End of Report

District Race 05June2018

Ridge Meadows BMX

BMX EVENT MANAGER, Report Created 05/Jun/2018 20:18:30

FULL RESULTS

Total Entries = 89

Total Riders = ?

Speed Demons – 7 to 9 (9 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
173 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Cooper SCHWANDT
Maple Ridge Cycle
1st - 4 1st 2nd 1st
21 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Blake KENDALL 2nd - 4 2nd 1st 1st
73 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Connor BRERETON-STILES
Maple Ridge Cycle
3rd - 9 2nd 3rd 4th
222 ACTION BMX BC Darion KENNEDY 4th - 6 1st 3rd 2nd
N8 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Rex JOHNSON 5th - 7 3rd 1st 3rd
26 ACTION BMX BC Tyson VANOVERSCHOT
Yess Devo
6th - 9 3rd 4th 2nd
111 ACTION BMX BC Tyson KENNEDY 7th - 9 4th 2nd 3rd
BC1 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Damon DEANE-FREEMAN - 13 5th 4th 4th
34 ACTION BMX BC Seth BOYER
Dirt Demonz
- ## CR:6 DNS DNS

Land Rockets – 10 to 13 (10 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
N1 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Jack CERNEY
Maple Ridge Cycle
1st - 3 1st 1st 1st
926 ACTION BMX BC Dexter WINTON 2nd - 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
608 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Gavin BARON
Factory Clayborn Canada
3rd - 6 3rd 2nd 1st
15 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Jacob GULENCHYN 4th - 6 1st 3rd 2nd
152 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Dallen BRERETON-STILES
Factory Bombshell / Avent
5th - 6 2nd 1st 3rd
21 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Natasha MILLER 6th - 11 4th 3rd 4th
22 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Cameron ELLIOTT
Maple Ridge Cycle
7th - 12 3rd 4th 5th
BC3 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Alexander BOOTH 8th - 12 5th 4th 3rd
5 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Vohn SKIDMORE
Kultbike.com
- 13 4th 5th 4th
BC2 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Eilee PUGHE
Maple Ridge Cycle
- 15 5th 5th 5th

Cruiser 45+ Male (11 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
611 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Caleb DOBIE (BM14.E)
Maple Ridge Cycle / The Creative Ride
1st - 6 1st 1st 4th
N1 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Jason WESSON
Kuwahara Factory
2nd - 7 1st 1st 5th
490 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Grant BRERETON-STILES (BCSM39)
Factory Bombshell / Avent
3rd - 11 2nd 4th 5th
48 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Daylen LAKOVIC (BM15.E) 4th - 7 4th 2nd 1st
62 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Al PARKHILL (BCSM39) 5th - 9 2nd 6th 1st
405 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Jp BARON (BCSM44)
Factory Clayborn Canada
6th - 10 5th 2nd 3rd
33 ACTION BMX BC Georges KREUZKAMP
Factory Yess
7th - 11 5th 3rd 3rd
161 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Maxym MAJ (BCSM29) 8th - 10 4th 4th 2nd
729 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Tim KEEPING (BCSM39) 1st-B - 12 3rd 3rd 6th
67 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Rob ELLIOTT (BCSM44)
Maple Ridge Cycle
2nd-B - 13 6th 5th 2nd
16 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Erin KINNIE (BWE)
Urban Menace GHP
3rd-B - 12 3rd 5th 4th

Cruiser 35 to 39 Female (3 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
210 ACTION BMX BC Laurie HARDING (BCSW45+)
YESS Factory BMX
1 3 1st 1st 1st
74 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Lee Ann SLADE (BCSW44) 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
35 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Jen MURDOCH 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd

10 Novice Female (4 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
40 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Brooke PENNER 1 3 1st 1st 1st
17 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Ella CORRICK (BW9.N) 2 7 3rd 2nd 2nd
84 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Lucy CRAVEN 3 8 2nd 3rd 3rd
13 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Sammy CORRICK (BW8.N) 4 12 4th 4th 4th

