4 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
22 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Thomas WAY (BM15.I) 1 4 1st 1st 2nd
33 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Corbin LAWRENCE 2 7 2nd 2nd 3rd
BC3 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Andy DYCK (BM14.I)
(200 212 12)
3 8 4th 3rd 1st
N5 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Summer MACMULLEN
MRC/Yess
4 11 3rd 4th 4th

Top of Report