6 Novice Male (7 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
39 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Griffin SCHWANDT (BM5.I)
Maple Ridge Cycle
1 3 1st 1st 1st
24 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Brielle PENNER (BW7.N) 2 7 2nd 3rd 2nd
15 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Kai FORREST 3 10 3rd 4th 3rd
4 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Wyatt PIFFER
(200 212 13)
4 10 4th 2nd 4th
105 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Nathan PAJAK (BM5.N) 5 16 5th 6th 5th
12 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Kaylee DANIELS (BW6.N) 6 18 6th 5th 7th
309 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Zachary BOUCHER 7 20 7th 7th 6th

7 Novice Male (4 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
53 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Holden WESSON 1 3 1st 1st 1st
13 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Ethan VAN WELZEN 2 8 2nd 3rd 3rd
R12 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Carver CHERLET 3 10 CR:6 2nd 2nd
85 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Charlie KEEPING 4 11 3rd 4th 4th

8 Novice Male (7 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
78 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Cam ABBOTT 1 3 1st 1st 1st
95 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Ryder MORRISON 2 8 3rd 3rd 2nd
129 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Noah JAMES 3 10 4th 2nd 4th
196 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Declan HADIKIN 4 12 2nd 7th 3rd
188 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Nicholas PAJAK 5 15 5th 4th 6th
99 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Jake WOOD 6 16 6th 5th 5th
R99 ACTION BMX BC Benjamin BALANUIK 7 22 7th 6th CR:9

8 Intermediate Male (5 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
6 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Tristin CURRIE 1 4 1st 1st 2nd
366 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Cole SIVERTON 2 6 3rd 2nd 1st
112 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Lucas BOUCHER 3 8 2nd 3rd 3rd
38 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Roen SKIDMORE 4 12 4th 4th 4th
511 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Nathan LEUNG (BM7.I) 5 15 5th 5th 5th

9 Novice Male (4 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
124 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Ethan GRIFFIN
(100 768 854 16)
1 3 1st 1st 1st
61 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Henry KEEPING 2 7 2nd 2nd 3rd
614 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Navi SAEEDI-MEPHAM 3 8 3rd 3rd 2nd
89 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Ben LEMON 4 12 4th 4th 4th

9 Intermediate Male (3 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
BC8 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Tyson DEANE-FREEMAN 1 3 1st 1st 1st
16 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Cooper JAMES 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
107 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Liam CONNOLLY - ## CR:5 DNS DNS

11 Novice Male (3 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
BC2 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Piper WESSON (BW11.N) 1 3 1st 1st 1st
9 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Nigel DELAURIEN 2 7 3rd 2nd 2nd
911 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Tyler MURDOCH 3 8 2nd 3rd 3rd

11 Intermediate Male (5 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
729 ACTION BMX BC Adam BAUDER 1 5 1st 3rd 1st
49 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Mason PARKHILL 2 5 2nd 1st 2nd
29 Club Unknown ? Reed BARTUK (BM10.I) 3 10 3rd 4th 3rd
705 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Joshua NICHOL (BM10.I) 4 10 4th 2nd 4th
37 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Noah WALKER 5 15 5th 5th 5th

13 Intermediate Male (6 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
41 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Benjamin MERRIMAN 1 4 1st 2nd 1st
BC4 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Jack DYCK
(200 212 12)
2 5 2nd 1st 2nd
72 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Dawson WOOD (BM12.I) 3 10 3rd 3rd 4th
53 NORTH SHORE BMX BC Coleton POTTER (BM12.N) 4 14 6th 5th 3rd
8 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Kaelen COLES-LYSTER (BW16.N)
Local Ride
5 14 4th 4th 6th
710 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Seth MURDOCH (BM14.N) 6 16 5th 6th 5th

Jet Setters – 14 and over (3 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
22 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Thomas WAY (BM15.I) 1 3 1st 1st 1st
33 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Corbin LAWRENCE 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
N5 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Summer MACMULLEN
MRC/Yess
3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd

Dust Busters – Male Cruiser (5 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
731 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Anthony BOUCHER 1 3 1st 1st 1st
116 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Todd DEANE-FREEMAN 2 9 2nd 3rd 4th
177 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Jim CORRICK 3 10 4th 4th 2nd
BC1 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Jules JOHNSON 4 10 3rd 2nd 5th
139 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Christian SCHWANDT
Maple Ridge Cycle
5 13 5th 5th 3rd

Top of Report